B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

OUTDOOR CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

1,546

Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom

There are 1,546 Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (1,082), Scotland (169), Wales (105). While London leads the outdoor clothing and equipment shops market with 54 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for outdoor clothing and equipment shops: 1,436 records (92.9%) include a direct phone number, while 1,293 (83.6%) include an email address and 1,238 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

92.5% of outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 138 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

83.6% Email Coverage92.9% Phone Coverage92.5% With Website1,546 Total Records

1,293

Records with Email

1,436

Records with Phone

1,430

Records with Website

1,111

Facebook Profiles

924

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Outdoor clothing and equipment shops List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
City Surplus Out..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
244.9
————
Cotswold Outdoor..
Address
MaidstoneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2934.5
—
—
Mountain Warehou..
Address
LittlehamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1134.2
Reynold's Outdoo..
Address
SunderlandEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
794.6
————
Alpkit Inverness
Address
InvernessScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
155
Trespass Pitloch..
Address
PitlochryScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
103.8
—
—
Mountain Warehou..
Address
PooleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
894.3
Páramo Shop Wad..
Address
WadhurstEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
—
George Fisher
Address
KeswickEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6364.5
Blue Break LTD
Address
NewtownardsNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
——
Mountain Warehou..
Address
Tunbridge WellsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
224.3
Trespass
Address
FelixstoweEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.6
—
—
Saltrock Minehea..
Address
MineheadEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
434.6
—
—
Regatta Chartham
Address
CanterburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Runners Need Bou..
Address
BournemouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.2
—
—
Sidmouth Outdoor..
Address
SidmouthEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
474.5
————
Mountain Warehou..
Address
AntrimNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2044.2
Cotswold Outdoor..
Address
SkiptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2124.5
—
—
Cotswold Outdoor..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3164.3
—
—
Bleubird HQ
Address
BallyclareNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
——
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 1,546 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Outdoor clothing and equipment shops database

1,546 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $19 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

1,546 records

1,293 with email · 1,436 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 87.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

83.6% email · 92.9% phone

1,238 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

92.5% have a website

1,111 on Facebook · 924 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Outdoor clothing and equipment shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address83.6%1,293
Phone Number92.9%1,436
Website URL92.5%1,430
Facebook Profile71.9%1,111
Instagram Handle40.5%626
LinkedIn Profile59.8%924
X (Twitter) Handle60.3%932
YouTube Channel29.7%459

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 1,546 outdoor clothing and equipment shops records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom

London accounts for 3.5% of all outdoor clothing and equipment shops businesses in United Kingdom.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London5444503.5%

Outdoor clothing and equipment shops by State

England accounts for 70% of all outdoor clothing and equipment shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (10.9%) and Wales (6.8%). Together, these three states represent 87.7% of the outdoor clothing and equipment shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England1,0829581,03970%
#2Scotland16915116410.9%
#3Wales105971046.8%
#4Northern Ireland4544442.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Outdoor clothing and equipment shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.9%

1,436

With phone · 1,396 unique phones

83.6%

1,293

With email · 403 unique emails

80.1%

1,238

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook71.9%
  • Instagram40.5%
  • LinkedIn59.8%
  • X / Twitter60.3%
  • YouTube29.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Outdoor clothing and equipment shops Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 1,546 Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Outdoor clothing and equipment shops database for United Kingdom cost?

The full outdoor clothing and equipment shops leads database for United Kingdom is available for $19 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 1,546 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Outdoor clothing and equipment shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

1,436 outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom — 92.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom have email addresses?

1,293 outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom (83.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

1,238 outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom have a website?

1,430 outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom (92.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom: 924 on LinkedIn, 1,111 on Facebook, 626 on Instagram, 459 on YouTube, and 932 on X (Twitter).

How many Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom do not have a website?

138 outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Outdoor clothing and equipment shops businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for outdoor clothing and equipment shops businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on outdoor clothing and equipment shops contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $19 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Outdoor clothing and equipment shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Outdoor clothing and equipment shops volume are England (1,082), Scotland (169), Wales (105).

Which cities have the highest number of Outdoor clothing and equipment shops in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Outdoor clothing and equipment shops are London (54).

What data fields are included for each Outdoor clothing and equipment shop in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Outdoor clothing and equipment shops database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.