B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GOLF COURSES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

9,117

Golf courses in United States

There are 9,117 Golf courses in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Florida (671), California (562), Michigan (483). While Mesquite leads the golf courses market with 61 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for golf courses: 7,754 records (85%) include a direct phone number, while 6,649 (72.9%) include an email address and 6,437 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.4% of golf courses in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,688 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72.9% Email Coverage85% Phone Coverage83.4% With Website9,117 Total Records

6,649

Records with Email

7,754

Records with Phone

7,600

Records with Website

5,626

Facebook Profiles

2,700

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Golf courses List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Flying horse nor..
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
304.6
Columbia Point G..
Address
RichlandWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2964.2
——
Ridgefields
Address
KingsportTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
———
Oak Marsh Golf C..
Address
OakdaleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7114.3
Travel Tee Jax
Address
Jacksonville BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
——
Linderhof Golf
Address
GlenNew HampshireUnited States
Email
—
Website
184.9
————
Timberwood Golf..
Address
RayMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
———
Chateau Golf & C..
Address
KennerLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3654.5
——
—
Omni Bedford Spr..
Address
BedfordPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
534.8
Twain Harte Golf..
Address
Twain HarteCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3784.3
———
Tokatee Golf Clu..
Address
Mckenzie BridgeOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1334.8
—
Cherrywood Golf..
Address
Penn RunPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
314.4
——
Cedar Ridges Gol..
Address
RangelyColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.7
———
Barefoot Resort..
Address
North Myrtle BeachSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9324.4
—
John Pitman Golf..
Address
HerefordTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
524.1
————
Royal Oaks Count..
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2964.5
—
Suneagles Golf C..
Address
EatontownNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2763.8
——
Ocean Dunes Golf..
Address
FlorenceOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
974.2
Christopher Morl..
Address
RoslynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1274
—
—
Hidden Acres Gol..
Address
SandystonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
634.4
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 9,117 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Golf courses database

9,117 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Golf courses in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

9,117 records

6,649 with email · 7,754 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Florida, California, Michigan

Top 3 account for 18.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72.9% email · 85% phone

6,437 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.4% have a website

5,626 on Facebook · 2,700 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Golf courses Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72.9%6,649
Phone Number85%7,754
Website URL83.4%7,600
Facebook Profile61.7%5,626
Instagram Handle29.9%2,722
LinkedIn Profile29.6%2,700
X (Twitter) Handle30.5%2,777
YouTube Channel11.9%1,082

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 9,117 golf courses records, with Florida containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Golf courses in United States

Mesquite accounts for 0.7% of all golf courses businesses in United States.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Mesquite61870.7%

Golf courses by State

Florida accounts for 7.4% of all golf courses businesses in United States, followed by California (6.2%) and Michigan (5.3%). Together, these three states represent 18.8% of the golf courses records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Florida6714345367.4%
#2California5624314696.2%
#3Michigan4834044505.3%
#4Texas4632993885.1%
#5New York4363253714.8%
#6Ohio3732873494.1%
#7Pennsylvania3502603153.8%
#8Illinois3432843163.8%
#9Minnesota3072432403.4%
#10North Carolina3012132373.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Golf courses Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many golf courses in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

85%

7,754

With phone · 7,447 unique phones

72.9%

6,649

With email · 5,421 unique emails

70.6%

6,437

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook61.7%
  • Instagram29.9%
  • LinkedIn29.6%
  • X / Twitter30.5%
  • YouTube11.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Golf courses Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of golf courses in United States

How many Golf courses are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 9,117 Golf courses in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Golf courses database for United States cost?

The full golf courses leads database for United States is available for $99 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 9,117 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Golf courses data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Golf courses in United States have phone numbers?

7,754 golf courses in United States — 85% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Golf courses in United States have email addresses?

6,649 golf courses in United States (72.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Golf courses in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,437 golf courses in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Golf courses in United States have a website?

7,600 golf courses in United States (83.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Golf courses in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for golf courses in United States: 2,700 on LinkedIn, 5,626 on Facebook, 2,722 on Instagram, 1,082 on YouTube, and 2,777 on X (Twitter).

How many Golf courses in United States do not have a website?

1,688 golf courses in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Golf courses businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for golf courses businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on golf courses contacts in United States, a one-time $99 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Golf courses list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Golf courses in United States?

The leading states by Golf courses volume are Florida (671), California (562), Michigan (483).

Which cities have the highest number of Golf courses in United States?

The cities with the most Golf courses are Mesquite (61).

What data fields are included for each Golf course in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Golf courses database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.