B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GARDEN CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,339

Garden centers in United States

There are 15,339 Garden centers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (1,173), California (1,001), Florida (828). While Houston leads the garden centers market with 80 verified businesses, followed by Miami (60).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for garden centers: 14,402 records (93.9%) include a direct phone number, while 11,564 (75.4%) include an email address and 11,441 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.4% of garden centers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,609 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

75.4% Email Coverage93.9% Phone Coverage83.4% With Website15,339 Total Records

11,564

Records with Email

14,402

Records with Phone

12,787

Records with Website

10,245

Facebook Profiles

8,194

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Garden centers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Miss M's Home an..
Address
BargersvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
934.7
————
Garden Center at..
Address
SpartanburgSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
Walmart Garden C..
Address
OttawaKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.7
Walmart Garden C..
Address
O FallonMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
24
Walmart Garden C..
Address
MadisonMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Star Nursery Gar..
Address
North Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7884.3
Prairie House Ga..
Address
GlasgowMontanaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
Little Deschutes..
Address
La PineOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
404.8
Geobunga Windwar..
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
814.7
———
Blantyre Station
Address
Pisgah ForestNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
264.8
————
Rock Garden
Address
DentonNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—1434.8
————
Webers Greenhous..
Address
MilwaukeeWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.9
————
Greystone Garden..
Address
NicholasvilleKentuckyUnited States—
Phone
—234.9
————
Walmart Garden C..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
High country Roc..
Address
Mountain RanchCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Walmart Garden C..
Address
NormanOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
Walmart Garden C..
Address
Country Club HillsIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
Everything Outdo..
Address
DavieFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—33
————
Larry's Garden c..
Address
FraminghamMassachusettsUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
PSR PLASTIC SOLU..
Address
La FayetteAlabamaUnited States—
Phone
—84
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,339 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Garden centers database

15,339 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Garden centers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,339 records

11,564 with email · 14,402 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 19.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

75.4% email · 93.9% phone

11,441 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.4% have a website

10,245 on Facebook · 8,194 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Garden centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address75.4%11,564
Phone Number93.9%14,402
Website URL83.4%12,787
Facebook Profile66.8%10,245
Instagram Handle45.8%7,022
LinkedIn Profile53.4%8,194
X (Twitter) Handle53.4%8,195
YouTube Channel46.6%7,146

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 15,339 garden centers records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Garden centers in United States

Houston accounts for 0.5% of all garden centers businesses in United States, followed by Miami (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston8050580.5%
#2Miami6033530.4%

Garden centers by State

Texas accounts for 7.6% of all garden centers businesses in United States, followed by California (6.5%) and Florida (5.4%). Together, these three states represent 19.6% of the garden centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas1,1739191,0967.6%
#2California1,0017088826.5%
#3Florida8286247915.4%
#4New York6955286494.5%
#5Pennsylvania6585176204.3%
#6Ohio6204966044%
#7North Carolina5944505843.9%
#8Illinois5204254973.4%
#9Georgia4763784413.1%
#10Michigan4663544433%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Garden centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many garden centers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.9%

14,402

With phone · 14,293 unique phones

75.4%

11,564

With email · 3,917 unique emails

74.6%

11,441

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook66.8%
  • Instagram45.8%
  • LinkedIn53.4%
  • X / Twitter53.4%
  • YouTube46.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Garden centers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of garden centers in United States

How many Garden centers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 15,339 Garden centers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Garden centers database for United States cost?

The full garden centers leads database for United States is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,339 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Garden centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Garden centers in United States have phone numbers?

14,402 garden centers in United States — 93.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Garden centers in United States have email addresses?

11,564 garden centers in United States (75.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Garden centers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,441 garden centers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Garden centers in United States have a website?

12,787 garden centers in United States (83.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Garden centers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for garden centers in United States: 8,194 on LinkedIn, 10,245 on Facebook, 7,022 on Instagram, 7,146 on YouTube, and 8,195 on X (Twitter).

How many Garden centers in United States do not have a website?

2,609 garden centers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Garden centers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for garden centers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on garden centers contacts in United States, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Garden centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Garden centers in United States?

The leading states by Garden centers volume are Texas (1,173), California (1,001), Florida (828).

Which cities have the highest number of Garden centers in United States?

The cities with the most Garden centers are Houston (80), Miami (60).

What data fields are included for each Garden center in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Garden centers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.