B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MOVIE THEATERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,124

Movie theaters in United States

There are 6,124 Movie theaters in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (768), Texas (455), New York (392). While Los Angeles leads the movie theaters market with 105 verified businesses, followed by New York (101).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for movie theaters: 5,058 records (82.6%) include a direct phone number, while 4,455 (72.7%) include an email address and 4,133 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.6% of movie theaters in United States maintain a website. The remaining 984 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72.7% Email Coverage82.6% Phone Coverage82.6% With Website6,124 Total Records

4,455

Records with Email

5,058

Records with Phone

5,058

Records with Website

4,183

Facebook Profiles

2,927

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Movie theaters List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
AMC Red Kitchen..
Address
LombardIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.4
—
—
AMC Evansville 1..
Address
EvansvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
22124.3
—
—
B&B Home Theatre
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Harkins Theatres..
Address
GoodyearArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
93464.7
—
Showcase Cinemas..
Address
SeekonkMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9184.2
—
GQT Hastings 4
Address
HastingsMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6964.5
——
Marcus Des Peres..
Address
Des PeresMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
26124.4
—
—
Hayden Discount..
Address
HaydenIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
Brokaw Movie Hou..
Address
AngolaIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4354.7
——
Darkside Cinema
Address
CorvallisOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2914.8
——
Movie Theaters
Address
BethanyConnecticutUnited States———25
————
Pacific Theatres..
Address
ChatsworthCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
31414.5
—
—
Recline-N-Dine C..
Address
GilbertArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
344.6
Harris Theater
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1584.6
—
—
West Mall 7 Thea..
Address
Sioux FallsSouth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12754.5
———
Savanna Times Th..
Address
SavannaIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
994.5
————
Center Cinema
Address
Richland CenterWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
934.4
———
MovieScoop North..
Address
DefianceOhioUnited States—
Phone
Website
4844
————
Legacy Theaters..
Address
BristolVirginiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
8694.5
——
Midway Cinema
Address
ChehalisWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11924.2
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,124 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Movie theaters database

6,124 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Movie theaters in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,124 records

4,455 with email · 5,058 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 26.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72.7% email · 82.6% phone

4,133 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.6% have a website

4,183 on Facebook · 2,927 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Movie theaters Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72.7%4,455
Phone Number82.6%5,058
Website URL82.6%5,058
Facebook Profile68.3%4,183
Instagram Handle31.7%1,940
LinkedIn Profile47.8%2,927
X (Twitter) Handle50.4%3,087
YouTube Channel10.3%629

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 6,124 movie theaters records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Movie theaters in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 1.7% of all movie theaters businesses in United States, followed by New York (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles10560611.7%
#2New York10161671.6%

Movie theaters by State

California accounts for 12.5% of all movie theaters businesses in United States, followed by Texas (7.4%) and New York (6.4%). Together, these three states represent 26.4% of the movie theaters records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California76853757112.5%
#2Texas4553393557.4%
#3New York3922582966.4%
#4Florida2962012264.8%
#5Illinois2151701843.5%
#6Michigan1891431723.1%
#7North Carolina1861351563%
#8Ohio1851411633%
#9Pennsylvania1831481593%
#10Georgia1591181212.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Movie theaters Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many movie theaters in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.6%

5,058

With phone · 4,343 unique phones

72.7%

4,455

With email · 1,714 unique emails

67.5%

4,133

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook68.3%
  • Instagram31.7%
  • LinkedIn47.8%
  • X / Twitter50.4%
  • YouTube10.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Movie theaters Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of movie theaters in United States

How many Movie theaters are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 6,124 Movie theaters in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Movie theaters database for United States cost?

The full movie theaters leads database for United States is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,124 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Movie theaters data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Movie theaters in United States have phone numbers?

5,058 movie theaters in United States — 82.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Movie theaters in United States have email addresses?

4,455 movie theaters in United States (72.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Movie theaters in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

4,133 movie theaters in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Movie theaters in United States have a website?

5,058 movie theaters in United States (82.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Movie theaters in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for movie theaters in United States: 2,927 on LinkedIn, 4,183 on Facebook, 1,940 on Instagram, 629 on YouTube, and 3,087 on X (Twitter).

How many Movie theaters in United States do not have a website?

984 movie theaters in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Movie theaters businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for movie theaters businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on movie theaters contacts in United States, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Movie theaters list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Movie theaters in United States?

The leading states by Movie theaters volume are California (768), Texas (455), New York (392).

Which cities have the highest number of Movie theaters in United States?

The cities with the most Movie theaters are Los Angeles (105), New York (101).

What data fields are included for each Movie theater in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Movie theaters database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.