B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

NATURE PRESERVES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,181

Nature preserves in United States

There are 14,181 Nature preserves in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Minnesota (1,614), Wisconsin (941), North Dakota (891). While Chicago leads the nature preserves market with 67 verified businesses, followed by Us (54) and Harbor Springs (51).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for nature preserves: 5,979 records (42.2%) include a direct phone number, while 8,352 (58.9%) include an email address and 5,605 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

61.4% of nature preserves in United States maintain a website. The remaining 5,434 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

58.9% Email Coverage42.2% Phone Coverage61.4% With Website14,181 Total Records

8,352

Records with Email

5,979

Records with Phone

8,708

Records with Website

7,962

Facebook Profiles

6,188

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Nature preserves List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Lone Tree Hill
Address
BelmontMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
314.8
—
—
Berlin Fen State..
Address
BerlinWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.5
Helm Woods Fores..
Address
CarpentersvilleIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
44.5
Pismo Lake Ecolo..
Address
Pismo BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
464.1
—
Knofczynski Wate..
Address
IvanhoeMinnesotaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Richard M. and M..
Address
BarnesvilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64
—
—
Carlisle Pines S..
Address
CarlisleMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
Patapsco Recreat..
Address
Ellicott CityMarylandUnited States
Email
—
Website
294.3
—
—
Wildlands Conser..
Address
EmmausPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3484.8
—
—
Dog Cove Recreat..
Address
SpartaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
—
Eagle Island Led..
Address
HarpswellMaineUnited States———00
————
Rocky Point Natu..
Address
PetoskeyMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Stanley Rehder C..
Address
WilmingtonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5374.7
Bellview Butterf..
Address
PikevilleTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Liebelt Waterfow..
Address
Crystal SpringsNorth DakotaUnited States———00
————
Stage's Pond Sta..
Address
AshvilleOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1054.5
—
—
Kankakee Sands -..
Address
MoroccoIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
Schoener Natural..
Address
GeorgetownMaineUnited States———25
————
Delores Fenwick..
Address
PearlandTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
———
Cache Creek Wild..
Address
Lower LakeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
25
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,181 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Nature preserves database

14,181 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $149 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Nature preserves in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,181 records

8,352 with email · 5,979 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Minnesota, Wisconsin, North Dakota

Top 3 account for 24.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

58.9% email · 42.2% phone

5,605 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

61.4% have a website

7,962 on Facebook · 6,188 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Nature preserves Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address58.9%8,352
Phone Number42.2%5,979
Website URL61.4%8,708
Facebook Profile56.1%7,962
Instagram Handle36.6%5,186
LinkedIn Profile43.6%6,188
X (Twitter) Handle37%5,248
YouTube Channel28.2%3,997

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 14,181 nature preserves records, with Minnesota containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Nature preserves in United States

Chicago accounts for 0.5% of all nature preserves businesses in United States, followed by Us (0.4%) and Harbor Springs (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago6761310.5%
#2Us544940.4%
#3Harbor Springs5149470.4%

Nature preserves by State

Minnesota accounts for 11.4% of all nature preserves businesses in United States, followed by Wisconsin (6.6%) and North Dakota (6.3%). Together, these three states represent 24.3% of the nature preserves records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Minnesota1,61494533311.4%
#2Wisconsin9417656726.6%
#3North Dakota8911876.3%
#4California8075473385.7%
#5Illinois8046724815.7%
#6Michigan7765844975.5%
#7New York7355284215.2%
#8Florida6434393734.5%
#9South Dakota54627203.9%
#10Massachusetts5272962373.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Nature preserves Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many nature preserves in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

42.2%

5,979

With phone · 2,888 unique phones

58.9%

8,352

With email · 2,159 unique emails

39.5%

5,605

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook56.1%
  • Instagram36.6%
  • LinkedIn43.6%
  • X / Twitter37%
  • YouTube28.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Nature preserves Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of nature preserves in United States

How many Nature preserves are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 14,181 Nature preserves in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Nature preserves database for United States cost?

The full nature preserves leads database for United States is available for $149 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,181 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Nature preserves data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Nature preserves in United States have phone numbers?

5,979 nature preserves in United States — 42.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Nature preserves in United States have email addresses?

8,352 nature preserves in United States (58.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Nature preserves in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

5,605 nature preserves in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Nature preserves in United States have a website?

8,708 nature preserves in United States (61.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Nature preserves in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for nature preserves in United States: 6,188 on LinkedIn, 7,962 on Facebook, 5,186 on Instagram, 3,997 on YouTube, and 5,248 on X (Twitter).

How many Nature preserves in United States do not have a website?

5,434 nature preserves in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Nature preserves businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for nature preserves businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on nature preserves contacts in United States, a one-time $149 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Nature preserves list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Nature preserves in United States?

The leading states by Nature preserves volume are Minnesota (1,614), Wisconsin (941), North Dakota (891).

Which cities have the highest number of Nature preserves in United States?

The cities with the most Nature preserves are Chicago (67), Us (54), Harbor Springs (51).

What data fields are included for each Nature preserve in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Nature preserves database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.