B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HOLIDAY HOMES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,129

Holiday homes in United Kingdom

There are 15,129 Holiday homes in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (11,123), Scotland (1,963), Wales (1,740). While Norwich leads the holiday homes market with 210 verified businesses, followed by Whitby (167), York (141) and Penzance (134).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for holiday homes: 11,439 records (75.6%) include a direct phone number, while 8,902 (58.8%) include an email address and 7,331 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

79% of holiday homes in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 3,163 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

58.8% Email Coverage75.6% Phone Coverage79% With Website15,129 Total Records

8,902

Records with Email

11,439

Records with Phone

11,950

Records with Website

5,879

Facebook Profiles

2,524

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Holiday homes List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Little Rogeston..
Address
HaverfordwestWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
194.5
—
—
Lake Retreat - H..
Address
PooleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
33.7
—
—
The Little Retre..
Address
TewkesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
4 Salem place, H..
Address
Blaenau FfestiniogWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Exclusive Luxury..
Address
WhitstableEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
——
Our Bench
Address
LymingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Beyond Venues- C..
Address
BakewellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Daubeney Cottage
Address
Melton ConstableEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Dolwylan
Address
LlandysulWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
The Clyn, Elan V..
Address
Llandrindod WellsWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Grape Lane Apart..
Address
YorkEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
——
Seabreeze
Address
Isle Of South UistScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
54.8
————
Otterhead House
Address
TauntonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
224.9
——
Glebe House holi..
Address
WetherbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
45
—
The Little Barn..
Address
TavistockEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—45
————
Branwen Holiday..
Address
HolywellWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
Driftwood Cottag..
Address
VentnorEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Pickwell Manor F..
Address
BrauntonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
New Forest Carav..
Address
New MiltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Swallow Cottage..
Address
LiskeardEnglandUnited Kingdom———35
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,129 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Holiday homes database

15,129 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Holiday homes in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,129 records

8,902 with email · 11,439 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 98% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

58.8% email · 75.6% phone

7,331 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

79% have a website

5,879 on Facebook · 2,524 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Holiday homes Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address58.8%8,902
Phone Number75.6%11,439
Website URL79%11,950
Facebook Profile38.9%5,879
Instagram Handle28.5%4,317
LinkedIn Profile16.7%2,524
X (Twitter) Handle22.7%3,439
YouTube Channel8%1,217

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 15,129 holiday homes records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Holiday homes in United Kingdom

Norwich accounts for 1.4% of all holiday homes businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Whitby (1.1%) and York (0.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Norwich2101371711.4%
#2Whitby1671011441.1%
#3York141871110.9%
#4Penzance13476940.9%
#5Truro123931010.8%
#6Filey12171940.8%
#7Chichester11888850.8%
#8London10864700.7%
#9Saint Ives10564790.7%
#10Morpeth10052790.7%

Holiday homes by State

England accounts for 73.5% of all holiday homes businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (13%) and Wales (11.5%). Together, these three states represent 98% of the holiday homes records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England11,1236,4868,50773.5%
#2Scotland1,9631,1921,40713%
#3Wales1,7409841,31111.5%
#4Northern Ireland2151001801.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Holiday homes Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many holiday homes in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

75.6%

11,439

With phone · 9,460 unique phones

58.8%

8,902

With email · 5,078 unique emails

48.5%

7,331

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook38.9%
  • Instagram28.5%
  • LinkedIn16.7%
  • X / Twitter22.7%
  • YouTube8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Holiday homes Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of holiday homes in United Kingdom

How many Holiday homes are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 15,129 Holiday homes in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Holiday homes database for United Kingdom cost?

The full holiday homes leads database for United Kingdom is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,129 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Holiday homes data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Holiday homes in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

11,439 holiday homes in United Kingdom — 75.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Holiday homes in United Kingdom have email addresses?

8,902 holiday homes in United Kingdom (58.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Holiday homes in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

7,331 holiday homes in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Holiday homes in United Kingdom have a website?

11,950 holiday homes in United Kingdom (79%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Holiday homes in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for holiday homes in United Kingdom: 2,524 on LinkedIn, 5,879 on Facebook, 4,317 on Instagram, 1,217 on YouTube, and 3,439 on X (Twitter).

How many Holiday homes in United Kingdom do not have a website?

3,163 holiday homes in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Holiday homes businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for holiday homes businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on holiday homes contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Holiday homes list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Holiday homes in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Holiday homes volume are England (11,123), Scotland (1,963), Wales (1,740).

Which cities have the highest number of Holiday homes in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Holiday homes are Norwich (210), Whitby (167), York (141).

What data fields are included for each Holiday home in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Holiday homes database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.