B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MOVERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

22,800

Movers in United States

There are 22,800 Movers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,877), Texas (2,069), Florida (1,766). While Houston leads the movers market with 337 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (259), Brooklyn (233) and New York (196).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for movers: 21,794 records (95.6%) include a direct phone number, while 11,952 (52.4%) include an email address and 11,829 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69.9% of movers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 7,163 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

52.4% Email Coverage95.6% Phone Coverage69.9% With Website22,800 Total Records

11,952

Records with Email

21,794

Records with Phone

15,944

Records with Website

7,872

Facebook Profiles

4,312

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Movers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Academy Moving &..
Address
KilleenTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
All My Brothers..
Address
BentonvilleArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
———
All Pro Transpor..
Address
Crystal LakeIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Seven Brothers M..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.5
———
Pro Movers Expre..
Address
TampaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1033.9
————
Ecoway Movers -..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Big Fish Movers,..
Address
FayettevilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
———
Hoffman Transpor..
Address
LusbyMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
274.3
———
In The Nick Of T..
Address
KewaskumWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.4
——
—
McCollisters Tra..
Address
PoughkeepsieNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.8
—
DK Direct
Address
OrangeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Available Movers..
Address
SterlingVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1444.4
———
Fast & Professio..
Address
BellflowerCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
155
———
Beltmann Group I..
Address
La PuenteCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
VIP Omaha Move C..
Address
OmahaNebraskaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
La Mudancera
Address
LawrenceMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3024.1
————
BYCO Moving - Lu..
Address
LubbockTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
115
———
Mudanzas Moving
Address
MadisonWisconsinUnited States—
Phone
—205
————
MoverTron Moving
Address
HollywoodWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3935
————
Linda's Daughter..
Address
FishersIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 22,800 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Movers database

22,800 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Movers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

22,800 records

11,952 with email · 21,794 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 29.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

52.4% email · 95.6% phone

11,829 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69.9% have a website

7,872 on Facebook · 4,312 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Movers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address52.4%11,952
Phone Number95.6%21,794
Website URL69.9%15,944
Facebook Profile34.5%7,872
Instagram Handle15.3%3,480
LinkedIn Profile18.9%4,312
X (Twitter) Handle19.7%4,491
YouTube Channel9.4%2,139

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 22,800 movers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Movers in United States

Houston accounts for 1.5% of all movers businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (1.1%) and Brooklyn (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston3371733221.5%
#2Los Angeles2591192491.1%
#3Brooklyn2331192191%
#4New York1961031850.9%
#5Dallas1871021770.8%
#6Chicago180921730.8%
#7San Diego156861520.7%
#8Miami147951400.6%
#9Phoenix137751280.6%
#10Denver131611280.6%

Movers by State

California accounts for 12.6% of all movers businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.1%) and Florida (7.7%). Together, these three states represent 29.4% of the movers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,8771,4422,71712.6%
#2Texas2,0691,1321,9689.1%
#3Florida1,7661,0471,6817.7%
#4New York1,3897061,3186.1%
#5New Jersey8474137993.7%
#6Georgia6923706533%
#7Illinois6893866423%
#8North Carolina6613496212.9%
#9Virginia6283496082.8%
#10Ohio5633275432.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Movers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many movers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

95.6%

21,794

With phone · 21,218 unique phones

52.4%

11,952

With email · 7,473 unique emails

51.9%

11,829

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook34.5%
  • Instagram15.3%
  • LinkedIn18.9%
  • X / Twitter19.7%
  • YouTube9.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Movers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of movers in United States

How many Movers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 22,800 Movers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Movers database for United States cost?

The full movers leads database for United States is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 22,800 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Movers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Movers in United States have phone numbers?

21,794 movers in United States — 95.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Movers in United States have email addresses?

11,952 movers in United States (52.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Movers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,829 movers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Movers in United States have a website?

15,944 movers in United States (69.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Movers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for movers in United States: 4,312 on LinkedIn, 7,872 on Facebook, 3,480 on Instagram, 2,139 on YouTube, and 4,491 on X (Twitter).

How many Movers in United States do not have a website?

7,163 movers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Movers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for movers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on movers contacts in United States, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Movers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Movers in United States?

The leading states by Movers volume are California (2,877), Texas (2,069), Florida (1,766).

Which cities have the highest number of Movers in United States?

The cities with the most Movers are Houston (337), Los Angeles (259), Brooklyn (233).

What data fields are included for each Mover in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Movers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.