B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MARKETING CONSULTANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

51,951

Marketing consultants in United States

There are 51,951 Marketing consultants in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (4,652), Florida (3,202), New York (2,706). While New York leads the marketing consultants market with 1,117 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (565), Atlanta (405) and Las Vegas (404).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for marketing consultants: 46,103 records (88.7%) include a direct phone number, while 20,649 (39.7%) include an email address and 18,373 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

52.7% of marketing consultants in United States maintain a website. The remaining 24,157 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

39.7% Email Coverage88.7% Phone Coverage52.7% With Website51,951 Total Records

20,649

Records with Email

46,103

Records with Phone

27,378

Records with Website

9,832

Facebook Profiles

8,257

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Marketing consultants List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Rocha Divine Mar..
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
StudioGrey
Address
Grand RapidsMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
————
Capitol Marketin..
Address
St PetersburgFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
312.5
—
—
H2O Plus LLC.
Address
EverettWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Borelli Direct M..
Address
Kendall ParkNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Environmental Bu..
Address
RidgeNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Best Publishing..
Address
NewarkDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Jay Sanborn - Bu..
Address
ScarboroughMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
235
Sokol Associates
Address
OakdaleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Trevathan Market..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mobile Funnels
Address
MarlboroughMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
225
————
David Kessler &..
Address
Buffalo GroveIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Preferred Lists
Address
AlexandriaVirginiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Clean Money Ente..
Address
SyracuseNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Bright Ideas Mad..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Keith K Lindberg..
Address
CranburyNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Integrated Marke..
Address
La VerneCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
MyBizGlobal - Bu..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Earley & Earley
Address
Half Moon BayCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Live Wire Media
Address
Laguna NiguelCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 51,951 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Marketing consultants database

51,951 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Marketing consultants in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

51,951 records

20,649 with email · 46,103 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, New York

Top 3 account for 20.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

39.7% email · 88.7% phone

18,373 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

52.7% have a website

9,832 on Facebook · 8,257 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Marketing consultants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address39.7%20,649
Phone Number88.7%46,103
Website URL52.7%27,378
Facebook Profile18.9%9,832
Instagram Handle12.2%6,355
LinkedIn Profile15.9%8,257
X (Twitter) Handle13.4%6,945
YouTube Channel5%2,604

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 51,951 marketing consultants records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Marketing consultants in United States

New York accounts for 2.2% of all marketing consultants businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (1.1%) and Atlanta (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York1,1174621,0532.2%
#2Chicago5651935261.1%
#3Atlanta4051763750.8%
#4Las Vegas4041013760.8%
#5Houston3891453590.7%
#6Los Angeles3091292830.6%
#7Miami3071202790.6%
#8Dallas3001132890.6%
#9San Diego267982460.5%
#10San Francisco2331032120.4%

Marketing consultants by State

California accounts for 9% of all marketing consultants businesses in United States, followed by Florida (6.2%) and New York (5.2%). Together, these three states represent 20.3% of the marketing consultants records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California4,6521,7524,4199%
#2Florida3,2021,2032,9516.2%
#3New York2,7061,0322,5445.2%
#4Texas2,3168652,1114.5%
#5Illinois1,7015941,6193.3%
#6Georgia1,2545011,1892.4%
#7New Jersey1,2104661,1512.3%
#8Pennsylvania1,1344421,0612.2%
#9North Carolina1,0143919572%
#10Ohio9253888641.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Marketing consultants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many marketing consultants in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.7%

46,103

With phone · 45,813 unique phones

39.7%

20,649

With email · 18,610 unique emails

35.4%

18,373

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook18.9%
  • Instagram12.2%
  • LinkedIn15.9%
  • X / Twitter13.4%
  • YouTube5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Marketing consultants Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of marketing consultants in United States

How many Marketing consultants are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 51,951 Marketing consultants in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Marketing consultants database for United States cost?

The full marketing consultants leads database for United States is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 51,951 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Marketing consultants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Marketing consultants in United States have phone numbers?

46,103 marketing consultants in United States — 88.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Marketing consultants in United States have email addresses?

20,649 marketing consultants in United States (39.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Marketing consultants in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

18,373 marketing consultants in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Marketing consultants in United States have a website?

27,378 marketing consultants in United States (52.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Marketing consultants in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for marketing consultants in United States: 8,257 on LinkedIn, 9,832 on Facebook, 6,355 on Instagram, 2,604 on YouTube, and 6,945 on X (Twitter).

How many Marketing consultants in United States do not have a website?

24,157 marketing consultants in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Marketing consultants businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for marketing consultants businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on marketing consultants contacts in United States, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Marketing consultants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Marketing consultants in United States?

The leading states by Marketing consultants volume are California (4,652), Florida (3,202), New York (2,706).

Which cities have the highest number of Marketing consultants in United States?

The cities with the most Marketing consultants are New York (1,117), Chicago (565), Atlanta (405).

What data fields are included for each Marketing consultant in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Marketing consultants database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.