B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PHYSICAL FITNESS PROGRAMS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

24,826

Physical fitness programs in United States

There are 24,826 Physical fitness programs in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,611), Texas (1,626), Florida (1,460). While New York leads the physical fitness programs market with 251 verified businesses, followed by Houston (195), Chicago (192) and Los Angeles (171).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for physical fitness programs: 21,819 records (87.9%) include a direct phone number, while 13,204 (53.2%) include an email address and 11,810 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68% of physical fitness programs in United States maintain a website. The remaining 8,162 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

53.2% Email Coverage87.9% Phone Coverage68% With Website24,826 Total Records

13,204

Records with Email

21,819

Records with Phone

16,880

Records with Website

8,476

Facebook Profiles

2,821

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Physical fitness programs List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Silk Fitness Met..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
The Lopers Club
Address
Loma LindaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
———
PEDAL Goshen
Address
GoshenNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.8
———
owtfit
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
GoWOA
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
On Course Traini..
Address
MashpeeMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
——
AquaTerra Coachi..
Address
Fort SalongaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Sanchez Martial
Address
ClarkSouth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Clarks Creek Par..
Address
PuyallupWashingtonUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
Grant's Kung Fu..
Address
UplandPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
75
———
Source Fitness a..
Address
Laurel HillFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
DNA Dance Ballro..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
————
24/7 Fitness
Address
KinstonNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—294.9
————
Cheeky Glute Dev..
Address
KailuaHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
SK Fitness Studi..
Address
Little RockArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
CrossFit Thunder..
Address
Port AngelesWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
—145
————
Jerson Fitness
Address
Corte MaderaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
——
Fit Body & Pole
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1844.9
—
oppfit com
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Mel Daly - Perso..
Address
CarlsbadCaliforniaUnited States—————
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 24,826 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Physical fitness programs database

24,826 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Physical fitness programs in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

24,826 records

13,204 with email · 21,819 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 22.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

53.2% email · 87.9% phone

11,810 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68% have a website

8,476 on Facebook · 2,821 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Physical fitness programs Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address53.2%13,204
Phone Number87.9%21,819
Website URL68%16,880
Facebook Profile34.1%8,476
Instagram Handle28.1%6,972
LinkedIn Profile11.4%2,821
X (Twitter) Handle16.4%4,082
YouTube Channel12.3%3,045

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 24,826 physical fitness programs records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Physical fitness programs in United States

New York accounts for 1% of all physical fitness programs businesses in United States, followed by Houston (0.8%) and Chicago (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York2511482311%
#2Houston1951001740.8%
#3Chicago1921031660.8%
#4Los Angeles171901490.7%
#5San Diego1691101540.7%
#6Miami145721350.6%
#7Austin137831200.6%
#8Atlanta122731150.5%
#9Brooklyn120631130.5%
#10Las Vegas108591010.4%

Physical fitness programs by State

California accounts for 10.5% of all physical fitness programs businesses in United States, followed by Texas (6.5%) and Florida (5.9%). Together, these three states represent 22.9% of the physical fitness programs records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,6111,5112,35110.5%
#2Texas1,6268681,4126.5%
#3Florida1,4607901,3575.9%
#4New York1,1136561,0204.5%
#5Illinois7074016502.8%
#6Pennsylvania6163905612.5%
#7Georgia5803035362.3%
#8North Carolina5683315052.3%
#9New Jersey5633385132.3%
#10Ohio5543225122.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Physical fitness programs Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many physical fitness programs in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.9%

21,819

With phone · 21,407 unique phones

53.2%

13,204

With email · 10,709 unique emails

47.6%

11,810

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook34.1%
  • Instagram28.1%
  • LinkedIn11.4%
  • X / Twitter16.4%
  • YouTube12.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Physical fitness programs Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of physical fitness programs in United States

How many Physical fitness programs are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 24,826 Physical fitness programs in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Physical fitness programs database for United States cost?

The full physical fitness programs leads database for United States is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 24,826 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Physical fitness programs data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Physical fitness programs in United States have phone numbers?

21,819 physical fitness programs in United States — 87.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Physical fitness programs in United States have email addresses?

13,204 physical fitness programs in United States (53.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Physical fitness programs in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

11,810 physical fitness programs in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Physical fitness programs in United States have a website?

16,880 physical fitness programs in United States (68%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Physical fitness programs in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for physical fitness programs in United States: 2,821 on LinkedIn, 8,476 on Facebook, 6,972 on Instagram, 3,045 on YouTube, and 4,082 on X (Twitter).

How many Physical fitness programs in United States do not have a website?

8,162 physical fitness programs in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Physical fitness programs businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for physical fitness programs businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on physical fitness programs contacts in United States, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Physical fitness programs list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Physical fitness programs in United States?

The leading states by Physical fitness programs volume are California (2,611), Texas (1,626), Florida (1,460).

Which cities have the highest number of Physical fitness programs in United States?

The cities with the most Physical fitness programs are New York (251), Houston (195), Chicago (192).

What data fields are included for each Physical fitness program in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Physical fitness programs database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.