B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

LOGISTICS SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

20,672

Logistics services in United States

There are 20,672 Logistics services in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,501), Texas (2,267), Florida (2,054). While Houston leads the logistics services market with 424 verified businesses, followed by Miami (368), Atlanta (208) and Jacksonville (187).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for logistics services: 18,641 records (90.2%) include a direct phone number, while 12,346 (59.7%) include an email address and 11,620 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

73.6% of logistics services in United States maintain a website. The remaining 5,545 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

59.7% Email Coverage90.2% Phone Coverage73.6% With Website20,672 Total Records

12,346

Records with Email

18,641

Records with Phone

15,222

Records with Website

6,818

Facebook Profiles

6,921

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Logistics services List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
FedEx Authorized..
Address
DenverColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
AIT Worldwide Lo..
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
272
—
BNSF Logistics
Address
KernersvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.3
—
Unibarns Corpora..
Address
Santa Fe SpringsCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.4
————
A Sonic Logistic..
Address
GrapevineTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
AM PM Office Log..
Address
TracyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
————
Xtreme Warehousi..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
192.8
————
FLS USA
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
————
Fully Integrated..
Address
MilwaukeeWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Reliable HealthC..
Address
Pompano BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Codysur Speciali..
Address
Shelby TownshipMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
US Can
Address
LisleIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Mustang Freight..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Beacon Shipping..
Address
WarwickRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1004.2
—
The Claflin Comp..
Address
WarwickRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124
—
—
Toroz Trucking
Address
South HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
LMH PLUS LOGISTI..
Address
EtnaOhioUnited States
Email
—
Website
22.5
————
Roger-That Solut..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Lacoochee Mover'..
Address
Dade CityFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Magnus Transit H..
Address
Sandy SpringsGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 20,672 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Logistics services database

20,672 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Logistics services in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

20,672 records

12,346 with email · 18,641 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 33% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

59.7% email · 90.2% phone

11,620 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

73.6% have a website

6,818 on Facebook · 6,921 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Logistics services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address59.7%12,346
Phone Number90.2%18,641
Website URL73.6%15,222
Facebook Profile33%6,818
Instagram Handle17.2%3,554
LinkedIn Profile33.5%6,921
X (Twitter) Handle23.3%4,813
YouTube Channel11.7%2,410

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 20,672 logistics services records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Logistics services in United States

Houston accounts for 2.1% of all logistics services businesses in United States, followed by Miami (1.8%) and Atlanta (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston4242633832.1%
#2Miami3682433381.8%
#3Atlanta2081381891%
#4Jacksonville1871351700.9%
#5Laredo1861221600.9%
#6Dallas1821021660.9%
#7Chicago1681131530.8%
#8Los Angeles154771270.7%
#9Orlando136971260.7%
#10Charlotte134821230.6%

Logistics services by State

California accounts for 12.1% of all logistics services businesses in United States, followed by Texas (11%) and Florida (9.9%). Together, these three states represent 33% of the logistics services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,5011,5762,19912.1%
#2Texas2,2671,3782,00811%
#3Florida2,0541,4281,8789.9%
#4Illinois9636538654.7%
#5Georgia9405638234.5%
#6New York7534586003.6%
#7New Jersey6274225463%
#8Ohio5784125292.8%
#9North Carolina4843014432.3%
#10Pennsylvania4803304192.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Logistics services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many logistics services in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.2%

18,641

With phone · 18,084 unique phones

59.7%

12,346

With email · 8,416 unique emails

56.2%

11,620

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook33%
  • Instagram17.2%
  • LinkedIn33.5%
  • X / Twitter23.3%
  • YouTube11.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Logistics services Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of logistics services in United States

How many Logistics services are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 20,672 Logistics services in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Logistics services database for United States cost?

The full logistics services leads database for United States is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 20,672 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Logistics services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Logistics services in United States have phone numbers?

18,641 logistics services in United States — 90.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Logistics services in United States have email addresses?

12,346 logistics services in United States (59.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Logistics services in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,620 logistics services in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Logistics services in United States have a website?

15,222 logistics services in United States (73.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Logistics services in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for logistics services in United States: 6,921 on LinkedIn, 6,818 on Facebook, 3,554 on Instagram, 2,410 on YouTube, and 4,813 on X (Twitter).

How many Logistics services in United States do not have a website?

5,545 logistics services in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Logistics services businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for logistics services businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on logistics services contacts in United States, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Logistics services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Logistics services in United States?

The leading states by Logistics services volume are California (2,501), Texas (2,267), Florida (2,054).

Which cities have the highest number of Logistics services in United States?

The cities with the most Logistics services are Houston (424), Miami (368), Atlanta (208).

What data fields are included for each Logistics service in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Logistics services database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.