B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HARDWARE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,477

Hardware stores in United Kingdom

There are 4,477 Hardware stores in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (3,527), Scotland (442), Wales (238). While London leads the hardware stores market with 355 verified businesses, followed by Glasgow (85), Birmingham (84) and Bristol (59).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hardware stores: 4,135 records (92.4%) include a direct phone number, while 2,816 (62.9%) include an email address and 2,821 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

74.1% of hardware stores in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,151 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

62.9% Email Coverage92.4% Phone Coverage74.1% With Website4,477 Total Records

2,816

Records with Email

4,135

Records with Phone

3,316

Records with Website

2,335

Facebook Profiles

1,888

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hardware stores List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
wilko
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
9784.3
—
Screwfix Lincoln..
Address
LincolnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
224.6
—
Sheffield House
Address
New QuayWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
624.7
H.B.A.I
Address
AshfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
Toolstation Sutt..
Address
Sutton In AshfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3914.9
Wright's Home Ha..
Address
LargsScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
444.7
——
Screwfix Acton
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3374.4
—
Screwfix Loanhea..
Address
LoanheadScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
344.8
—
AT Precision Ltd
Address
SeahamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Toolstation Mont..
Address
MontroseScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
194.9
Alltype Builders..
Address
MalmesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Hardware Masters
Address
JedburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
164.6
Screwfix Selby
Address
SelbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1624.7
—
M S Hardware & D..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—274.7
————
Toolstation Chal..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2514.6
Daves Hardware
Address
Leigh On SeaEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—464.5
————
Toolstation Abin..
Address
AbingdonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1184.8
Burt’s Bits
Address
SwanageEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
194.7
————
Topps Tiles Bren..
Address
BrentwoodEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2045
—
—
M W Partridge &..
Address
IpswichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
884.7
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,477 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hardware stores database

4,477 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hardware stores in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,477 records

2,816 with email · 4,135 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 94% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

62.9% email · 92.4% phone

2,821 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

74.1% have a website

2,335 on Facebook · 1,888 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hardware stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address62.9%2,816
Phone Number92.4%4,135
Website URL74.1%3,316
Facebook Profile52.2%2,335
Instagram Handle16.1%723
LinkedIn Profile42.2%1,888
X (Twitter) Handle45.6%2,040
YouTube Channel27.8%1,246

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 4,477 hardware stores records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Hardware stores in United Kingdom

London accounts for 7.9% of all hardware stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Glasgow (1.9%) and Birmingham (1.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3552073107.9%
#2Glasgow8539741.9%
#3Birmingham8433761.9%
#4Bristol5940531.3%
#5Manchester5628491.3%

Hardware stores by State

England accounts for 78.8% of all hardware stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (9.9%) and Wales (5.3%). Together, these three states represent 94% of the hardware stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England3,5272,3043,27478.8%
#2Scotland4422624019.9%
#3Wales2381672235.3%
#4Northern Ireland161751423.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hardware stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hardware stores in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.4%

4,135

With phone · 2,988 unique phones

62.9%

2,816

With email · 1,024 unique emails

63%

2,821

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.2%
  • Instagram16.1%
  • LinkedIn42.2%
  • X / Twitter45.6%
  • YouTube27.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hardware stores Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of hardware stores in United Kingdom

How many Hardware stores are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 4,477 Hardware stores in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hardware stores database for United Kingdom cost?

The full hardware stores leads database for United Kingdom is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,477 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hardware stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hardware stores in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

4,135 hardware stores in United Kingdom — 92.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hardware stores in United Kingdom have email addresses?

2,816 hardware stores in United Kingdom (62.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hardware stores in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

2,821 hardware stores in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hardware stores in United Kingdom have a website?

3,316 hardware stores in United Kingdom (74.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hardware stores in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hardware stores in United Kingdom: 1,888 on LinkedIn, 2,335 on Facebook, 723 on Instagram, 1,246 on YouTube, and 2,040 on X (Twitter).

How many Hardware stores in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,151 hardware stores in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hardware stores businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hardware stores businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hardware stores contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hardware stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Hardware stores in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Hardware stores volume are England (3,527), Scotland (442), Wales (238).

Which cities have the highest number of Hardware stores in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Hardware stores are London (355), Glasgow (85), Birmingham (84).

What data fields are included for each Hardware store in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hardware stores database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.