B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FINANCIAL PLANNERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

153,429

Financial planners in United States

There are 153,429 Financial planners in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (17,598), Florida (11,536), New York (10,350). While New York leads the financial planners market with 3,720 verified businesses, followed by Houston (1,816), Chicago (1,477) and Atlanta (1,351).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for financial planners: 149,919 records (97.7%) include a direct phone number, while 87,811 (57.2%) include an email address and 88,003 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68.1% of financial planners in United States maintain a website. The remaining 47,354 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

57.2% Email Coverage97.7% Phone Coverage68.1% With Website153,429 Total Records

87,811

Records with Email

149,919

Records with Phone

104,533

Records with Website

66,360

Facebook Profiles

54,570

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Financial planners List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Rhodes White Baz..
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
EdgeMAC
Address
AnaheimCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
21
——
—
AmeriFlex - Hann..
Address
Santa BarbaraCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Retirement & Est..
Address
Fort CollinsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Frank N Szafrans..
Address
Burr RidgeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Price Financial..
Address
Winter SpringsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Capital Advisors..
Address
DenverColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
The Kravitz Grou..
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
———
First Command Fi..
Address
BloomingtonMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Kamden Robert La..
Address
ClarksvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Fidelity Bank
Address
BethlehemPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
113.9
—
Enterprise Bank..
Address
NashuaNew HampshireUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.4
Integrated Decis..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Tom Graybill - P..
Address
ExtonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Tracie Burton -..
Address
EastonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Linda Kay - Fina..
Address
TroyMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Merrill Lynch Fi..
Address
BrentwoodTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Kathleen Marie K..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
RWC Wealth Manag..
Address
Spring LakeNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Alana Financial..
Address
EncinoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 153,429 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Financial planners database

153,429 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $379 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Financial planners in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

153,429 records

87,811 with email · 149,919 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, New York

Top 3 account for 25.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

57.2% email · 97.7% phone

88,003 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68.1% have a website

66,360 on Facebook · 54,570 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Financial planners Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address57.2%87,811
Phone Number97.7%149,919
Website URL68.1%104,533
Facebook Profile43.3%66,360
Instagram Handle23.3%35,745
LinkedIn Profile35.6%54,570
X (Twitter) Handle34%52,212
YouTube Channel20.4%31,267

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 153,429 financial planners records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Financial planners in United States

New York accounts for 2.4% of all financial planners businesses in United States, followed by Houston (1.2%) and Chicago (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York3,7201,6123,6472.4%
#2Houston1,8169901,7711.2%
#3Chicago1,4777001,4321%
#4Atlanta1,3517311,3050.9%
#5Dallas1,1416241,1260.7%
#6Los Angeles1,0915101,0600.7%
#7San Diego1,0766551,0510.7%
#8San Francisco9425259060.6%
#9Las Vegas9324169260.6%
#10Charlotte9275309260.6%

Financial planners by State

California accounts for 11.5% of all financial planners businesses in United States, followed by Florida (7.5%) and New York (6.7%). Together, these three states represent 25.7% of the financial planners records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California17,5989,34817,36111.5%
#2Florida11,5366,15211,3597.5%
#3New York10,3505,27410,0676.7%
#4Texas10,0265,8379,8686.5%
#5Illinois6,6423,6996,5564.3%
#6Pennsylvania6,1753,7586,0934%
#7Ohio5,4553,3695,3433.6%
#8New Jersey5,1192,7415,0373.3%
#9Michigan4,8822,9484,7733.2%
#10Massachusetts4,3342,5644,2942.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Financial planners Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many financial planners in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.7%

149,919

With phone · 127,499 unique phones

57.2%

87,811

With email · 30,993 unique emails

57.4%

88,003

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.3%
  • Instagram23.3%
  • LinkedIn35.6%
  • X / Twitter34%
  • YouTube20.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Financial planners Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of financial planners in United States

How many Financial planners are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 153,429 Financial planners in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Financial planners database for United States cost?

The full financial planners leads database for United States is available for $379 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 153,429 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Financial planners data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Financial planners in United States have phone numbers?

149,919 financial planners in United States — 97.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Financial planners in United States have email addresses?

87,811 financial planners in United States (57.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Financial planners in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

88,003 financial planners in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Financial planners in United States have a website?

104,533 financial planners in United States (68.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Financial planners in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for financial planners in United States: 54,570 on LinkedIn, 66,360 on Facebook, 35,745 on Instagram, 31,267 on YouTube, and 52,212 on X (Twitter).

How many Financial planners in United States do not have a website?

47,354 financial planners in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Financial planners businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for financial planners businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on financial planners contacts in United States, a one-time $379 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Financial planners list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Financial planners in United States?

The leading states by Financial planners volume are California (17,598), Florida (11,536), New York (10,350).

Which cities have the highest number of Financial planners in United States?

The cities with the most Financial planners are New York (3,720), Houston (1,816), Chicago (1,477).

What data fields are included for each Financial planner in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Financial planners database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.