B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HIGH SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

28,722

High schools in United States

There are 28,722 High schools in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (3,204), Texas (2,600), New York (1,768). While Brooklyn leads the high schools market with 279 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (228), Houston (222) and Los Angeles (218).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for high schools: 24,833 records (86.5%) include a direct phone number, while 21,500 (74.9%) include an email address and 20,822 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

86.3% of high schools in United States maintain a website. The remaining 3,837 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

74.9% Email Coverage86.5% Phone Coverage86.3% With Website28,722 Total Records

21,500

Records with Email

24,833

Records with Phone

24,800

Records with Website

17,147

Facebook Profiles

11,018

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

High schools List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Gresham High Sch..
Address
GreshamOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Howard High Scho..
Address
MaconGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Sierra Canyon Sc..
Address
ChatsworthCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
354.1
Urban Assembly M..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Bradley-Bourbonn..
Address
BradleyIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
192.9
—
—
Russellville Hig..
Address
RussellvilleArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Clearview Region..
Address
Mullica HillNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Andrews Academy
Address
Berrien SpringsMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Concordia Luther..
Address
Fort WayneIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
The Governor's A..
Address
ByfieldMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Gene Tomas High..
Address
RichmondTexasUnited States———00
————
Danville School
Address
DanvilleVermontUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
——
Arvada Senior Hi..
Address
ArvadaColoradoUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Woodstock high s..
Address
AcworthGeorgiaUnited States———00
————
Coconino High Sc..
Address
FlagstaffArizonaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Cesar Chavez Hig..
Address
StocktonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Fruitland High S..
Address
FruitlandIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
🏫Moore County..
Address
LynchburgTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Valley Torah Gir..
Address
Valley VillageCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Школа реÐ..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 28,722 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full High schools database

28,722 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

High schools in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

28,722 records

21,500 with email · 24,833 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 26.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

74.9% email · 86.5% phone

20,822 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

86.3% have a website

17,147 on Facebook · 11,018 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

High schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address74.9%21,500
Phone Number86.5%24,833
Website URL86.3%24,800
Facebook Profile59.7%17,147
Instagram Handle22.9%6,584
LinkedIn Profile38.4%11,018
X (Twitter) Handle39.2%11,268
YouTube Channel14.9%4,267

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 28,722 high schools records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — High schools in United States

Brooklyn accounts for 1% of all high schools businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (0.8%) and Houston (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Brooklyn2792022401%
#2Chicago2281551920.8%
#3Houston2221381740.8%
#4Los Angeles2181361870.8%
#5New York2111751960.7%
#6San Antonio128821090.4%
#7Bronx1261111190.4%
#8Phoenix121991070.4%
#9Philadelphia118511020.4%
#10Queens10985980.4%

High schools by State

California accounts for 11.2% of all high schools businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.1%) and New York (6.2%). Together, these three states represent 26.4% of the high schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California3,2042,1982,68811.2%
#2Texas2,6001,8402,0989.1%
#3New York1,7681,4451,5846.2%
#4Florida1,2518781,0464.4%
#5Ohio1,1679681,0654.1%
#6Illinois1,1248749943.9%
#7Michigan1,0078399163.5%
#8Pennsylvania8626547623%
#9North Carolina7775626562.7%
#10Georgia7705046192.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

High schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many high schools in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

86.5%

24,833

With phone · 23,851 unique phones

74.9%

21,500

With email · 16,418 unique emails

72.5%

20,822

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook59.7%
  • Instagram22.9%
  • LinkedIn38.4%
  • X / Twitter39.2%
  • YouTube14.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — High schools Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of high schools in United States

How many High schools are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 28,722 High schools in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the High schools database for United States cost?

The full high schools leads database for United States is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 28,722 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the High schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many High schools in United States have phone numbers?

24,833 high schools in United States — 86.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many High schools in United States have email addresses?

21,500 high schools in United States (74.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many High schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

20,822 high schools in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many High schools in United States have a website?

24,800 high schools in United States (86.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many High schools in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for high schools in United States: 11,018 on LinkedIn, 17,147 on Facebook, 6,584 on Instagram, 4,267 on YouTube, and 11,268 on X (Twitter).

How many High schools in United States do not have a website?

3,837 high schools in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for High schools businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for high schools businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on high schools contacts in United States, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the High schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of High schools in United States?

The leading states by High schools volume are California (3,204), Texas (2,600), New York (1,768).

Which cities have the highest number of High schools in United States?

The cities with the most High schools are Brooklyn (279), Chicago (228), Houston (222).

What data fields are included for each High school in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete High schools database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

High schools in United Kingdom