B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HOME FURNITURE SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,024

Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom

There are 11,024 Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (9,197), Scotland (589), Wales (465). While London leads the home furniture shops market with 1,126 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (265), Manchester (251) and Glasgow (164).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for home furniture shops: 8,784 records (79.7%) include a direct phone number, while 5,696 (51.7%) include an email address and 5,247 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

65.3% of home furniture shops in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 3,620 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

51.7% Email Coverage79.7% Phone Coverage65.3% With Website11,024 Total Records

5,696

Records with Email

8,784

Records with Phone

7,202

Records with Website

3,889

Facebook Profiles

1,976

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Home Furniture Shops List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
EFurniture UK
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
JYSK Pontefract
Address
PontefractEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1684.2
The Warehouse -..
Address
FaringdonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Farm & Household..
Address
InvernessScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1354.6
———
Bayliss & Booth
Address
RydeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
874.7
————
George Smith Ltd
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
84.8
—
DAP HOME
Address
SheffordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
BrightHouse
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
163.6
—
—
Refurnish
Address
ColeraineNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
RETROMONGER
Address
DealEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Designer Furnitu..
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Conservatory Fur..
Address
ChippenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
My Fitted Bedroo..
Address
Stoke On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
144.6
Upcycle Studio
Address
DaventryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
Hyndland Home
Address
GlasgowScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
JYSK Telford
Address
TelfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
933.7
Rob Elliot Furni..
Address
SelkirkScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
44.8
————
Dunelm
Address
BradfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
13864.2
FURNITURE LIVING..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
53
————
D J Hicks Antiqu..
Address
TetburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,024 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Home Furniture Shops database

11,024 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,024 records

5,696 with email · 8,784 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 93% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

51.7% email · 79.7% phone

5,247 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

65.3% have a website

3,889 on Facebook · 1,976 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Home Furniture Shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address51.7%5,696
Phone Number79.7%8,784
Website URL65.3%7,202
Facebook Profile35.3%3,889
Instagram Handle26.3%2,901
LinkedIn Profile17.9%1,976
X (Twitter) Handle20.7%2,286
YouTube Channel9.7%1,072

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 11,024 home furniture shops records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom

London accounts for 10.2% of all home furniture shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (2.4%) and Manchester (2.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,12664990710.2%
#2Birmingham2651092122.4%
#3Manchester2511221952.3%
#4Glasgow164921321.5%
#5Nottingham153761191.4%
#6Bradford135631061.2%
#7Leicester135571051.2%
#8Sheffield11353861%
#9Liverpool10643861%
#10Leeds9342750.8%

Home Furniture Shops by State

England accounts for 83.4% of all home furniture shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.3%) and Wales (4.2%). Together, these three states represent 93% of the home furniture shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England9,1974,8427,56083.4%
#2Scotland5893344825.3%
#3Wales4652423834.2%
#4Northern Ireland4092123313.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Home Furniture Shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many home furniture shops in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

79.7%

8,784

With phone · 8,463 unique phones

51.7%

5,696

With email · 4,114 unique emails

47.6%

5,247

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook35.3%
  • Instagram26.3%
  • LinkedIn17.9%
  • X / Twitter20.7%
  • YouTube9.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Home Furniture Shops Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of home furniture shops in United Kingdom

How many Home Furniture Shops are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 11,024 Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Home Furniture Shops database for United Kingdom cost?

The full home furniture shops leads database for United Kingdom is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,024 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Home Furniture Shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

8,784 home furniture shops in United Kingdom — 79.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom have email addresses?

5,696 home furniture shops in United Kingdom (51.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

5,247 home furniture shops in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom have a website?

7,202 home furniture shops in United Kingdom (65.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for home furniture shops in United Kingdom: 1,976 on LinkedIn, 3,889 on Facebook, 2,901 on Instagram, 1,072 on YouTube, and 2,286 on X (Twitter).

How many Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom do not have a website?

3,620 home furniture shops in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Home Furniture Shops businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for home furniture shops businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on home furniture shops contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Home Furniture Shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Home Furniture Shops volume are England (9,197), Scotland (589), Wales (465).

Which cities have the highest number of Home Furniture Shops in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Home Furniture Shops are London (1,126), Birmingham (265), Manchester (251).

What data fields are included for each Home Furniture Shop in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Home Furniture Shops database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.