B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

OFFICE SPACE RENTAL AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,574

Office space rental agencies in United States

There are 7,574 Office space rental agencies in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (930), Texas (874), Florida (701). While New York leads the office space rental agencies market with 206 verified businesses, followed by Houston (190), Dallas (109) and Atlanta (98).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for office space rental agencies: 6,886 records (90.9%) include a direct phone number, while 5,065 (66.9%) include an email address and 4,827 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78% of office space rental agencies in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,681 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

66.9% Email Coverage90.9% Phone Coverage78% With Website7,574 Total Records

5,065

Records with Email

6,886

Records with Phone

5,910

Records with Website

3,506

Facebook Profiles

2,843

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Office space rental agencies List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Canal Place
Address
AkronOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2764.5
——
—
TDL Centers Offi..
Address
Boca RatonFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
OfficeKey Rookwo..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.7
—
HQ KMG Building
Address
LouisvilleOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Apiary LLC
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23.5
————
Premier Workspac..
Address
Rancho Santa MargaritaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
134.8
—
JMS Building
Address
South BendIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
HQ Tilghman Stre..
Address
AllentownPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
PS Business Park..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
244.3
—
—
22 Park Place
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Skyport Scottsda..
Address
ScottsdaleArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
El Segundo Offic..
Address
El SegundoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
The Bailey Execu..
Address
ChattanoogaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
————
The Anchor House
Address
ManitowocWisconsinUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
HQ K Street
Address
ModestoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Beacon Office Sp..
Address
OswegoNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1534.6
——
Oldtownsonora co..
Address
SonoraCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
———
Chelsea Executiv..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
——
—
Regus Main Stree..
Address
PeoriaIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Born Building
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,574 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Office space rental agencies database

7,574 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Office space rental agencies in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,574 records

5,065 with email · 6,886 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 33.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

66.9% email · 90.9% phone

4,827 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78% have a website

3,506 on Facebook · 2,843 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Office space rental agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address66.9%5,065
Phone Number90.9%6,886
Website URL78%5,910
Facebook Profile46.3%3,506
Instagram Handle28.7%2,177
LinkedIn Profile37.5%2,843
X (Twitter) Handle30.5%2,308
YouTube Channel17.6%1,331

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 7,574 office space rental agencies records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Office space rental agencies in United States

New York accounts for 2.7% of all office space rental agencies businesses in United States, followed by Houston (2.5%) and Dallas (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York2061641852.7%
#2Houston1901331642.5%
#3Dallas10981961.4%
#4Atlanta9861831.3%
#5Miami8867801.2%
#6Los Angeles8756761.1%
#7Chicago8460791.1%
#8Denver7560701%
#9San Diego6855640.9%
#10Phoenix6147580.8%

Office space rental agencies by State

California accounts for 12.3% of all office space rental agencies businesses in United States, followed by Texas (11.5%) and Florida (9.3%). Together, these three states represent 33.1% of the office space rental agencies records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California93067385612.3%
#2Texas87459677711.5%
#3Florida7014576479.3%
#4New York4813444346.4%
#5Illinois2751942583.6%
#6Georgia2751612503.6%
#7New Jersey2341702193.1%
#8Pennsylvania2331462073.1%
#9Colorado2101571922.8%
#10Arizona2021281872.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Office space rental agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many office space rental agencies in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.9%

6,886

With phone · 5,984 unique phones

66.9%

5,065

With email · 2,607 unique emails

63.7%

4,827

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook46.3%
  • Instagram28.7%
  • LinkedIn37.5%
  • X / Twitter30.5%
  • YouTube17.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Office space rental agencies Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of office space rental agencies in United States

How many Office space rental agencies are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 7,574 Office space rental agencies in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Office space rental agencies database for United States cost?

The full office space rental agencies leads database for United States is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,574 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Office space rental agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Office space rental agencies in United States have phone numbers?

6,886 office space rental agencies in United States — 90.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Office space rental agencies in United States have email addresses?

5,065 office space rental agencies in United States (66.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Office space rental agencies in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

4,827 office space rental agencies in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Office space rental agencies in United States have a website?

5,910 office space rental agencies in United States (78%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Office space rental agencies in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for office space rental agencies in United States: 2,843 on LinkedIn, 3,506 on Facebook, 2,177 on Instagram, 1,331 on YouTube, and 2,308 on X (Twitter).

How many Office space rental agencies in United States do not have a website?

1,681 office space rental agencies in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Office space rental agencies businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for office space rental agencies businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on office space rental agencies contacts in United States, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Office space rental agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Office space rental agencies in United States?

The leading states by Office space rental agencies volume are California (930), Texas (874), Florida (701).

Which cities have the highest number of Office space rental agencies in United States?

The cities with the most Office space rental agencies are New York (206), Houston (190), Dallas (109).

What data fields are included for each Office space rental agency in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Office space rental agencies database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Office space rental agencies in United Kingdom