B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PETROL STATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

9,494

Petrol Stations in United Kingdom

There are 9,494 Petrol Stations in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (7,425), Scotland (853), Wales (600). While London leads the petrol stations market with 337 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (156), Manchester (141) and Glasgow (131).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for petrol stations: 8,194 records (86.3%) include a direct phone number, while 6,406 (67.5%) include an email address and 6,233 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.5% of petrol stations in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 2,037 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.5% Email Coverage86.3% Phone Coverage77.5% With Website9,494 Total Records

6,406

Records with Email

8,194

Records with Phone

7,360

Records with Website

6,949

Facebook Profiles

3,157

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Petrol Stations List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Murco Fuel Stati..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
324.2
—
—
Esso
Address
DalbeattieScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1514.2
———
Riviera Service..
Address
PaigntonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
ESSO MIDHURST
Address
MidhurstEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
104.6
———
Asda Harwich Pet..
Address
HarwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1234.1
MRH Calder
Address
CambridgeScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
34.3
—
—
ASDA 24 hour pet..
Address
PaisleyScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
924.3
———
Shell
Address
Barrow In FurnessEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
632.8
Esso
Address
FalkirkScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1174
———
Plusha Services
Address
LauncestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
454
—
bp
Address
Ross On WyeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
804.1
———
bp
Address
DewsburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2014.3
———
Essar
Address
TamworthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
553.9
———
Esso Kinmel Park
Address
RhylWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
313.7
———
bp
Address
MaltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
93.9
———
Asda Petrol Stat..
Address
FarehamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2654.1
———
Firs Lane Fillin..
Address
LeighEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—04.4
————
Esso
Address
WorcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
03.9
———
bp
Address
SouthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6544
———
Morrisons Petrol..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
2684.2
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 9,494 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Petrol Stations database

9,494 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Petrol Stations in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

9,494 records

6,406 with email · 8,194 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 93.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.5% email · 86.3% phone

6,233 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.5% have a website

6,949 on Facebook · 3,157 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Petrol Stations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.5%6,406
Phone Number86.3%8,194
Website URL77.5%7,360
Facebook Profile73.2%6,949
Instagram Handle28%2,662
LinkedIn Profile33.3%3,157
X (Twitter) Handle41.9%3,977
YouTube Channel17.1%1,626

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 9,494 petrol stations records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Petrol Stations in United Kingdom

London accounts for 3.5% of all petrol stations businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (1.6%) and Manchester (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3372432793.5%
#2Birmingham1561041281.6%
#3Manchester1411001251.5%
#4Glasgow131941221.4%
#5Bristol9972891%
#6Leeds9665851%
#7Nottingham8461780.9%
#8Sheffield8456750.9%
#9Liverpool8255670.9%
#10Belfast6935450.7%

Petrol Stations by State

England accounts for 78.2% of all petrol stations businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (9%) and Wales (6.3%). Together, these three states represent 93.5% of the petrol stations records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England7,4255,2796,43378.2%
#2Scotland8535417369%
#3Wales6003925426.3%
#4Northern Ireland5482463915.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Petrol Stations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many petrol stations in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

86.3%

8,194

With phone · 7,294 unique phones

67.5%

6,406

With email · 372 unique emails

65.7%

6,233

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook73.2%
  • Instagram28%
  • LinkedIn33.3%
  • X / Twitter41.9%
  • YouTube17.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Petrol Stations Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of petrol stations in United Kingdom

How many Petrol Stations are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 9,494 Petrol Stations in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Petrol Stations database for United Kingdom cost?

The full petrol stations leads database for United Kingdom is available for $99 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 9,494 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Petrol Stations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Petrol Stations in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

8,194 petrol stations in United Kingdom — 86.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Petrol Stations in United Kingdom have email addresses?

6,406 petrol stations in United Kingdom (67.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Petrol Stations in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

6,233 petrol stations in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Petrol Stations in United Kingdom have a website?

7,360 petrol stations in United Kingdom (77.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Petrol Stations in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for petrol stations in United Kingdom: 3,157 on LinkedIn, 6,949 on Facebook, 2,662 on Instagram, 1,626 on YouTube, and 3,977 on X (Twitter).

How many Petrol Stations in United Kingdom do not have a website?

2,037 petrol stations in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Petrol Stations businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for petrol stations businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on petrol stations contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $99 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Petrol Stations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Petrol Stations in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Petrol Stations volume are England (7,425), Scotland (853), Wales (600).

Which cities have the highest number of Petrol Stations in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Petrol Stations are London (337), Birmingham (156), Manchester (141).

What data fields are included for each Petrol Station in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Petrol Stations database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.