B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GASKET MANUFACTURERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

214

Gasket manufacturers in United States

There are 214 Gasket manufacturers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (40), California (22), Ohio (10).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gasket manufacturers: 210 records (98.1%) include a direct phone number, while 159 (74.3%) include an email address and 159 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

87.9% of gasket manufacturers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 26 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

74.3% Email Coverage98.1% Phone Coverage87.9% With Website214 Total Records

159

Records with Email

210

Records with Phone

188

Records with Website

74

Facebook Profiles

105

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gasket manufacturers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
VSP Technologies..
Address
Inver Grove HeightsMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Sur-Seal - Charl..
Address
CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
—
Copper Gaskets U..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
————
Pioneer Gasket o..
Address
Rock SpringsWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
————
Alpha Die Cuttin..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
225
—
—
Shielding Source..
Address
EncinitasCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
KED-Seals LLC
Address
MontgomeryTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
American Rubber..
Address
ChesterfieldIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
——
—
Gasket Specialti..
Address
RichmondCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124
————
Roman Global Res..
Address
San ClementeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Blaylock Gasket..
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
105
————
Lone Star Gasket
Address
LubbockTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Jet Gasket & Sea..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
————
Goodrich Gasket..
Address
LewisvilleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Rocky Mountain G..
Address
DenverColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
—
Gasket Central
Address
GrovelandFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
——
Lamons San Franc..
Address
MartinezCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
43.8
—
—
Auburn Manufactu..
Address
MiddletownConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Corpus Christi G..
Address
Corpus ChristiTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
354.2
——
—
Pro-Flo Seals In..
Address
KilgoreTexasUnited States—
Phone
—94.2
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 214 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gasket manufacturers database

214 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gasket manufacturers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

214 records

159 with email · 210 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Ohio

Top 3 account for 33.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

74.3% email · 98.1% phone

159 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

87.9% have a website

74 on Facebook · 105 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gasket manufacturers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address74.3%159
Phone Number98.1%210
Website URL87.9%188
Facebook Profile34.6%74
Instagram Handle12.1%26
LinkedIn Profile49.1%105
X (Twitter) Handle21%45
YouTube Channel14.5%31

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 38 states and includes 214 gasket manufacturers records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Gasket manufacturers by State

Texas accounts for 18.7% of all gasket manufacturers businesses in United States, followed by California (10.3%) and Ohio (4.7%). Together, these three states represent 33.6% of the gasket manufacturers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas40253918.7%
#2California22131910.3%
#3Ohio1010104.7%
#4New York9894.2%
#5Louisiana7673.3%
#6Arizona6662.8%
#7Michigan6562.8%
#8New Jersey6662.8%
#9Florida5252.3%
#10Georgia5352.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gasket manufacturers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gasket manufacturers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.1%

210

With phone · 202 unique phones

74.3%

159

With email · 138 unique emails

74.3%

159

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook34.6%
  • Instagram12.1%
  • LinkedIn49.1%
  • X / Twitter21%
  • YouTube14.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gasket manufacturers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of gasket manufacturers in United States

How many Gasket manufacturers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 214 Gasket manufacturers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gasket manufacturers database for United States cost?

The full gasket manufacturers leads database for United States is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 214 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gasket manufacturers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gasket manufacturers in United States have phone numbers?

210 gasket manufacturers in United States — 98.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gasket manufacturers in United States have email addresses?

159 gasket manufacturers in United States (74.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gasket manufacturers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

159 gasket manufacturers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gasket manufacturers in United States have a website?

188 gasket manufacturers in United States (87.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gasket manufacturers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gasket manufacturers in United States: 105 on LinkedIn, 74 on Facebook, 26 on Instagram, 31 on YouTube, and 45 on X (Twitter).

How many Gasket manufacturers in United States do not have a website?

26 gasket manufacturers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gasket manufacturers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gasket manufacturers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gasket manufacturers contacts in United States, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gasket manufacturers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Gasket manufacturers in United States?

The leading states by Gasket manufacturers volume are Texas (40), California (22), Ohio (10).

What data fields are included for each Gasket manufacturer in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gasket manufacturers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.