B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

LIGHTING STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,706

Lighting stores in United States

There are 5,706 Lighting stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (828), Florida (550), Texas (508). While New York leads the lighting stores market with 108 verified businesses, followed by Houston (101), Los Angeles (80) and Miami (74).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for lighting stores: 5,413 records (94.9%) include a direct phone number, while 3,671 (64.3%) include an email address and 3,653 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.1% of lighting stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,323 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

64.3% Email Coverage94.9% Phone Coverage77.1% With Website5,706 Total Records

3,671

Records with Email

5,413

Records with Phone

4,402

Records with Website

2,102

Facebook Profiles

1,513

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Lighting stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Lights Ablaze
Address
CleburneTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
lightsilo
Address
New OrleansLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
31
——
Optimum Energy S..
Address
Kansas CityMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
—
—
Energy One Inc
Address
RosedaleMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Woodstock Lighti..
Address
WoodstockNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Chandelier Light..
Address
ChantillyVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.9
———
CMJ ENTERPRISES..
Address
LindenhurstNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.2
Ardd + Winter (S..
Address
Garden CityGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Mathes Lighting..
Address
PensacolaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
283.6
———
Lake Geneva Ligh..
Address
WalworthWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Innermost
Address
Old LymeConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Green Lighting C..
Address
LeawoodKansasUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Voltara Store
Address
Lake TappsWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Amerlight LLC
Address
EvansvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
—
Custom LED Light..
Address
EagleNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
ILC
Address
Arlington HeightsIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
Crystal Gallery..
Address
RosemeadCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
34.3
————
Brand van Egmond..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
TCG LED
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Maritime LED Lig..
Address
AuburnWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,706 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Lighting stores database

5,706 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Lighting stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,706 records

3,671 with email · 5,413 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 33.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

64.3% email · 94.9% phone

3,653 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.1% have a website

2,102 on Facebook · 1,513 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Lighting stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address64.3%3,671
Phone Number94.9%5,413
Website URL77.1%4,402
Facebook Profile36.8%2,102
Instagram Handle21.7%1,239
LinkedIn Profile26.5%1,513
X (Twitter) Handle19.1%1,091
YouTube Channel8.7%499

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 5,706 lighting stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Lighting stores in United States

New York accounts for 1.9% of all lighting stores businesses in United States, followed by Houston (1.8%) and Los Angeles (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York108801051.9%
#2Houston10164951.8%
#3Los Angeles8057731.4%
#4Miami7450741.3%
#5Dallas7152681.2%
#6Brooklyn5134440.9%
#7Atlanta4935410.9%

Lighting stores by State

California accounts for 14.5% of all lighting stores businesses in United States, followed by Florida (9.6%) and Texas (8.9%). Together, these three states represent 33.1% of the lighting stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California82856277014.5%
#2Florida5503405259.6%
#3Texas5083184748.9%
#4New York3842643596.7%
#5Illinois2041331933.6%
#6Georgia2021251873.5%
#7Pennsylvania1671131542.9%
#8North Carolina1641121582.9%
#9New Jersey1501071382.6%
#10Ohio1431051352.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Lighting stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many lighting stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.9%

5,413

With phone · 5,227 unique phones

64.3%

3,671

With email · 3,115 unique emails

64%

3,653

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook36.8%
  • Instagram21.7%
  • LinkedIn26.5%
  • X / Twitter19.1%
  • YouTube8.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Lighting stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of lighting stores in United States

How many Lighting stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 5,706 Lighting stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Lighting stores database for United States cost?

The full lighting stores leads database for United States is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,706 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Lighting stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Lighting stores in United States have phone numbers?

5,413 lighting stores in United States — 94.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Lighting stores in United States have email addresses?

3,671 lighting stores in United States (64.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Lighting stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,653 lighting stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Lighting stores in United States have a website?

4,402 lighting stores in United States (77.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Lighting stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for lighting stores in United States: 1,513 on LinkedIn, 2,102 on Facebook, 1,239 on Instagram, 499 on YouTube, and 1,091 on X (Twitter).

How many Lighting stores in United States do not have a website?

1,323 lighting stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Lighting stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for lighting stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on lighting stores contacts in United States, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Lighting stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Lighting stores in United States?

The leading states by Lighting stores volume are California (828), Florida (550), Texas (508).

Which cities have the highest number of Lighting stores in United States?

The cities with the most Lighting stores are New York (108), Houston (101), Los Angeles (80).

What data fields are included for each Lighting store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Lighting stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.