B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HAT SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,697

Hat shops in United States

There are 3,697 Hat shops in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (462), Texas (353), New York (239). While New York leads the hat shops market with 74 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (53) and Brooklyn (50).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for hat shops: 3,174 records (85.9%) include a direct phone number, while 2,064 (55.8%) include an email address and 1,919 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.6% of hat shops in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,011 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

55.8% Email Coverage85.9% Phone Coverage72.6% With Website3,697 Total Records

2,064

Records with Email

3,174

Records with Phone

2,683

Records with Website

1,618

Facebook Profiles

1,048

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Hat shops List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Locker Room by L..
Address
MercedesTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
The Faithful Fer..
Address
RuidosoNew MexicoUnited States
Email
—
Website
55
———
Gigi Pip Outlet..
Address
KaysvilleUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
—
Fruition Hat Com..
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
295
————
lids
Address
ConcordNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1493.5
—
Good Quality Hum..
Address
VeniceCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
——
Midway Cap Co
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
92
————
JW Bennett- Hand..
Address
JacksonWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
lids
Address
LaredoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Pilot Ball Caps
Address
BroomfieldColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1925
————
Egghead Soques
Address
East RochesterNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
————
Lids
Address
RoanokeVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
813.7
—
The Headquarters..
Address
LexingtonKentuckyUnited States—
Phone
———
————
FreeTheFUPA
Address
AustinTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Macy's Locker Ro..
Address
RosevilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Lids
Address
FredericksburgVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
843.4
—
AKA Custom Lids
Address
HubertusWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
915
———
Brick and Brim H..
Address
CantonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Grey Oak Outfitt..
Address
JacksonvilleTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Fan Outfitters -..
Address
RosenbergTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.8
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,697 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hat shops database

3,697 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Hat shops in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,697 records

2,064 with email · 3,174 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 28.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

55.8% email · 85.9% phone

1,919 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.6% have a website

1,618 on Facebook · 1,048 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Hat shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address55.8%2,064
Phone Number85.9%3,174
Website URL72.6%2,683
Facebook Profile43.8%1,618
Instagram Handle42.2%1,561
LinkedIn Profile28.3%1,048
X (Twitter) Handle32.6%1,204
YouTube Channel3.6%133

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 3,697 hat shops records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Hat shops in United States

New York accounts for 2% of all hat shops businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (1.4%) and Brooklyn (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York7442622%
#2Los Angeles5329451.4%
#3Brooklyn5024501.4%

Hat shops by State

California accounts for 12.5% of all hat shops businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.5%) and New York (6.5%). Together, these three states represent 28.5% of the hat shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California46229240412.5%
#2Texas3532013209.5%
#3New York2391402116.5%
#4Florida2031221905.5%
#5Georgia9562802.6%
#6Illinois9061822.4%
#7Ohio8254742.2%
#8North Carolina7645622.1%
#9Colorado7550692%
#10Arizona7048621.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Hat shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many hat shops in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

85.9%

3,174

With phone · 3,033 unique phones

55.8%

2,064

With email · 1,030 unique emails

51.9%

1,919

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.8%
  • Instagram42.2%
  • LinkedIn28.3%
  • X / Twitter32.6%
  • YouTube3.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Hat shops Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of hat shops in United States

How many Hat shops are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 3,697 Hat shops in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Hat shops database for United States cost?

The full hat shops leads database for United States is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,697 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Hat shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Hat shops in United States have phone numbers?

3,174 hat shops in United States — 85.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Hat shops in United States have email addresses?

2,064 hat shops in United States (55.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Hat shops in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,919 hat shops in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Hat shops in United States have a website?

2,683 hat shops in United States (72.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Hat shops in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for hat shops in United States: 1,048 on LinkedIn, 1,618 on Facebook, 1,561 on Instagram, 133 on YouTube, and 1,204 on X (Twitter).

How many Hat shops in United States do not have a website?

1,011 hat shops in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Hat shops businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for hat shops businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on hat shops contacts in United States, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Hat shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Hat shops in United States?

The leading states by Hat shops volume are California (462), Texas (353), New York (239).

Which cities have the highest number of Hat shops in United States?

The cities with the most Hat shops are New York (74), Los Angeles (53), Brooklyn (50).

What data fields are included for each Hat shop in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Hat shops database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.