B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MEN'S CLOTHING STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

10,648

Men's clothing stores in United States

There are 10,648 Men's clothing stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,575), New York (842), Texas (763). While Los Angeles leads the men's clothing stores market with 344 verified businesses, followed by New York (255), Brooklyn (136) and Chicago (127).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for men's clothing stores: 9,814 records (92.2%) include a direct phone number, while 6,725 (63.2%) include an email address and 6,532 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.6% of men's clothing stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,391 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.2% Email Coverage92.2% Phone Coverage77.6% With Website10,648 Total Records

6,725

Records with Email

9,814

Records with Phone

8,259

Records with Website

5,858

Facebook Profiles

3,290

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Men's clothing stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
B Klitzner & Son..
Address
Rocky MountNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.8
—
—
Patrick James In..
Address
RenoNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.3
—
—
lululemon
Address
LubbockTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04
——
Ross Dress for L..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
373.9
—
Ross Dress For L..
Address
ShilohIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.4
—
Neiman Marcus La..
Address
CabazonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.9
——
Men's Wearhouse
Address
TopekaKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2794.2
—
—
Brick Wall Haber..
Address
MariposaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
Bargain 2 Expres..
Address
CantonMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Men's Wearhouse
Address
Santa BarbaraCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1314
—
—
Brooks Brothers
Address
San MarcosTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
1754.4
——
426 STREETWEAR
Address
AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
At Will Inc
Address
TorranceCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
——
JR & GLENN
Address
ThibodauxLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Ermenegildo Zegn..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
———
John Varvatos
Address
MalibuCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
165
MJC COLLECTIONS
Address
MartinezGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
85
————
Fish Boutique
Address
PascagoulaMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Rye 51 - Dallas,..
Address
DallasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.8
——
Men N' Black Sui..
Address
JonesboroArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 10,648 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Men's clothing stores database

10,648 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Men's clothing stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

10,648 records

6,725 with email · 9,814 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 29.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.2% email · 92.2% phone

6,532 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.6% have a website

5,858 on Facebook · 3,290 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Men's clothing stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.2%6,725
Phone Number92.2%9,814
Website URL77.6%8,259
Facebook Profile55%5,858
Instagram Handle38.2%4,067
LinkedIn Profile30.9%3,290
X (Twitter) Handle39.1%4,163
YouTube Channel12.5%1,332

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 10,648 men's clothing stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Men's clothing stores in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 3.2% of all men's clothing stores businesses in United States, followed by New York (2.4%) and Brooklyn (1.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles3441803053.2%
#2New York2552122302.4%
#3Brooklyn136691281.3%
#4Chicago127831141.2%
#5Atlanta113741021.1%
#6Houston112741001.1%
#7Las Vegas10366981%
#8Miami10160970.9%
#9Dallas8758850.8%
#10San Diego6440580.6%

Men's clothing stores by State

California accounts for 14.8% of all men's clothing stores businesses in United States, followed by New York (7.9%) and Texas (7.2%). Together, these three states represent 29.9% of the men's clothing stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,5751,0181,48114.8%
#2New York8425937727.9%
#3Texas7635467197.2%
#4Florida7444816987%
#5Georgia4492734224.2%
#6New Jersey3662483413.4%
#7Illinois3322373133.1%
#8North Carolina2961942842.8%
#9Michigan2721812622.6%
#10Pennsylvania2652032502.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Men's clothing stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many men's clothing stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.2%

9,814

With phone · 9,445 unique phones

63.2%

6,725

With email · 3,144 unique emails

61.3%

6,532

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook55%
  • Instagram38.2%
  • LinkedIn30.9%
  • X / Twitter39.1%
  • YouTube12.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Men's clothing stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of men's clothing stores in United States

How many Men's clothing stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 10,648 Men's clothing stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Men's clothing stores database for United States cost?

The full men's clothing stores leads database for United States is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 10,648 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Men's clothing stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Men's clothing stores in United States have phone numbers?

9,814 men's clothing stores in United States — 92.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Men's clothing stores in United States have email addresses?

6,725 men's clothing stores in United States (63.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Men's clothing stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,532 men's clothing stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Men's clothing stores in United States have a website?

8,259 men's clothing stores in United States (77.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Men's clothing stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for men's clothing stores in United States: 3,290 on LinkedIn, 5,858 on Facebook, 4,067 on Instagram, 1,332 on YouTube, and 4,163 on X (Twitter).

How many Men's clothing stores in United States do not have a website?

2,391 men's clothing stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Men's clothing stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for men's clothing stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on men's clothing stores contacts in United States, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Men's clothing stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Men's clothing stores in United States?

The leading states by Men's clothing stores volume are California (1,575), New York (842), Texas (763).

Which cities have the highest number of Men's clothing stores in United States?

The cities with the most Men's clothing stores are Los Angeles (344), New York (255), Brooklyn (136).

What data fields are included for each Men's clothing store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Men's clothing stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Men's clothing stores in United Kingdom