B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HAIRDRESSERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

19,984

Hairdressers in United States

There are 19,984 Hairdressers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,162), Texas (1,703), Florida (1,652). While Houston leads the hairdressers market with 285 verified businesses, followed by Miami (161), New York (155) and Chicago (144).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hairdressers: 17,225 records (86.2%) include a direct phone number, while 7,259 (36.3%) include an email address and 6,498 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

62.2% of hairdressers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 7,362 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

36.3% Email Coverage86.2% Phone Coverage62.2% With Website19,984 Total Records

7,259

Records with Email

17,225

Records with Phone

12,439

Records with Website

4,484

Facebook Profiles

2,049

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hairdressers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Ms. Lee Styles
Address
DuncanvilleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Chad Demchuk
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Hair by Caitlin..
Address
WaukeshaWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
—
——
Fantastic Sams C..
Address
MililaniHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
574.1
—
DolledByYaya LLC
Address
JamaicaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Nicole Dinihania..
Address
North HavenConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Hair by Lucila
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
Jabookie HairSty..
Address
West Palm BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Djea Natural Hai..
Address
ConyersGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1884.3
————
Flora Hair Braid..
Address
West OrangeNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
224.4
——
Sevim Hair Desig..
Address
MatawanNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Hair By Lia
Address
St LouisMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Lice Solution LL..
Address
HaughtonLouisianaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
StylesByDerii
Address
LakelandFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Camarena's salon
Address
Warr AcresOklahomaUnited States———25
————
Hollywood Hair E..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Sola Montebello-..
Address
MontebelloCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
524.9
——
Locks and Loaded..
Address
FayettevilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
TouchedByTiny LL..
Address
New OrleansLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Sowful Hands
Address
Kansas CityKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 19,984 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hairdressers database

19,984 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hairdressers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

19,984 records

7,259 with email · 17,225 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 27.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

36.3% email · 86.2% phone

6,498 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

62.2% have a website

4,484 on Facebook · 2,049 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hairdressers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address36.3%7,259
Phone Number86.2%17,225
Website URL62.2%12,439
Facebook Profile22.4%4,484
Instagram Handle25.5%5,088
LinkedIn Profile10.3%2,049
X (Twitter) Handle13.3%2,658
YouTube Channel5.4%1,077

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 19,984 hairdressers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Hairdressers in United States

Houston accounts for 1.4% of all hairdressers businesses in United States, followed by Miami (0.8%) and New York (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2851012571.4%
#2Miami161621430.8%
#3New York155721220.8%
#4Chicago144581270.7%
#5Brooklyn140441200.7%
#6Las Vegas138411180.7%
#7Atlanta129461130.6%
#8Los Angeles128471120.6%
#9San Diego119541070.6%
#10Dallas11346980.6%

Hairdressers by State

California accounts for 10.8% of all hairdressers businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.5%) and Florida (8.3%). Together, these three states represent 27.6% of the hairdressers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,1628961,89210.8%
#2Texas1,7036261,4638.5%
#3Florida1,6526521,4628.3%
#4New York8232926894.1%
#5Georgia7332196513.7%
#6North Carolina5632244872.8%
#7Ohio4661873602.3%
#8Illinois4351743752.2%
#9Michigan3741473301.9%
#10Arizona3601503011.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hairdressers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hairdressers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

86.2%

17,225

With phone · 16,945 unique phones

36.3%

7,259

With email · 4,039 unique emails

32.5%

6,498

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook22.4%
  • Instagram25.5%
  • LinkedIn10.3%
  • X / Twitter13.3%
  • YouTube5.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hairdressers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of hairdressers in United States

How many Hairdressers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 19,984 Hairdressers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hairdressers database for United States cost?

The full hairdressers leads database for United States is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 19,984 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hairdressers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hairdressers in United States have phone numbers?

17,225 hairdressers in United States — 86.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hairdressers in United States have email addresses?

7,259 hairdressers in United States (36.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hairdressers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,498 hairdressers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hairdressers in United States have a website?

12,439 hairdressers in United States (62.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hairdressers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hairdressers in United States: 2,049 on LinkedIn, 4,484 on Facebook, 5,088 on Instagram, 1,077 on YouTube, and 2,658 on X (Twitter).

How many Hairdressers in United States do not have a website?

7,362 hairdressers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hairdressers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hairdressers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hairdressers contacts in United States, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hairdressers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Hairdressers in United States?

The leading states by Hairdressers volume are California (2,162), Texas (1,703), Florida (1,652).

Which cities have the highest number of Hairdressers in United States?

The cities with the most Hairdressers are Houston (285), Miami (161), New York (155).

What data fields are included for each Hairdresser in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hairdressers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.