B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

LODGES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,660

Lodges in United States

There are 8,660 Lodges in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (690), California (634), Florida (481). While Sevierville leads the lodges market with 63 verified businesses, followed by Estes Park (50) and Branson (50).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for lodges: 5,103 records (58.9%) include a direct phone number, while 3,677 (42.5%) include an email address and 3,226 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

51.3% of lodges in United States maintain a website. The remaining 4,204 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

42.5% Email Coverage58.9% Phone Coverage51.3% With Website8,660 Total Records

3,677

Records with Email

5,103

Records with Phone

4,439

Records with Website

2,758

Facebook Profiles

1,204

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Lodges List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Canyon Lodge
Address
Mammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
Laurelhurst Gues..
Address
HillsboroWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
————
Wilderness Ranch
Address
FairviewMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.7
————
Yosemite Valley..
Address
Yosemite National ParkCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64804.3
—
Once in a Blue M..
Address
OaklandMarylandUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Yosemite Peregri..
Address
Yosemite National ParkCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
——
The Caddy Shack..
Address
BransonMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
————
The Logger's Ret..
Address
Fish CampCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44.5
————
Yellow Dog Outfi..
Address
HartfordArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
Meadowlark Lake..
Address
Ten SleepWyomingUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1103.4
———
Monti Bay Lodge
Address
YakutatAlaskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.1
—
The Drake Barn
Address
MurrayKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Casa Madalena
Address
Miramar BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
Pine Mountain Re..
Address
Connelly SpringsNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—75
————
1870 victorian
Address
St AugustineFloridaUnited States———54.6
————
The Rose Garden..
Address
MoneeIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—23
————
Lake Whatcom Man..
Address
BellinghamWashingtonUnited States
Email
—
Website
334.8
————
Honey Grove 164
Address
Honey GroveTexasUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Running Brave Ca..
Address
Estes ParkColoradoUnited States———25
————
Basswood Lodge
Address
Rensselaer FallsNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,660 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Lodges database

8,660 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $89 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Lodges in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,660 records

3,677 with email · 5,103 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 20.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

42.5% email · 58.9% phone

3,226 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

51.3% have a website

2,758 on Facebook · 1,204 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Lodges Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address42.5%3,677
Phone Number58.9%5,103
Website URL51.3%4,439
Facebook Profile31.8%2,758
Instagram Handle19.4%1,677
LinkedIn Profile13.9%1,204
X (Twitter) Handle15.6%1,347
YouTube Channel7.3%632

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 8,660 lodges records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Lodges in United States

Sevierville accounts for 0.7% of all lodges businesses in United States, followed by Estes Park (0.6%) and Branson (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Sevierville6335430.7%
#2Estes Park5014150.6%
#3Branson5033290.6%

Lodges by State

Texas accounts for 8% of all lodges businesses in United States, followed by California (7.3%) and Florida (5.6%). Together, these three states represent 20.8% of the lodges records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas6902023108%
#2California6342353147.3%
#3Florida4811061895.6%
#4Colorado4642423025.4%
#5Alaska4263073724.9%
#6New York3131442043.6%
#7North Carolina3121281793.6%
#8Georgia265661143.1%
#9Tennessee2641061423%
#10Missouri2491251432.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Lodges Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many lodges in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

58.9%

5,103

With phone · 4,721 unique phones

42.5%

3,677

With email · 2,689 unique emails

37.3%

3,226

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook31.8%
  • Instagram19.4%
  • LinkedIn13.9%
  • X / Twitter15.6%
  • YouTube7.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Lodges Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of lodges in United States

How many Lodges are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 8,660 Lodges in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Lodges database for United States cost?

The full lodges leads database for United States is available for $89 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,660 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Lodges data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Lodges in United States have phone numbers?

5,103 lodges in United States — 58.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Lodges in United States have email addresses?

3,677 lodges in United States (42.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Lodges in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,226 lodges in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Lodges in United States have a website?

4,439 lodges in United States (51.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Lodges in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for lodges in United States: 1,204 on LinkedIn, 2,758 on Facebook, 1,677 on Instagram, 632 on YouTube, and 1,347 on X (Twitter).

How many Lodges in United States do not have a website?

4,204 lodges in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Lodges businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for lodges businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on lodges contacts in United States, a one-time $89 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Lodges list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Lodges in United States?

The leading states by Lodges volume are Texas (690), California (634), Florida (481).

Which cities have the highest number of Lodges in United States?

The cities with the most Lodges are Sevierville (63), Estes Park (50), Branson (50).

What data fields are included for each Lodge in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Lodges database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.