B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,490

Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom

There are 3,490 Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (2,826), Scotland (216), Wales (162). While London leads the industrial equipment suppliers market with 99 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (53).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for industrial equipment suppliers: 3,330 records (95.4%) include a direct phone number, while 2,657 (76.1%) include an email address and 2,610 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

86.7% of industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 420 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

76.1% Email Coverage95.4% Phone Coverage86.7% With Website3,490 Total Records

2,657

Records with Email

3,330

Records with Phone

3,027

Records with Website

1,158

Facebook Profiles

1,565

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Industrial equipment suppliers List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Midland Chandler..
Address
NuneatonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
113.5
—
Tec Products Lim..
Address
HarrogateEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
———
Press Engineerin..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
C & D Fork Truck..
Address
Stapleford Nr HertfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
63.8
—
—
Ice Systems Ltd
Address
GrimsbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
—
Scot Industrial..
Address
PerthScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Certex (UK)
Address
GloucesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
—
Hilite Services
Address
StanleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
324.2
———
FR GLOBAL DISTRI..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Harrison Silverd..
Address
DronfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
Connect-A-tube P..
Address
LisburnNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Messer Cutting S..
Address
CramlingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Pro-Lock Safety..
Address
Poulton Le FyldeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.9
—
—
Power Command Lt..
Address
RotherhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Fumex
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
——
—
Ducting Direct L..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
325
—
—
NOV
Address
PlymouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Hi-Tec Spray
Address
SouthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
——
————
Woad-inc
Address
DerehamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Pro-Vac Services..
Address
CreweEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,490 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Industrial equipment suppliers database

3,490 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,490 records

2,657 with email · 3,330 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 91.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

76.1% email · 95.4% phone

2,610 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

86.7% have a website

1,158 on Facebook · 1,565 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Industrial equipment suppliers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address76.1%2,657
Phone Number95.4%3,330
Website URL86.7%3,027
Facebook Profile33.2%1,158
Instagram Handle11.4%398
LinkedIn Profile44.8%1,565
X (Twitter) Handle29.4%1,026
YouTube Channel17%593

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 3,490 industrial equipment suppliers records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom

London accounts for 2.8% of all industrial equipment suppliers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London9962832.8%
#2Manchester5335501.5%

Industrial equipment suppliers by State

England accounts for 81% of all industrial equipment suppliers businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (6.2%) and Wales (4.6%). Together, these three states represent 91.8% of the industrial equipment suppliers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England2,8262,1932,70981%
#2Scotland2161682016.2%
#3Wales1621231564.6%
#4Northern Ireland8767862.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Industrial equipment suppliers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

95.4%

3,330

With phone · 3,202 unique phones

76.1%

2,657

With email · 2,415 unique emails

74.8%

2,610

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook33.2%
  • Instagram11.4%
  • LinkedIn44.8%
  • X / Twitter29.4%
  • YouTube17%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Industrial equipment suppliers Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom

How many Industrial equipment suppliers are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 3,490 Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Industrial equipment suppliers database for United Kingdom cost?

The full industrial equipment suppliers leads database for United Kingdom is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,490 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Industrial equipment suppliers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

3,330 industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom — 95.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom have email addresses?

2,657 industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom (76.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

2,610 industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom have a website?

3,027 industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom (86.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom: 1,565 on LinkedIn, 1,158 on Facebook, 398 on Instagram, 593 on YouTube, and 1,026 on X (Twitter).

How many Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom do not have a website?

420 industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Industrial equipment suppliers businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for industrial equipment suppliers businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on industrial equipment suppliers contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Industrial equipment suppliers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Industrial equipment suppliers volume are England (2,826), Scotland (216), Wales (162).

Which cities have the highest number of Industrial equipment suppliers in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Industrial equipment suppliers are London (99), Manchester (53).

What data fields are included for each Industrial equipment supplier in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Industrial equipment suppliers database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.