B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

OIL CHANGE SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,323

Oil change services in United States

There are 15,323 Oil change services in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (1,966), California (1,218), Florida (796). While Houston leads the oil change services market with 139 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (90), El Paso (68) and Phoenix (56).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for oil change services: 15,110 records (98.6%) include a direct phone number, while 11,039 (72%) include an email address and 11,078 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

87.2% of oil change services in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,109 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

72% Email Coverage98.6% Phone Coverage87.2% With Website15,323 Total Records

11,039

Records with Email

15,110

Records with Phone

13,364

Records with Website

10,115

Facebook Profiles

8,051

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Oil change services List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Express Oil Chan..
Address
BirminghamAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7024.6
—
Jiffy Lube
Address
DanburyConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12484.8
Express Oil Chan..
Address
PalmettoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2784.9
—
Valvoline Instan..
Address
SalisburyMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1994.4
—
Cornhusker Expre..
Address
BellevueNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2684.7
——
Splash 10-Minute..
Address
BentonArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2704.6
—
WeeeAuto - Mobil..
Address
AntiochCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.9
————
Grease Monkey
Address
SpokaneWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3524.4
————
Walmart Auto Car..
Address
CaliforniaMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
903.4
Jiffy Lube
Address
IndianapolisIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
Walmart Auto Car..
Address
StaffordVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2093.2
Quick Lane at Va..
Address
NoviMichiganUnited States—
Phone
Website
03.9
————
Walmart Auto Car..
Address
Port St LucieFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1033.2
Jiffy Lube Oil C..
Address
AvonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3874.7
Valvoline Instan..
Address
ClemsonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2474.1
—
Take 5 Oil Chang..
Address
MadisonWisconsinUnited States—
Phone
Website
2784.6
————
Nissan Oil Chang..
Address
Lake Havasu CityArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Valvoline Instan..
Address
OdessaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
Valvoline Oil
Address
CliveIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Valvoline Instan..
Address
SouthingtonConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4434.5
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,323 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Oil change services database

15,323 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Oil change services in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,323 records

11,039 with email · 15,110 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 26% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

72% email · 98.6% phone

11,078 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

87.2% have a website

10,115 on Facebook · 8,051 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Oil change services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address72%11,039
Phone Number98.6%15,110
Website URL87.2%13,364
Facebook Profile66%10,115
Instagram Handle47.4%7,259
LinkedIn Profile52.5%8,051
X (Twitter) Handle53%8,122
YouTube Channel30.3%4,639

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 15,323 oil change services records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Oil change services in United States

Houston accounts for 0.9% of all oil change services businesses in United States, followed by San Antonio (0.6%) and El Paso (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston139691350.9%
#2San Antonio9055880.6%
#3El Paso6845660.4%
#4Phoenix5637540.4%
#5Las Vegas5643560.4%
#6Chicago5442520.4%
#7Austin5240510.3%
#8San Diego5242510.3%
#9Dallas5225480.3%
#10Charlotte4834470.3%

Oil change services by State

Texas accounts for 12.8% of all oil change services businesses in United States, followed by California (7.9%) and Florida (5.2%). Together, these three states represent 26% of the oil change services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas1,9661,2551,93112.8%
#2California1,2189041,1897.9%
#3Florida7964727735.2%
#4Michigan7444707284.9%
#5North Carolina6444716294.2%
#6Illinois5694525583.7%
#7Ohio5673895593.7%
#8Georgia4893494833.2%
#9Pennsylvania4423464432.9%
#10Tennessee4053113972.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Oil change services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many oil change services in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

98.6%

15,110

With phone · 14,807 unique phones

72%

11,039

With email · 2,265 unique emails

72.3%

11,078

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook66%
  • Instagram47.4%
  • LinkedIn52.5%
  • X / Twitter53%
  • YouTube30.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Oil change services Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of oil change services in United States

How many Oil change services are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 15,323 Oil change services in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Oil change services database for United States cost?

The full oil change services leads database for United States is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,323 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Oil change services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Oil change services in United States have phone numbers?

15,110 oil change services in United States — 98.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Oil change services in United States have email addresses?

11,039 oil change services in United States (72%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Oil change services in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,078 oil change services in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Oil change services in United States have a website?

13,364 oil change services in United States (87.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Oil change services in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for oil change services in United States: 8,051 on LinkedIn, 10,115 on Facebook, 7,259 on Instagram, 4,639 on YouTube, and 8,122 on X (Twitter).

How many Oil change services in United States do not have a website?

2,109 oil change services in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Oil change services businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for oil change services businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on oil change services contacts in United States, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Oil change services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Oil change services in United States?

The leading states by Oil change services volume are Texas (1,966), California (1,218), Florida (796).

Which cities have the highest number of Oil change services in United States?

The cities with the most Oil change services are Houston (139), San Antonio (90), El Paso (68).

What data fields are included for each Oil change service in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Oil change services database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.