B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FROZEN YOGURT SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,623

Frozen yogurt shops in United States

There are 2,623 Frozen yogurt shops in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (642), Texas (308), New York (151).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for frozen yogurt shops: 2,453 records (93.5%) include a direct phone number, while 1,982 (75.6%) include an email address and 1,919 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.4% of frozen yogurt shops in United States maintain a website. The remaining 376 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

75.6% Email Coverage93.5% Phone Coverage85.4% With Website2,623 Total Records

1,982

Records with Email

2,453

Records with Phone

2,241

Records with Website

1,848

Facebook Profiles

1,116

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Frozen yogurt shops List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Not Just Yogurt
Address
ManahawkinNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2554.4
———
Yogurtland Heber..
Address
Heber CityUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
LOL Yogurt
Address
Paso RoblesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1784.1
TCBY
Address
WaterlooNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
253.1
———
Surf Yogurt Bar
Address
Marine On St CroixMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
404.9
———
sweetFrog
Address
KinstonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1604.6
—
Menchies Frozen..
Address
LancasterPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
774.3
—
Forever Yogurt
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4444.6
—
—
Yogurtland Capit..
Address
CapitolaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1084.4
——
Yogurtland Long..
Address
Long BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1444.3
——
RedBerry Frozen..
Address
Ewing TownshipNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1844.6
—
——
Yummy Frozen Yog..
Address
North Miami BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2194.9
————
Patty’s SweetF..
Address
MidlothianVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2064.4
—
Sweet Frog
Address
KingsportTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
274.4
—
Yogurt Beach
Address
EaganMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
494.3
———
Menchie's Frozen..
Address
OviedoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1434.2
—
Lina's Frozen Tr..
Address
NilesIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2414.5
———
Yogurt Beach Hwy..
Address
Carson CityNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1334.5
———
Yogurtland Hanfo..
Address
HanfordCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1684.3
——
Yobe
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1133.8
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,623 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Frozen yogurt shops database

2,623 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Frozen yogurt shops in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,623 records

1,982 with email · 2,453 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 42% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

75.6% email · 93.5% phone

1,919 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.4% have a website

1,848 on Facebook · 1,116 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Frozen yogurt shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address75.6%1,982
Phone Number93.5%2,453
Website URL85.4%2,241
Facebook Profile70.5%1,848
Instagram Handle53.3%1,398
LinkedIn Profile42.5%1,116
X (Twitter) Handle47.2%1,239
YouTube Channel10.3%270

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 2,623 frozen yogurt shops records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Frozen yogurt shops by State

California accounts for 24.5% of all frozen yogurt shops businesses in United States, followed by Texas (11.7%) and New York (5.8%). Together, these three states represent 42% of the frozen yogurt shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California64247361624.5%
#2Texas30823028311.7%
#3New York151961405.8%
#4Florida1341071255.1%
#5North Carolina8068753%
#6Washington7858773%
#7Arizona7156712.7%
#8Virginia7161682.7%
#9Illinois6950632.6%
#10New Jersey6547612.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Frozen yogurt shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many frozen yogurt shops in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.5%

2,453

With phone · 2,445 unique phones

75.6%

1,982

With email · 553 unique emails

73.2%

1,919

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.5%
  • Instagram53.3%
  • LinkedIn42.5%
  • X / Twitter47.2%
  • YouTube10.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Frozen yogurt shops Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of frozen yogurt shops in United States

How many Frozen yogurt shops are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 2,623 Frozen yogurt shops in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Frozen yogurt shops database for United States cost?

The full frozen yogurt shops leads database for United States is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,623 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Frozen yogurt shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Frozen yogurt shops in United States have phone numbers?

2,453 frozen yogurt shops in United States — 93.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Frozen yogurt shops in United States have email addresses?

1,982 frozen yogurt shops in United States (75.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Frozen yogurt shops in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,919 frozen yogurt shops in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Frozen yogurt shops in United States have a website?

2,241 frozen yogurt shops in United States (85.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Frozen yogurt shops in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for frozen yogurt shops in United States: 1,116 on LinkedIn, 1,848 on Facebook, 1,398 on Instagram, 270 on YouTube, and 1,239 on X (Twitter).

How many Frozen yogurt shops in United States do not have a website?

376 frozen yogurt shops in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Frozen yogurt shops businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for frozen yogurt shops businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on frozen yogurt shops contacts in United States, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Frozen yogurt shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Frozen yogurt shops in United States?

The leading states by Frozen yogurt shops volume are California (642), Texas (308), New York (151).

What data fields are included for each Frozen yogurt shop in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Frozen yogurt shops database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.