B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INTERNET MARKETING SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

12,687

Internet marketing services in United Kingdom

There are 12,687 Internet marketing services in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (9,251), Scotland (510), Wales (358). While London leads the internet marketing services market with 2,768 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (338), Birmingham (209) and Glasgow (175).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for internet marketing services: 10,519 records (82.9%) include a direct phone number, while 6,066 (47.8%) include an email address and 5,187 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.3% of internet marketing services in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 3,462 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

47.8% Email Coverage82.9% Phone Coverage72.3% With Website12,687 Total Records

6,066

Records with Email

10,519

Records with Phone

9,172

Records with Website

3,339

Facebook Profiles

2,984

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Internet marketing services List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Kube Solutions
Address
TreharrisWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
VHDigital
Address
EnfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
MidDevon Digital
Address
CullomptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
——
Black Infotech -..
Address
PortsmouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
————
Platinum Info Te..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Eclixtech - Digi..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ignition
Address
HarrowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Digital Marketin..
Address
SteyningEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
—
Hypergrowth
Address
CardiffWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Youwe London
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
21
—
Website GDPR Com..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
SEO Leeds
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Appointment Lead..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Contentsquare
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
134.3
BuyInstaLike
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
——
The EPC Network
Address
HengoedWalesUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
SEO and Web Desi..
Address
MaidenheadEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Freedom Marketin..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Defaqto
Address
HaddenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
162.3
——
—
Unramble
Address
BrightonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,687 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Internet marketing services database

12,687 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $129 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Internet marketing services in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,687 records

6,066 with email · 10,519 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 79.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

47.8% email · 82.9% phone

5,187 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.3% have a website

3,339 on Facebook · 2,984 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Internet marketing services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address47.8%6,066
Phone Number82.9%10,519
Website URL72.3%9,172
Facebook Profile26.3%3,339
Instagram Handle15.4%1,956
LinkedIn Profile23.5%2,984
X (Twitter) Handle22.8%2,887
YouTube Channel6.6%834

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 12,687 internet marketing services records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Internet marketing services in United Kingdom

London accounts for 21.8% of all internet marketing services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (2.7%) and Birmingham (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2,7681,4802,05821.8%
#2Manchester3382032762.7%
#3Birmingham2091161681.6%
#4Glasgow175971451.4%
#5Bristol159871401.3%
#6Leeds155871311.2%
#7Edinburgh11558920.9%
#8Liverpool10962930.9%
#9Nottingham10753950.8%
#10Sheffield10050800.8%

Internet marketing services by State

England accounts for 72.9% of all internet marketing services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (4%) and Wales (2.8%). Together, these three states represent 79.8% of the internet marketing services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England9,2515,0027,81672.9%
#2Scotland5102544254%
#3Wales3581633162.8%
#4Northern Ireland11158920.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Internet marketing services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many internet marketing services in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.9%

10,519

With phone · 9,986 unique phones

47.8%

6,066

With email · 5,660 unique emails

40.9%

5,187

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook26.3%
  • Instagram15.4%
  • LinkedIn23.5%
  • X / Twitter22.8%
  • YouTube6.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Internet marketing services Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of internet marketing services in United Kingdom

How many Internet marketing services are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 12,687 Internet marketing services in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Internet marketing services database for United Kingdom cost?

The full internet marketing services leads database for United Kingdom is available for $129 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,687 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Internet marketing services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Internet marketing services in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

10,519 internet marketing services in United Kingdom — 82.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Internet marketing services in United Kingdom have email addresses?

6,066 internet marketing services in United Kingdom (47.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Internet marketing services in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

5,187 internet marketing services in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Internet marketing services in United Kingdom have a website?

9,172 internet marketing services in United Kingdom (72.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Internet marketing services in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for internet marketing services in United Kingdom: 2,984 on LinkedIn, 3,339 on Facebook, 1,956 on Instagram, 834 on YouTube, and 2,887 on X (Twitter).

How many Internet marketing services in United Kingdom do not have a website?

3,462 internet marketing services in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Internet marketing services businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for internet marketing services businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on internet marketing services contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $129 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Internet marketing services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Internet marketing services in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Internet marketing services volume are England (9,251), Scotland (510), Wales (358).

Which cities have the highest number of Internet marketing services in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Internet marketing services are London (2,768), Manchester (338), Birmingham (209).

What data fields are included for each Internet marketing service in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Internet marketing services database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.