B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

NIGHT CLUBS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

2,392

Night clubs in United Kingdom

There are 2,392 Night clubs in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (1,987), Scotland (226), Wales (93). While London leads the night clubs market with 423 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (71), Manchester (70) and Liverpool (62).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for night clubs: 1,192 records (49.8%) include a direct phone number, while 799 (33.4%) include an email address and 652 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

45.5% of night clubs in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,278 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

33.4% Email Coverage49.8% Phone Coverage45.5% With Website2,392 Total Records

799

Records with Email

1,192

Records with Phone

1,088

Records with Website

622

Facebook Profiles

246

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Night clubs List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Trilogy Night Cl..
Address
BlackpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1094
————
GR8 Security Tea..
Address
OakhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
21.5
—
—
Mambo Club Liver..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
223.9
Cuckoo
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
7274.4
——
CIRCUIT Bristol
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
5624.7
——
Ministry of Soun..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
31733.9
ALFS Gentlemens..
Address
Milton KeynesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
CoCo Nightclub
Address
DoncasterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
03.3
The Sugarmill
Address
Stoke On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
7654.3
——
The Sorting Room
Address
CorbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
Truth 32
Address
BarnsleyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
The Tuesday Nigh..
Address
CoulsdonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
Limit
Address
HuddersfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
84.3
————
Versity Camp Nig..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
The Brewers Manc..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2424
——
LYMDE EVENTS UK
Address
ReadingEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Gchq
Address
BuryEnglandUnited Kingdom———15
————
Startrax Disco
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
mushroom park bo..
Address
SittingbourneEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Dracula House
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom———15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,392 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Night clubs database

2,392 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Night clubs in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,392 records

799 with email · 1,192 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 96.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

33.4% email · 49.8% phone

652 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

45.5% have a website

622 on Facebook · 246 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Night clubs Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address33.4%799
Phone Number49.8%1,192
Website URL45.5%1,088
Facebook Profile26%622
Instagram Handle22.4%537
LinkedIn Profile10.3%246
X (Twitter) Handle18.3%437
YouTube Channel6.8%162

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 2,392 night clubs records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Night clubs in United Kingdom

London accounts for 17.7% of all night clubs businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (3%) and Manchester (2.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London42316622517.7%
#2Birmingham7123373%
#3Manchester7036422.9%
#4Liverpool6237372.6%
#5Bristol5017242.1%
#6Glasgow5023252.1%

Night clubs by State

England accounts for 83.1% of all night clubs businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (9.4%) and Wales (3.9%). Together, these three states represent 96.4% of the night clubs records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England1,98768099283.1%
#2Scotland226711279.4%
#3Wales9332483.9%
#4Northern Ireland459191.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Night clubs Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many night clubs in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

49.8%

1,192

With phone · 1,155 unique phones

33.4%

799

With email · 605 unique emails

27.3%

652

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook26%
  • Instagram22.4%
  • LinkedIn10.3%
  • X / Twitter18.3%
  • YouTube6.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Night clubs Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of night clubs in United Kingdom

How many Night clubs are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 2,392 Night clubs in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Night clubs database for United Kingdom cost?

The full night clubs leads database for United Kingdom is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,392 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Night clubs data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Night clubs in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

1,192 night clubs in United Kingdom — 49.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Night clubs in United Kingdom have email addresses?

799 night clubs in United Kingdom (33.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Night clubs in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

652 night clubs in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Night clubs in United Kingdom have a website?

1,088 night clubs in United Kingdom (45.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Night clubs in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for night clubs in United Kingdom: 246 on LinkedIn, 622 on Facebook, 537 on Instagram, 162 on YouTube, and 437 on X (Twitter).

How many Night clubs in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,278 night clubs in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Night clubs businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for night clubs businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on night clubs contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Night clubs list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Night clubs in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Night clubs volume are England (1,987), Scotland (226), Wales (93).

Which cities have the highest number of Night clubs in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Night clubs are London (423), Birmingham (71), Manchester (70).

What data fields are included for each Night club in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Night clubs database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.