B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INSURANCE COMPANIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

9,055

Insurance companies in United States

There are 9,055 Insurance companies in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,077), Florida (802), Texas (799). While New York leads the insurance companies market with 110 verified businesses, followed by Houston (99), Miami (88) and Dallas (71).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for insurance companies: 8,667 records (95.7%) include a direct phone number, while 6,399 (70.7%) include an email address and 6,187 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.3% of insurance companies in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,575 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

70.7% Email Coverage95.7% Phone Coverage82.3% With Website9,055 Total Records

6,399

Records with Email

8,667

Records with Phone

7,453

Records with Website

4,441

Facebook Profiles

4,753

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Insurance companies List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
American Family..
Address
OceansideCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Fairmont Farmers..
Address
FairmontMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
02.6
—
—
Cheap Car Insura..
Address
KenoshaWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
State Farm Car I..
Address
FontanaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Dealer Risk Serv..
Address
IndialanticFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Thorne Financial..
Address
CastaicCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Kern Family Heal..
Address
BakersfieldCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3694.1
——
North American C..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
—
State Farm Car I..
Address
Cape CoralFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
AMF Affordable C..
Address
SchenectadyNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
ONESTOP CORPORAT..
Address
GermantownMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
SR22INSURANCEPOL..
Address
St PetersMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Progressive Car..
Address
AugustaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Heartland Health..
Address
DaytonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
463.3
——
—
Watters Affordab..
Address
SaginawMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ezq SR-22 Insura..
Address
RosevilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
AIC Affordable A..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Insuret.com
Address
San MarcosCaliforniaUnited States———15
————
Pueblo Cars
Address
PuebloColoradoUnited States———00
————
American Family..
Address
Pilot KnobMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 9,055 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Insurance companies database

9,055 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Insurance companies in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

9,055 records

6,399 with email · 8,667 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 29.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

70.7% email · 95.7% phone

6,187 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.3% have a website

4,441 on Facebook · 4,753 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Insurance companies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address70.7%6,399
Phone Number95.7%8,667
Website URL82.3%7,453
Facebook Profile49%4,441
Instagram Handle19.9%1,802
LinkedIn Profile52.5%4,753
X (Twitter) Handle42.9%3,886
YouTube Channel12.7%1,150

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 9,055 insurance companies records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Insurance companies in United States

New York accounts for 1.2% of all insurance companies businesses in United States, followed by Houston (1.1%) and Miami (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York11080951.2%
#2Houston9961891.1%
#3Miami8858851%
#4Dallas7146630.8%
#5Chicago6953650.8%
#6Los Angeles6745650.7%
#7Atlanta6549610.7%
#8Tampa5839550.6%
#9Phoenix5834550.6%
#10San Diego5536540.6%

Insurance companies by State

California accounts for 11.9% of all insurance companies businesses in United States, followed by Florida (8.9%) and Texas (8.8%). Together, these three states represent 29.6% of the insurance companies records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,0777511,03811.9%
#2Florida8024917678.9%
#3Texas7995367378.8%
#4New York3742733514.1%
#5Illinois3542783383.9%
#6Ohio3132213023.5%
#7Georgia2711852543%
#8Arizona2651462542.9%
#9New Jersey2361532242.6%
#10Pennsylvania2271512132.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Insurance companies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many insurance companies in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

95.7%

8,667

With phone · 8,422 unique phones

70.7%

6,399

With email · 2,630 unique emails

68.3%

6,187

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook49%
  • Instagram19.9%
  • LinkedIn52.5%
  • X / Twitter42.9%
  • YouTube12.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Insurance companies Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of insurance companies in United States

How many Insurance companies are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 9,055 Insurance companies in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Insurance companies database for United States cost?

The full insurance companies leads database for United States is available for $99 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 9,055 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Insurance companies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Insurance companies in United States have phone numbers?

8,667 insurance companies in United States — 95.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Insurance companies in United States have email addresses?

6,399 insurance companies in United States (70.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Insurance companies in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,187 insurance companies in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Insurance companies in United States have a website?

7,453 insurance companies in United States (82.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Insurance companies in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for insurance companies in United States: 4,753 on LinkedIn, 4,441 on Facebook, 1,802 on Instagram, 1,150 on YouTube, and 3,886 on X (Twitter).

How many Insurance companies in United States do not have a website?

1,575 insurance companies in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Insurance companies businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for insurance companies businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on insurance companies contacts in United States, a one-time $99 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Insurance companies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Insurance companies in United States?

The leading states by Insurance companies volume are California (1,077), Florida (802), Texas (799).

Which cities have the highest number of Insurance companies in United States?

The cities with the most Insurance companies are New York (110), Houston (99), Miami (88).

What data fields are included for each Insurance company in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Insurance companies database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.