B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

NAIL SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

109,771

Nail salons in United States

There are 109,771 Nail salons in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (13,448), Florida (10,165), Texas (10,165). While Houston leads the nail salons market with 1,339 verified businesses, followed by New York (1,053), Brooklyn (1,039) and Chicago (955).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for nail salons: 101,367 records (92.3%) include a direct phone number, while 37,142 (33.8%) include an email address and 35,807 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.3% of nail salons in United States maintain a website. The remaining 33,204 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

33.8% Email Coverage92.3% Phone Coverage70.3% With Website109,771 Total Records

37,142

Records with Email

101,367

Records with Phone

77,195

Records with Website

35,688

Facebook Profiles

10,733

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Nail salons List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Ladue Nails & Sp..
Address
St LouisMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2473.4
————
I Capelli Salon
Address
Greenwood VillageColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1044.5
————
Fancy Nails
Address
New IberiaLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2184.2
————
Marie Massage Th..
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.5
Regal Nails, Sal..
Address
WeatherfordTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
Regal Nails, Sal..
Address
HoumaLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
433.8
Ivy Nails & Spa
Address
LansingMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2794.3
——
Nails By Lora Wo..
Address
EugeneOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Colored nails fo..
Address
AltoonaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
25
————
Regal Nails, Sal..
Address
Lehigh AcresFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
02.5
V.I.P BEAUTY STU..
Address
Center MorichesNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
515
——
Pampered Touch
Address
OrangeConnecticutUnited States—
Phone
———
————
The Beauty Colle..
Address
Des MoinesIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
504.9
——
Unix Nails & Spa
Address
GoodyearArizonaUnited States—
Phone
—532.7
————
M&K Nails & Spa
Address
BrocktonMassachusettsUnited States—
Phone
Website
2344.2
————
Pro Nails
Address
Costa MesaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1304.3
————
Diva Nails
Address
Forest HillMarylandUnited States—
Phone
Website
2064.3
————
Nails by Nicole..
Address
Grove CityOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
—
Bling & Shine Na..
Address
Coral GablesFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
94.3
————
Opulent Grooming..
Address
MobileAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
274.9
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 109,771 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Nail salons database

109,771 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $325 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Nail salons in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

109,771 records

37,142 with email · 101,367 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 30.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

33.8% email · 92.3% phone

35,807 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.3% have a website

35,688 on Facebook · 10,733 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Nail salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address33.8%37,142
Phone Number92.3%101,367
Website URL70.3%77,195
Facebook Profile32.5%35,688
Instagram Handle24.9%27,296
LinkedIn Profile9.8%10,733
X (Twitter) Handle11.2%12,255
YouTube Channel7.8%8,610

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 109,771 nail salons records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Nail salons in United States

Houston accounts for 1.2% of all nail salons businesses in United States, followed by New York (1%) and Brooklyn (0.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1,3394341,1981.2%
#2New York1,0534409511%
#3Brooklyn1,0392699490.9%
#4Chicago9553458750.9%
#5Miami8212847390.7%
#6Los Angeles7312176700.7%
#7Las Vegas7262966520.7%
#8Philadelphia6671526050.6%
#9San Antonio6342345940.6%
#10Orlando5682095110.5%

Nail salons by State

California accounts for 12.3% of all nail salons businesses in United States, followed by Florida (9.3%) and Texas (9.3%). Together, these three states represent 30.8% of the nail salons records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California13,4483,88312,47312.3%
#2Florida10,1653,7589,4869.3%
#3Texas10,1653,5879,4019.3%
#4New York7,6842,0177,1087%
#5Georgia3,7811,3043,5803.4%
#6North Carolina3,6241,3623,3373.3%
#7Illinois3,6121,2963,4233.3%
#8Pennsylvania3,5581,1273,3193.2%
#9New Jersey3,5191,0473,3403.2%
#10Ohio2,8231,1142,4492.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Nail salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many nail salons in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.3%

101,367

With phone · 96,809 unique phones

33.8%

37,142

With email · 18,633 unique emails

32.6%

35,807

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.5%
  • Instagram24.9%
  • LinkedIn9.8%
  • X / Twitter11.2%
  • YouTube7.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Nail salons Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of nail salons in United States

How many Nail salons are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 109,771 Nail salons in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Nail salons database for United States cost?

The full nail salons leads database for United States is available for $325 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 109,771 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Nail salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Nail salons in United States have phone numbers?

101,367 nail salons in United States — 92.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Nail salons in United States have email addresses?

37,142 nail salons in United States (33.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Nail salons in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

35,807 nail salons in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Nail salons in United States have a website?

77,195 nail salons in United States (70.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Nail salons in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for nail salons in United States: 10,733 on LinkedIn, 35,688 on Facebook, 27,296 on Instagram, 8,610 on YouTube, and 12,255 on X (Twitter).

How many Nail salons in United States do not have a website?

33,204 nail salons in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Nail salons businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for nail salons businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on nail salons contacts in United States, a one-time $325 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Nail salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Nail salons in United States?

The leading states by Nail salons volume are California (13,448), Florida (10,165), Texas (10,165).

Which cities have the highest number of Nail salons in United States?

The cities with the most Nail salons are Houston (1,339), New York (1,053), Brooklyn (1,039).

What data fields are included for each Nail salon in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Nail salons database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.