B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PAWN SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,329

Pawn shops in United States

There are 8,329 Pawn shops in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (1,190), Florida (888), California (534). While Houston leads the pawn shops market with 174 verified businesses, followed by Miami (119), San Antonio (91) and Dallas (65).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for pawn shops: 7,972 records (95.7%) include a direct phone number, while 4,883 (58.6%) include an email address and 4,785 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.4% of pawn shops in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,400 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

58.6% Email Coverage95.7% Phone Coverage70.4% With Website8,329 Total Records

4,883

Records with Email

7,972

Records with Phone

5,864

Records with Website

4,408

Facebook Profiles

2,679

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Pawn shops List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
M & M Pawn Shop
Address
MadisonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
384.3
———
The Provident Lo..
Address
QueensNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
73.9
—
—
EZPAWN
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6164.9
—
Monte De PiedadÂ..
Address
San YsidroCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
394.7
—
Pawn shop
Address
Palm BayFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
———
Cash America Paw..
Address
Mt VernonWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1313.4
—
—
Complete Cash
Address
TrentonGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
—
Wasatch Gun Brok..
Address
North LoganUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
464.1
Famous Pawnbroke..
Address
ChillumMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
42
—
—
Magic Money Pawn
Address
Vero BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
223
————
E-Z Money Pawn &..
Address
Vero BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
313.5
————
Action Pawn Gun..
Address
GlobeArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
484.6
————
Danny's Pawn & S..
Address
HampsteadNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—414.2
————
LG Jewelry & Paw..
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States—
Phone
—193.6
————
MetroPawn
Address
RenoNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
—
MTG MultiService..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
344.4
——
GIFT CARD OUTLET
Address
ShorelineWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Pawn It Florida
Address
Boynton BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—154.4
————
Liberty Pawn & J..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States—
Phone
—04
————
Valu+ Pawn
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2234.6
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,329 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Pawn shops database

8,329 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $89 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Pawn shops in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,329 records

4,883 with email · 7,972 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, Florida, California

Top 3 account for 31.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

58.6% email · 95.7% phone

4,785 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.4% have a website

4,408 on Facebook · 2,679 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Pawn shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address58.6%4,883
Phone Number95.7%7,972
Website URL70.4%5,864
Facebook Profile52.9%4,408
Instagram Handle22.3%1,859
LinkedIn Profile32.2%2,679
X (Twitter) Handle20.9%1,737
YouTube Channel7.5%622

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 50 states and includes 8,329 pawn shops records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Pawn shops in United States

Houston accounts for 2.1% of all pawn shops businesses in United States, followed by Miami (1.4%) and San Antonio (1.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston1741471722.1%
#2Miami119491171.4%
#3San Antonio9182931.1%
#4Dallas6554650.8%
#5New York6431630.8%
#6Chicago5234480.6%
#7Las Vegas4845460.6%
#8Los Angeles4716440.6%

Pawn shops by State

Texas accounts for 14.3% of all pawn shops businesses in United States, followed by Florida (10.7%) and California (6.4%). Together, these three states represent 31.4% of the pawn shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas1,1909611,16214.3%
#2Florida88855485110.7%
#3California5342785136.4%
#4Georgia5172644836.2%
#5New York3601763494.3%
#6North Carolina3311953204%
#7Tennessee2361172272.8%
#8Kentucky221852122.7%
#9Illinois2211422072.7%
#10Alabama2181072102.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Pawn shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many pawn shops in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

95.7%

7,972

With phone · 7,799 unique phones

58.6%

4,883

With email · 1,785 unique emails

57.4%

4,785

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52.9%
  • Instagram22.3%
  • LinkedIn32.2%
  • X / Twitter20.9%
  • YouTube7.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Pawn shops Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of pawn shops in United States

How many Pawn shops are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 8,329 Pawn shops in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Pawn shops database for United States cost?

The full pawn shops leads database for United States is available for $89 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,329 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Pawn shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Pawn shops in United States have phone numbers?

7,972 pawn shops in United States — 95.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Pawn shops in United States have email addresses?

4,883 pawn shops in United States (58.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Pawn shops in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

4,785 pawn shops in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Pawn shops in United States have a website?

5,864 pawn shops in United States (70.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Pawn shops in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for pawn shops in United States: 2,679 on LinkedIn, 4,408 on Facebook, 1,859 on Instagram, 622 on YouTube, and 1,737 on X (Twitter).

How many Pawn shops in United States do not have a website?

2,400 pawn shops in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Pawn shops businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for pawn shops businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on pawn shops contacts in United States, a one-time $89 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Pawn shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Pawn shops in United States?

The leading states by Pawn shops volume are Texas (1,190), Florida (888), California (534).

Which cities have the highest number of Pawn shops in United States?

The cities with the most Pawn shops are Houston (174), Miami (119), San Antonio (91).

What data fields are included for each Pawn shop in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Pawn shops database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.