B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

LOAN AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

1,158

Loan agencies in United Kingdom

There are 1,158 Loan agencies in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (973), Scotland (69), Wales (50). While London leads the loan agencies market with 284 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (58).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for loan agencies: 964 records (83.2%) include a direct phone number, while 528 (45.6%) include an email address and 475 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

63.7% of loan agencies in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 413 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

45.6% Email Coverage83.2% Phone Coverage63.7% With Website1,158 Total Records

528

Records with Email

964

Records with Phone

738

Records with Website

266

Facebook Profiles

259

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Loan agencies List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Nhatanh Ltd
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Any Type of Loan
Address
ChesterWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
H&T Pawnbrokers
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
244.6
—
—
Barclays Busines..
Address
NorthwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.1
Easypayday Lende..
Address
BarkingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
04
————
Knight Funding
Address
SalisburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Loans at Home St..
Address
Saint AustellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Response Funding..
Address
BournemouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Car Cash Point L..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Commercial Finan..
Address
StevenageEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
HMRC Loans - VAT..
Address
NewtownEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Telelease Asset..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Pro Loan
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
National Loans
Address
StockportEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
161.3
————
V5 Vehicle Loans..
Address
BrentwoodEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Payday White Che..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—15
————
apple loans
Address
Tunbridge WellsEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—15
————
Lending Stream
Address
PinnerEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6864.7
—
—
Guarantor Loan C..
Address
BusheyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Car Finance Nort..
Address
DukinfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 1,158 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Loan agencies database

1,158 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $15 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Loan agencies in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

1,158 records

528 with email · 964 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 94.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

45.6% email · 83.2% phone

475 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

63.7% have a website

266 on Facebook · 259 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Loan agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address45.6%528
Phone Number83.2%964
Website URL63.7%738
Facebook Profile23%266
Instagram Handle6.5%75
LinkedIn Profile22.4%259
X (Twitter) Handle20.6%238
YouTube Channel4%46

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 1,158 loan agencies records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Loan agencies in United Kingdom

London accounts for 24.5% of all loan agencies businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London28413422324.5%
#2Manchester5825435%

Loan agencies by State

England accounts for 84% of all loan agencies businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (6%) and Wales (4.3%). Together, these three states represent 94.3% of the loan agencies records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England97344980884%
#2Scotland6932636%
#3Wales5022364.3%
#4Northern Ireland176161.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Loan agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many loan agencies in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.2%

964

With phone · 918 unique phones

45.6%

528

With email · 398 unique emails

41%

475

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook23%
  • Instagram6.5%
  • LinkedIn22.4%
  • X / Twitter20.6%
  • YouTube4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Loan agencies Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of loan agencies in United Kingdom

How many Loan agencies are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 1,158 Loan agencies in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Loan agencies database for United Kingdom cost?

The full loan agencies leads database for United Kingdom is available for $15 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 1,158 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Loan agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Loan agencies in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

964 loan agencies in United Kingdom — 83.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Loan agencies in United Kingdom have email addresses?

528 loan agencies in United Kingdom (45.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Loan agencies in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

475 loan agencies in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Loan agencies in United Kingdom have a website?

738 loan agencies in United Kingdom (63.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Loan agencies in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for loan agencies in United Kingdom: 259 on LinkedIn, 266 on Facebook, 75 on Instagram, 46 on YouTube, and 238 on X (Twitter).

How many Loan agencies in United Kingdom do not have a website?

413 loan agencies in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Loan agencies businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for loan agencies businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on loan agencies contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $15 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Loan agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Loan agencies in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Loan agencies volume are England (973), Scotland (69), Wales (50).

Which cities have the highest number of Loan agencies in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Loan agencies are London (284), Manchester (58).

What data fields are included for each Loan agency in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Loan agencies database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.