B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MORTGAGE LENDERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

129,342

Mortgage lenders in United States

There are 129,342 Mortgage lenders in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (18,367), Texas (10,397), Florida (10,106). While Houston leads the mortgage lenders market with 1,293 verified businesses, followed by Scottsdale (1,095), San Diego (1,088) and Charlotte (1,073).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for mortgage lenders: 126,396 records (97.7%) include a direct phone number, while 91,433 (70.7%) include an email address and 89,418 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

79.5% of mortgage lenders in United States maintain a website. The remaining 25,068 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

70.7% Email Coverage97.7% Phone Coverage79.5% With Website129,342 Total Records

91,433

Records with Email

126,396

Records with Phone

102,839

Records with Website

83,341

Facebook Profiles

69,795

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Mortgage lenders List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Money Center Inc
Address
SpringTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mortgage, Financ..
Address
StamfordConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Guild Mortgage -..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
Brenda Gutierrez..
Address
OdessaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Guild Mortgage -..
Address
BoulderColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
405
Guild Mortgage -..
Address
VacavilleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
William Sparks
Address
PlanoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
Mustafa Bayram
Address
CliftonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Jake Perry Enter..
Address
AllenTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Homestead Fundin..
Address
KingstonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
U.S. Bank-Mortga..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
CrossCountry Mor..
Address
NaplesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Upstate Premier..
Address
BaldwinsvilleNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1084.3
—
—
New American Fun..
Address
KirklandWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1384.9
American Afforda..
Address
LakewoodCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Patelco Credit U..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
273.7
Edward Correa -..
Address
WantaghNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Randall Reiss
Address
AllentownPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
115
————
Landmark Mortgag..
Address
GainesvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2405
—
Rocky Mountain M..
Address
CentennialColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 129,342 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Mortgage lenders database

129,342 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $325 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Mortgage lenders in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

129,342 records

91,433 with email · 126,396 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 30.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

70.7% email · 97.7% phone

89,418 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

79.5% have a website

83,341 on Facebook · 69,795 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Mortgage lenders Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address70.7%91,433
Phone Number97.7%126,396
Website URL79.5%102,839
Facebook Profile64.4%83,341
Instagram Handle46.7%60,392
LinkedIn Profile54%69,795
X (Twitter) Handle49.1%63,476
YouTube Channel34%43,971

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 129,342 mortgage lenders records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Mortgage lenders in United States

Houston accounts for 1% of all mortgage lenders businesses in United States, followed by Scottsdale (0.8%) and San Diego (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1,2938171,2351%
#2Scottsdale1,0958571,0570.8%
#3San Diego1,0887841,0490.8%
#4Charlotte1,0738261,0430.8%
#5Las Vegas1,0737061,0330.8%
#6Chicago1,0407981,0180.8%
#7Austin9336898970.7%
#8Dallas9226168830.7%
#9Phoenix8416208210.7%
#10San Antonio7845787520.6%

Mortgage lenders by State

California accounts for 14.2% of all mortgage lenders businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8%) and Florida (7.8%). Together, these three states represent 30.1% of the mortgage lenders records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California18,36712,08817,92714.2%
#2Texas10,3977,19710,1258%
#3Florida10,1066,6239,7127.8%
#4Illinois4,7633,5674,6313.7%
#5Arizona4,4843,4614,3993.5%
#6Washington4,3783,4444,3103.4%
#7North Carolina3,8602,8373,7493%
#8Colorado3,8572,8663,8063%
#9Georgia3,7222,7473,6332.9%
#10New York3,6322,3793,5302.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Mortgage lenders Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many mortgage lenders in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.7%

126,396

With phone · 111,536 unique phones

70.7%

91,433

With email · 17,434 unique emails

69.1%

89,418

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook64.4%
  • Instagram46.7%
  • LinkedIn54%
  • X / Twitter49.1%
  • YouTube34%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Mortgage lenders Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of mortgage lenders in United States

How many Mortgage lenders are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 129,342 Mortgage lenders in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Mortgage lenders database for United States cost?

The full mortgage lenders leads database for United States is available for $325 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 129,342 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Mortgage lenders data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Mortgage lenders in United States have phone numbers?

126,396 mortgage lenders in United States — 97.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Mortgage lenders in United States have email addresses?

91,433 mortgage lenders in United States (70.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Mortgage lenders in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

89,418 mortgage lenders in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Mortgage lenders in United States have a website?

102,839 mortgage lenders in United States (79.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Mortgage lenders in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for mortgage lenders in United States: 69,795 on LinkedIn, 83,341 on Facebook, 60,392 on Instagram, 43,971 on YouTube, and 63,476 on X (Twitter).

How many Mortgage lenders in United States do not have a website?

25,068 mortgage lenders in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Mortgage lenders businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for mortgage lenders businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on mortgage lenders contacts in United States, a one-time $325 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Mortgage lenders list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Mortgage lenders in United States?

The leading states by Mortgage lenders volume are California (18,367), Texas (10,397), Florida (10,106).

Which cities have the highest number of Mortgage lenders in United States?

The cities with the most Mortgage lenders are Houston (1,293), Scottsdale (1,095), San Diego (1,088).

What data fields are included for each Mortgage lender in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Mortgage lenders database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Mortgage lenders in United Kingdom