B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GLASS MANUFACTURERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

720

Glass manufacturers in United States

There are 720 Glass manufacturers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (99), Florida (79), New York (66).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for glass manufacturers: 657 records (91.3%) include a direct phone number, while 513 (71.3%) include an email address and 493 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.6% of glass manufacturers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 94 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

71.3% Email Coverage91.3% Phone Coverage85.6% With Website720 Total Records

513

Records with Email

657

Records with Phone

616

Records with Website

317

Facebook Profiles

314

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Glass manufacturers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
SGC
Address
CommerceCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
————
AFO Research Inc
Address
Vero BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Granda glass cor..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
175
————
Hy-Grade Glass
Address
Union GapWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
———
Mr Glass Temperi..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
224.1
————
David J. Benyose..
Address
CambridgeMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Acme Vial & Glas..
Address
Paso RoblesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Continental Glas..
Address
TampaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Glass plus llc
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.1
——
Hollander Glass..
Address
Jersey CityNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Glasswerks Carso..
Address
CarsonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.7
—
—
Showroom ESWindo..
Address
CharlestonSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
ESWindows Showro..
Address
Bonita SpringsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Pilkington North..
Address
RossfordOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
562.9
Guardian
Address
GenevaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
481.9
Community Glass..
Address
Elmira HeightsNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
15
————
Baccarat Neiman..
Address
ParamusNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Baccarat Bloomin..
Address
AventuraFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Global Antique M..
Address
West Palm BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
samara glass
Address
North BergenNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 720 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Glass manufacturers database

720 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Glass manufacturers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

720 records

513 with email · 657 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, New York

Top 3 account for 33.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

71.3% email · 91.3% phone

493 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.6% have a website

317 on Facebook · 314 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Glass manufacturers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address71.3%513
Phone Number91.3%657
Website URL85.6%616
Facebook Profile44%317
Instagram Handle30.4%219
LinkedIn Profile43.6%314
X (Twitter) Handle26.8%193
YouTube Channel20.3%146

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 48 states and includes 720 glass manufacturers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Glass manufacturers by State

California accounts for 13.8% of all glass manufacturers businesses in United States, followed by Florida (11%) and New York (9.2%). Together, these three states represent 33.9% of the glass manufacturers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California99759113.8%
#2Florida79507411%
#3New York6644609.2%
#4Texas4634446.4%
#5New Jersey4433376.1%
#6Pennsylvania2726263.8%
#7Illinois2520253.5%
#8Ohio2219213.1%
#9Washington1918172.6%
#10Tennessee1612152.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Glass manufacturers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many glass manufacturers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.3%

657

With phone · 633 unique phones

71.3%

513

With email · 365 unique emails

68.5%

493

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44%
  • Instagram30.4%
  • LinkedIn43.6%
  • X / Twitter26.8%
  • YouTube20.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Glass manufacturers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of glass manufacturers in United States

How many Glass manufacturers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 720 Glass manufacturers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Glass manufacturers database for United States cost?

The full glass manufacturers leads database for United States is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 720 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Glass manufacturers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Glass manufacturers in United States have phone numbers?

657 glass manufacturers in United States — 91.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Glass manufacturers in United States have email addresses?

513 glass manufacturers in United States (71.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Glass manufacturers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

493 glass manufacturers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Glass manufacturers in United States have a website?

616 glass manufacturers in United States (85.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Glass manufacturers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for glass manufacturers in United States: 314 on LinkedIn, 317 on Facebook, 219 on Instagram, 146 on YouTube, and 193 on X (Twitter).

How many Glass manufacturers in United States do not have a website?

94 glass manufacturers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Glass manufacturers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for glass manufacturers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on glass manufacturers contacts in United States, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Glass manufacturers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Glass manufacturers in United States?

The leading states by Glass manufacturers volume are California (99), Florida (79), New York (66).

What data fields are included for each Glass manufacturer in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Glass manufacturers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Glass manufacturers in United Kingdom