B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PHOTO SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,289

Photo shops in United States

There are 5,289 Photo shops in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (437), California (422), Florida (324).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for photo shops: 5,123 records (96.9%) include a direct phone number, while 3,971 (75.1%) include an email address and 3,980 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

80.1% of photo shops in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,083 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

75.1% Email Coverage96.9% Phone Coverage80.1% With Website5,289 Total Records

3,971

Records with Email

5,123

Records with Phone

4,238

Records with Website

3,730

Facebook Profiles

3,596

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Photo shops List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
ViennaVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
42.5
Albertsons Photo..
Address
AuroraColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Finger Lakes Pho..
Address
CanandaiguaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
f/32 Photo
Address
KnoxvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
———
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
Cross LanesWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
AustinMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
52.8
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
92.9
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
Rapid CitySouth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
22.5
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
StreamwoodIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03
Zoom Photos
Address
NashvilleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
75
—
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
MonroeNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
01.8
Albums By Design
Address
MilfordConnecticutUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
AsheboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
31
Lenda Products I..
Address
FentonMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
—
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
LexingtonNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
La HabraCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.7
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
MaryvilleMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12
Access Color Lab
Address
ChattanoogaTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Imagine Your Pho..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Walmart Photo Ce..
Address
Pueblo WestColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,289 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Photo shops database

5,289 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Photo shops in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,289 records

3,971 with email · 5,123 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 22.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

75.1% email · 96.9% phone

3,980 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

80.1% have a website

3,730 on Facebook · 3,596 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Photo shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address75.1%3,971
Phone Number96.9%5,123
Website URL80.1%4,238
Facebook Profile70.5%3,730
Instagram Handle67.7%3,580
LinkedIn Profile68%3,596
X (Twitter) Handle67.3%3,560
YouTube Channel66.3%3,505

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 5,289 photo shops records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Photo shops by State

Texas accounts for 8.3% of all photo shops businesses in United States, followed by California (8%) and Florida (6.1%). Together, these three states represent 22.4% of the photo shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas4373554328.3%
#2California4222774068%
#3Florida3242323156.1%
#4New York2281452224.3%
#5Pennsylvania1931511933.6%
#6Ohio1771471753.3%
#7Georgia1761501693.3%
#8North Carolina1751491733.3%
#9Illinois155981462.9%
#10Michigan134971312.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Photo shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many photo shops in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.9%

5,123

With phone · 5,116 unique phones

75.1%

3,971

With email · 510 unique emails

75.3%

3,980

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.5%
  • Instagram67.7%
  • LinkedIn68%
  • X / Twitter67.3%
  • YouTube66.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Photo shops Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of photo shops in United States

How many Photo shops are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 5,289 Photo shops in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Photo shops database for United States cost?

The full photo shops leads database for United States is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,289 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Photo shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Photo shops in United States have phone numbers?

5,123 photo shops in United States — 96.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Photo shops in United States have email addresses?

3,971 photo shops in United States (75.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Photo shops in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,980 photo shops in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Photo shops in United States have a website?

4,238 photo shops in United States (80.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Photo shops in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for photo shops in United States: 3,596 on LinkedIn, 3,730 on Facebook, 3,580 on Instagram, 3,505 on YouTube, and 3,560 on X (Twitter).

How many Photo shops in United States do not have a website?

1,083 photo shops in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Photo shops businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for photo shops businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on photo shops contacts in United States, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Photo shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Photo shops in United States?

The leading states by Photo shops volume are Texas (437), California (422), Florida (324).

What data fields are included for each Photo shop in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Photo shops database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Photo shops in United Kingdom