B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,162

Internet service providers in United States

There are 14,162 Internet service providers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,413), Texas (984), Florida (830). While New York leads the internet service providers market with 132 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (97), Houston (78) and Las Vegas (77).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for internet service providers: 13,728 records (96.9%) include a direct phone number, while 10,475 (74%) include an email address and 10,238 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

81.1% of internet service providers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,716 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

74% Email Coverage96.9% Phone Coverage81.1% With Website14,162 Total Records

10,475

Records with Email

13,728

Records with Phone

11,482

Records with Website

8,035

Facebook Profiles

7,429

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Internet service providers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
CenturyLink
Address
Sioux CityIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
271.8
—
Insite Technolog..
Address
CookevilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Verizon Business..
Address
LenoirNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Local Net
Address
TempleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Mercury Fiber -..
Address
Fort WayneIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
————
MegaPath
Address
HerndonVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
—
FiberLight
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.2
—
—
EZ-COM LLC
Address
TopekaMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.5
———
Verizon
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Local Net
Address
WarsawNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Frontie..
Address
HemetCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Custom Photo Mos..
Address
NorthbrookIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Verizon
Address
BaltimoreMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2104.5
———
CenturyLink Midw..
Address
MidwayGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—21
————
Metro by T-Mobil..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.6
—
Frontier
Address
GraftonWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
61.5
—
Visibility Revol..
Address
Miami BeachFloridaUnited States———00
————
Newroads Telecom
Address
MuskogeeOklahomaUnited States———00
————
Rockbridge Globa..
Address
LexingtonVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.3
—
—
AT&T U-verse
Address
La SalleMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,162 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Internet service providers database

14,162 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $149 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Internet service providers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,162 records

10,475 with email · 13,728 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 22.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

74% email · 96.9% phone

10,238 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

81.1% have a website

8,035 on Facebook · 7,429 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Internet service providers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address74%10,475
Phone Number96.9%13,728
Website URL81.1%11,482
Facebook Profile56.7%8,035
Instagram Handle18.1%2,568
LinkedIn Profile52.5%7,429
X (Twitter) Handle44.1%6,248
YouTube Channel13.8%1,954

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 14,162 internet service providers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Internet service providers in United States

New York accounts for 0.9% of all internet service providers businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (0.7%) and Houston (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York132781240.9%
#2Los Angeles9762910.7%
#3Houston7848760.6%
#4Las Vegas7749710.5%
#5Miami6741600.5%
#6Chicago6643610.5%
#7Dallas6440600.5%
#8Atlanta6039580.4%
#9San Diego5937560.4%
#10Austin5430490.4%

Internet service providers by State

California accounts for 10% of all internet service providers businesses in United States, followed by Texas (6.9%) and Florida (5.9%). Together, these three states represent 22.8% of the internet service providers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,4131,0211,35110%
#2Texas9846919346.9%
#3Florida8305707955.9%
#4New York5463935263.9%
#5North Carolina4552994363.2%
#6Illinois4533694453.2%
#7Ohio4093043932.9%
#8Georgia3902813812.8%
#9Pennsylvania3892923862.7%
#10Michigan3522843382.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Internet service providers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many internet service providers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.9%

13,728

With phone · 12,920 unique phones

74%

10,475

With email · 4,506 unique emails

72.3%

10,238

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook56.7%
  • Instagram18.1%
  • LinkedIn52.5%
  • X / Twitter44.1%
  • YouTube13.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Internet service providers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of internet service providers in United States

How many Internet service providers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 14,162 Internet service providers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Internet service providers database for United States cost?

The full internet service providers leads database for United States is available for $149 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,162 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Internet service providers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Internet service providers in United States have phone numbers?

13,728 internet service providers in United States — 96.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Internet service providers in United States have email addresses?

10,475 internet service providers in United States (74%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Internet service providers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

10,238 internet service providers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Internet service providers in United States have a website?

11,482 internet service providers in United States (81.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Internet service providers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for internet service providers in United States: 7,429 on LinkedIn, 8,035 on Facebook, 2,568 on Instagram, 1,954 on YouTube, and 6,248 on X (Twitter).

How many Internet service providers in United States do not have a website?

2,716 internet service providers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Internet service providers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for internet service providers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on internet service providers contacts in United States, a one-time $149 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Internet service providers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Internet service providers in United States?

The leading states by Internet service providers volume are California (1,413), Texas (984), Florida (830).

Which cities have the highest number of Internet service providers in United States?

The cities with the most Internet service providers are New York (132), Los Angeles (97), Houston (78).

What data fields are included for each Internet service provider in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Internet service providers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.