B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MARTIAL ARTS SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

24,205

Martial arts schools in United States

There are 24,205 Martial arts schools in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (3,341), Texas (2,149), Florida (1,888). While Houston leads the martial arts schools market with 169 verified businesses, followed by New York (169), Chicago (161) and Brooklyn (155).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for martial arts schools: 22,641 records (93.5%) include a direct phone number, while 16,874 (69.7%) include an email address and 16,459 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.5% of martial arts schools in United States maintain a website. The remaining 3,527 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

69.7% Email Coverage93.5% Phone Coverage85.5% With Website24,205 Total Records

16,874

Records with Email

22,641

Records with Phone

20,701

Records with Website

12,524

Facebook Profiles

2,139

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Martial arts schools List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Original Okinawa..
Address
LansingMichiganUnited States
Email
—
Website
115
————
Alameda Jiu Jits..
Address
KeaauHawaiiUnited States
Email
—
Website
175
——
Spring Grove Fly..
Address
Spring GroveIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
USA Martial Arts..
Address
EurekaMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
————
West Wind School..
Address
BerkeleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
215
——
Hampton Roads Ke..
Address
Newport NewsVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
——
Bigner's JKD Com..
Address
MccombMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
Jiai Aikido
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.4
———
Jae Hun Kim Taek..
Address
BostonMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
645
Cruvinel Brother..
Address
StratfordConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
145
—
Quilombolas de L..
Address
DecaturGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
Elemental Taekwo..
Address
ShelleyIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
——
Arizona JKA
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.9
—
Triple Seven Jiu..
Address
VenturaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
——
NJ Ronin Jiu Jit..
Address
HackettstownNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1105
—
AMERICAN KARATE..
Address
NewarkDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
754.7
———
Rising Sun Brazi..
Address
Ridgefield ParkNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
454.8
————
Sammy's Muay Tha..
Address
SpringTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Bulletproof Comb..
Address
SyracuseNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
435
—
Kyung hee logos..
Address
CentrevilleVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
755
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 24,205 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Martial arts schools database

24,205 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Martial arts schools in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

24,205 records

16,874 with email · 22,641 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 30.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

69.7% email · 93.5% phone

16,459 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.5% have a website

12,524 on Facebook · 2,139 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Martial arts schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address69.7%16,874
Phone Number93.5%22,641
Website URL85.5%20,701
Facebook Profile51.7%12,524
Instagram Handle31.4%7,591
LinkedIn Profile8.8%2,139
X (Twitter) Handle16.4%3,961
YouTube Channel15.3%3,707

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 24,205 martial arts schools records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Martial arts schools in United States

Houston accounts for 0.7% of all martial arts schools businesses in United States, followed by New York (0.7%) and Chicago (0.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1691161560.7%
#2New York1691321580.7%
#3Chicago1611061490.7%
#4Brooklyn1551141390.6%
#5Los Angeles145971380.6%
#6San Diego1361001240.6%
#7Miami132941250.5%
#8San Antonio131951240.5%
#9Las Vegas129891240.5%
#10Austin121931170.5%

Martial arts schools by State

California accounts for 13.8% of all martial arts schools businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.9%) and Florida (7.8%). Together, these three states represent 30.5% of the martial arts schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California3,3412,3303,18113.8%
#2Texas2,1491,4992,0188.9%
#3Florida1,8881,2721,8187.8%
#4New York1,5511,1001,4376.4%
#5New Jersey9667039064%
#6Illinois9006158373.7%
#7Pennsylvania8656418233.6%
#8North Carolina7585477183.1%
#9Virginia6854996492.8%
#10Massachusetts6824986452.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Martial arts schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many martial arts schools in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.5%

22,641

With phone · 21,513 unique phones

69.7%

16,874

With email · 13,379 unique emails

68%

16,459

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook51.7%
  • Instagram31.4%
  • LinkedIn8.8%
  • X / Twitter16.4%
  • YouTube15.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Martial arts schools Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of martial arts schools in United States

How many Martial arts schools are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 24,205 Martial arts schools in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Martial arts schools database for United States cost?

The full martial arts schools leads database for United States is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 24,205 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Martial arts schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Martial arts schools in United States have phone numbers?

22,641 martial arts schools in United States — 93.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Martial arts schools in United States have email addresses?

16,874 martial arts schools in United States (69.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Martial arts schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

16,459 martial arts schools in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Martial arts schools in United States have a website?

20,701 martial arts schools in United States (85.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Martial arts schools in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for martial arts schools in United States: 2,139 on LinkedIn, 12,524 on Facebook, 7,591 on Instagram, 3,707 on YouTube, and 3,961 on X (Twitter).

How many Martial arts schools in United States do not have a website?

3,527 martial arts schools in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Martial arts schools businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for martial arts schools businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on martial arts schools contacts in United States, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Martial arts schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Martial arts schools in United States?

The leading states by Martial arts schools volume are California (3,341), Texas (2,149), Florida (1,888).

Which cities have the highest number of Martial arts schools in United States?

The cities with the most Martial arts schools are Houston (169), New York (169), Chicago (161).

What data fields are included for each Martial arts school in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Martial arts schools database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

24.2K US Martial arts schools: Business Contact Data