B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MUSIC INSTRUCTORS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,547

Music instructors in United States

There are 14,547 Music instructors in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,847), New York (762), Texas (644). While New York leads the music instructors market with 196 verified businesses, followed by Portland (138), Brooklyn (116) and Chicago (111).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for music instructors: 13,253 records (91.1%) include a direct phone number, while 7,245 (49.8%) include an email address and 6,625 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.1% of music instructors in United States maintain a website. The remaining 3,905 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

49.8% Email Coverage91.1% Phone Coverage72.1% With Website14,547 Total Records

7,245

Records with Email

13,253

Records with Phone

10,495

Records with Website

4,261

Facebook Profiles

1,138

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Music instructors List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Sound of Strings..
Address
HermantownMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Musician's Works..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
GROW Voice Studi..
Address
BroomfieldColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Mario Raven
Address
UplandCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Marks Music
Address
HermitagePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
324.7
—
Barb Hudak Coach..
Address
BothellWashingtonUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
Wright String St..
Address
BuckleyWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Enrich Drum Club
Address
AmarilloTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Rock and Roll Ac..
Address
TellurideColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Richies Piano Ac..
Address
Pembroke PinesFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Tennis Pro, Grou..
Address
FresnoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Chikuzen Studios
Address
CodyWyomingUnited States—
Phone
Website
15
———
My Music Lessons..
Address
Oak ParkIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
—
—
Ryan Peters Stud..
Address
St JosephMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—23
————
SimplySing Studi..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States—
Phone
Website
85
—
——
Curtis Piano Stu..
Address
MarshallMichiganUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Vivo Strings
Address
North GraftonMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Song Music Schoo..
Address
FlushingNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—115
————
Glissbliss Studi..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
California Music..
Address
CarlsbadCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.7
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,547 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Music instructors database

14,547 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $149 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Music instructors in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,547 records

7,245 with email · 13,253 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, New York, Texas

Top 3 account for 22.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

49.8% email · 91.1% phone

6,625 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.1% have a website

4,261 on Facebook · 1,138 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Music instructors Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address49.8%7,245
Phone Number91.1%13,253
Website URL72.1%10,495
Facebook Profile29.3%4,261
Instagram Handle17.5%2,547
LinkedIn Profile7.8%1,138
X (Twitter) Handle11.5%1,675
YouTube Channel13.8%2,006

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 14,547 music instructors records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Music instructors in United States

New York accounts for 1.3% of all music instructors businesses in United States, followed by Portland (0.9%) and Brooklyn (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York1961191751.3%
#2Portland138651210.9%
#3Brooklyn116621080.8%
#4Chicago11158990.8%
#5Seattle10656970.7%
#6Los Angeles10344960.7%
#7San Diego9949900.7%
#8Austin7745710.5%
#9San Francisco7437680.5%
#10San Jose6738600.5%

Music instructors by State

California accounts for 12.7% of all music instructors businesses in United States, followed by New York (5.2%) and Texas (4.4%). Together, these three states represent 22.4% of the music instructors records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,8479201,70812.7%
#2New York7624167035.2%
#3Texas6443235984.4%
#4Florida5582945333.8%
#5Pennsylvania4612534213.2%
#6Washington4152033882.9%
#7Colorado3902043662.7%
#8Illinois3832063522.6%
#9North Carolina3421613102.4%
#10New Jersey3331833112.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Music instructors Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many music instructors in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.1%

13,253

With phone · 12,615 unique phones

49.8%

7,245

With email · 6,200 unique emails

45.5%

6,625

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook29.3%
  • Instagram17.5%
  • LinkedIn7.8%
  • X / Twitter11.5%
  • YouTube13.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Music instructors Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of music instructors in United States

How many Music instructors are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 14,547 Music instructors in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Music instructors database for United States cost?

The full music instructors leads database for United States is available for $149 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,547 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Music instructors data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Music instructors in United States have phone numbers?

13,253 music instructors in United States — 91.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Music instructors in United States have email addresses?

7,245 music instructors in United States (49.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Music instructors in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,625 music instructors in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Music instructors in United States have a website?

10,495 music instructors in United States (72.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Music instructors in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for music instructors in United States: 1,138 on LinkedIn, 4,261 on Facebook, 2,547 on Instagram, 2,006 on YouTube, and 1,675 on X (Twitter).

How many Music instructors in United States do not have a website?

3,905 music instructors in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Music instructors businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for music instructors businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on music instructors contacts in United States, a one-time $149 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Music instructors list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Music instructors in United States?

The leading states by Music instructors volume are California (1,847), New York (762), Texas (644).

Which cities have the highest number of Music instructors in United States?

The cities with the most Music instructors are New York (196), Portland (138), Brooklyn (116).

What data fields are included for each Music instructor in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Music instructors database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

14.5K US Music instructors: Business Contact Data