B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PARKS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

166,485

Parks in United States

There are 166,485 Parks in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (15,613), Texas (13,073), Florida (9,544). While Houston leads the parks market with 1,002 verified businesses, followed by Austin (745), New York (717) and San Diego (692).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for parks: 65,252 records (39.2%) include a direct phone number, while 77,062 (46.3%) include an email address and 55,942 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

49% of parks in United States maintain a website. The remaining 85,604 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

46.3% Email Coverage39.2% Phone Coverage49% With Website166,485 Total Records

77,062

Records with Email

65,252

Records with Phone

81,505

Records with Website

71,521

Facebook Profiles

48,485

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Parks List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Fairmount Park
Address
RiversideCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
78764.5
Camp New Wood Co..
Address
MerrillWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
Hollingsworth Pa..
Address
GlencoeAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Sklar Riverfront..
Address
MerrimackNew HampshireUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
43.8
———
Fred and Alice S..
Address
SpencerNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
444.4
———
Mirada Surf East
Address
Half Moon BayCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
Hillsboro Fireme..
Address
HillsboroWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
854.7
———
Parker Woods Nat..
Address
CincinnatiOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
954.8
Bakker Park
Address
Sioux FallsSouth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.5
—
—
Terhune Memorial..
Address
WayneNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1764.7
——
Eatontown Roads..
Address
EatontownNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Largo Town Cente..
Address
GlenardenMarylandUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Cypress Park Nat..
Address
Pocomoke CityMarylandUnited States
Email
—
Website
244.3
—
—
Prospertown Lake..
Address
Cream RidgeNew JerseyUnited States———04
————
Cullum Park
Address
DiamondMissouriUnited States———05
————
Bowles C. Ford P..
Address
SavannahGeorgiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
304.1
Addie L. Greene..
Address
West Palm BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
04.3
————
CAA Park
Address
CatonsvilleMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
——
Baker Ave. Publi..
Address
MadisonWisconsinUnited States———00
————
Minuteman Playgr..
Address
Francis E Warren AfbWyomingUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 166,485 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Parks database

166,485 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $379 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Parks in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

166,485 records

77,062 with email · 65,252 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 23% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

46.3% email · 39.2% phone

55,942 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

49% have a website

71,521 on Facebook · 48,485 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Parks Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address46.3%77,062
Phone Number39.2%65,252
Website URL49%81,505
Facebook Profile43%71,521
Instagram Handle25.6%42,642
LinkedIn Profile29.1%48,485
X (Twitter) Handle30%50,006
YouTube Channel20.6%34,274

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 166,485 parks records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Parks in United States

Houston accounts for 0.6% of all parks businesses in United States, followed by Austin (0.4%) and New York (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1,0023563340.6%
#2Austin7453192870.4%
#3New York7173663150.4%
#4San Diego6922742120.4%
#5San Antonio5672702150.3%
#6Los Angeles5532241950.3%
#7Brooklyn5293222620.3%
#8Dallas5153231920.3%
#9Philadelphia4331631490.3%
#10Miami4112092140.2%

Parks by State

California accounts for 9.4% of all parks businesses in United States, followed by Texas (7.9%) and Florida (5.7%). Together, these three states represent 23% of the parks records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California15,6137,7417,1299.4%
#2Texas13,0735,7814,7667.9%
#3Florida9,5444,6854,3205.7%
#4New York8,4493,7533,2875.1%
#5Pennsylvania6,8492,6452,1454.1%
#6Michigan6,4352,8622,3583.9%
#7Illinois6,3543,6482,8823.8%
#8Ohio6,1373,0012,4653.7%
#9Wisconsin5,3772,7412,3653.2%
#10Washington5,1422,5472,2013.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Parks Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many parks in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

39.2%

65,252

With phone · 31,516 unique phones

46.3%

77,062

With email · 19,568 unique emails

33.6%

55,942

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43%
  • Instagram25.6%
  • LinkedIn29.1%
  • X / Twitter30%
  • YouTube20.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Parks Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of parks in United States

How many Parks are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 166,485 Parks in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Parks database for United States cost?

The full parks leads database for United States is available for $379 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 166,485 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Parks data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Parks in United States have phone numbers?

65,252 parks in United States — 39.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Parks in United States have email addresses?

77,062 parks in United States (46.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Parks in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

55,942 parks in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Parks in United States have a website?

81,505 parks in United States (49%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Parks in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for parks in United States: 48,485 on LinkedIn, 71,521 on Facebook, 42,642 on Instagram, 34,274 on YouTube, and 50,006 on X (Twitter).

How many Parks in United States do not have a website?

85,604 parks in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Parks businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for parks businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on parks contacts in United States, a one-time $379 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Parks list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Parks in United States?

The leading states by Parks volume are California (15,613), Texas (13,073), Florida (9,544).

Which cities have the highest number of Parks in United States?

The cities with the most Parks are Houston (1,002), Austin (745), New York (717).

What data fields are included for each Park in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Parks database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.