B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

LUGGAGE STORAGE FACILITIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

1,517

Luggage storage facilities in United States

There are 1,517 Luggage storage facilities in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New York (416), California (381), Florida (176). While New York leads the luggage storage facilities market with 301 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (118), San Francisco (101) and Miami (79).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for luggage storage facilities: 1,483 records (97.8%) include a direct phone number, while 1,439 (94.9%) include an email address and 1,417 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

98.2% of luggage storage facilities in United States maintain a website. The remaining 26 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

94.9% Email Coverage97.8% Phone Coverage98.2% With Website1,517 Total Records

1,439

Records with Email

1,483

Records with Phone

1,489

Records with Website

1,397

Facebook Profiles

1,394

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Luggage storage facilities List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
Las VegasHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.5
—
Radical Storage..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.8
—
Luggage Storage..
Address
FlushingNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
185
—
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.8
—
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
—
Stasher Luggage..
Address
SecaucusNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
Stasher Luggage..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.9
—
Stasher - Luggag..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
544.8
—
Stasher Luggage..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Stasher Luggage..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
405
—
Luggage Storage..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
Salt Lake CityTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
844.8
—
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
WashingtonFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
594.9
—
Bounce Luggage S..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
305
—
Luggage Storage..
Address
New OrleansLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Stasher Luggage..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 1,517 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Luggage storage facilities database

1,517 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $19 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Luggage storage facilities in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

1,517 records

1,439 with email · 1,483 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 64.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

94.9% email · 97.8% phone

1,417 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

98.2% have a website

1,397 on Facebook · 1,394 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Luggage storage facilities Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address94.9%1,439
Phone Number97.8%1,483
Website URL98.2%1,489
Facebook Profile92.1%1,397
Instagram Handle91.7%1,391
LinkedIn Profile91.9%1,394
X (Twitter) Handle91%1,380
YouTube Channel23%349

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 29 states and includes 1,517 luggage storage facilities records, with New York containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Luggage storage facilities in United States

New York accounts for 19.8% of all luggage storage facilities businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (7.8%) and San Francisco (6.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York30128028719.8%
#2Los Angeles1181191197.8%
#3San Francisco1011021016.7%
#4Miami7978785.2%
#5Boston6461614.2%
#6San Diego6058554%
#7Chicago5655553.7%
#8Brooklyn5447523.6%

Luggage storage facilities by State

New York accounts for 27.4% of all luggage storage facilities businesses in United States, followed by California (25.1%) and Florida (11.6%). Together, these three states represent 64.1% of the luggage storage facilities records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York41638539127.4%
#2California38137037125.1%
#3Florida17616117011.6%
#4Massachusetts7875745.1%
#5Illinois6160614%
#6Texas5349513.5%
#7Louisiana5049493.3%
#8District Of Columbia4343412.8%
#9Nevada3737372.4%
#10Pennsylvania3534302.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Luggage storage facilities Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many luggage storage facilities in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.8%

1,483

With phone · 96 unique phones

94.9%

1,439

With email · 43 unique emails

93.4%

1,417

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook92.1%
  • Instagram91.7%
  • LinkedIn91.9%
  • X / Twitter91%
  • YouTube23%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Luggage storage facilities Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of luggage storage facilities in United States

How many Luggage storage facilities are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 1,517 Luggage storage facilities in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Luggage storage facilities database for United States cost?

The full luggage storage facilities leads database for United States is available for $19 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 1,517 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Luggage storage facilities data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Luggage storage facilities in United States have phone numbers?

1,483 luggage storage facilities in United States — 97.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Luggage storage facilities in United States have email addresses?

1,439 luggage storage facilities in United States (94.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Luggage storage facilities in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,417 luggage storage facilities in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Luggage storage facilities in United States have a website?

1,489 luggage storage facilities in United States (98.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Luggage storage facilities in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for luggage storage facilities in United States: 1,394 on LinkedIn, 1,397 on Facebook, 1,391 on Instagram, 349 on YouTube, and 1,380 on X (Twitter).

How many Luggage storage facilities in United States do not have a website?

26 luggage storage facilities in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Luggage storage facilities businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for luggage storage facilities businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on luggage storage facilities contacts in United States, a one-time $19 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Luggage storage facilities list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Luggage storage facilities in United States?

The leading states by Luggage storage facilities volume are New York (416), California (381), Florida (176).

Which cities have the highest number of Luggage storage facilities in United States?

The cities with the most Luggage storage facilities are New York (301), Los Angeles (118), San Francisco (101).

What data fields are included for each Luggage storage facility in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Luggage storage facilities database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.