B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

OFFICE FURNITURE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,584

Office furniture stores in United States

There are 3,584 Office furniture stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (382), Texas (321), Florida (248). While Houston leads the office furniture stores market with 97 verified businesses, followed by New York (58).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for office furniture stores: 3,382 records (94.4%) include a direct phone number, while 2,626 (73.3%) include an email address and 2,530 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.6% of office furniture stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 580 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

73.3% Email Coverage94.4% Phone Coverage83.6% With Website3,584 Total Records

2,626

Records with Email

3,382

Records with Phone

2,996

Records with Website

1,748

Facebook Profiles

1,583

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Office furniture stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Moseley's Office..
Address
SpringfieldMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.8
—
—
Red Baron Office..
Address
ClearwaterFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
02
————
Turning Point Co..
Address
WilmingtonDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
PnP Office Furni..
Address
OntarioCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.3
————
Office Furniture..
Address
ClevelandOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
634.4
—
—
Impact Interiors..
Address
Kansas CityKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
——
—
CA Office Interi..
Address
CerritosCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.5
—
—
High Quality Ins..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
—
—
Bob's Discount F..
Address
AmherstNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5184.7
Seats And Statio..
Address
RosevilleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
BT Junk Removal..
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States—
Phone
—55
————
John A. Marshall..
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
—
B&L
Address
ColumbiaSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Walmart Business..
Address
Painted PostNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
OneSource Office..
Address
NorcrossGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
55
————
Interiors Incorp..
Address
Santa RosaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
24
————
Hoppe Team
Address
Rio RanchoNew MexicoUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Southern Utah Of..
Address
St GeorgeUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
———
PARTNR HAUS Comm..
Address
BirminghamMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
185
—
Buckeye Office I..
Address
LargoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,584 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Office furniture stores database

3,584 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Office furniture stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,584 records

2,626 with email · 3,382 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 26.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

73.3% email · 94.4% phone

2,530 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.6% have a website

1,748 on Facebook · 1,583 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Office furniture stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address73.3%2,626
Phone Number94.4%3,382
Website URL83.6%2,996
Facebook Profile48.8%1,748
Instagram Handle29.5%1,058
LinkedIn Profile44.2%1,583
X (Twitter) Handle30.3%1,086
YouTube Channel12.8%458

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 3,584 office furniture stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Office furniture stores in United States

Houston accounts for 2.7% of all office furniture stores businesses in United States, followed by New York (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston9767902.7%
#2New York5854551.6%

Office furniture stores by State

California accounts for 10.7% of all office furniture stores businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9%) and Florida (6.9%). Together, these three states represent 26.5% of the office furniture stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California38230235710.7%
#2Texas3212192929%
#3Florida2481752396.9%
#4New York2021661935.6%
#5Ohio123821183.4%
#6North Carolina121711173.4%
#7Illinois118911123.3%
#8New Jersey110861083.1%
#9Georgia104761012.9%
#10Michigan101861002.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Office furniture stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many office furniture stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.4%

3,382

With phone · 3,240 unique phones

73.3%

2,626

With email · 1,980 unique emails

70.6%

2,530

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.8%
  • Instagram29.5%
  • LinkedIn44.2%
  • X / Twitter30.3%
  • YouTube12.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Office furniture stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of office furniture stores in United States

How many Office furniture stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 3,584 Office furniture stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Office furniture stores database for United States cost?

The full office furniture stores leads database for United States is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,584 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Office furniture stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Office furniture stores in United States have phone numbers?

3,382 office furniture stores in United States — 94.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Office furniture stores in United States have email addresses?

2,626 office furniture stores in United States (73.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Office furniture stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

2,530 office furniture stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Office furniture stores in United States have a website?

2,996 office furniture stores in United States (83.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Office furniture stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for office furniture stores in United States: 1,583 on LinkedIn, 1,748 on Facebook, 1,058 on Instagram, 458 on YouTube, and 1,086 on X (Twitter).

How many Office furniture stores in United States do not have a website?

580 office furniture stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Office furniture stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for office furniture stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on office furniture stores contacts in United States, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Office furniture stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Office furniture stores in United States?

The leading states by Office furniture stores volume are California (382), Texas (321), Florida (248).

Which cities have the highest number of Office furniture stores in United States?

The cities with the most Office furniture stores are Houston (97), New York (58).

What data fields are included for each Office furniture store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Office furniture stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.