B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,013

Presbyterian churches in United States

There are 11,013 Presbyterian churches in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Pennsylvania (925), North Carolina (752), California (711). While Los Angeles leads the presbyterian churches market with 76 verified businesses, followed by Charlotte (64), Pittsburgh (57) and Philadelphia (52).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for presbyterian churches: 10,528 records (95.6%) include a direct phone number, while 7,064 (64.1%) include an email address and 6,886 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.2% of presbyterian churches in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,504 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

64.1% Email Coverage95.6% Phone Coverage78.2% With Website11,013 Total Records

7,064

Records with Email

10,528

Records with Phone

8,612

Records with Website

5,525

Facebook Profiles

1,274

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Presbyterian churches List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Highland Presbyt..
Address
Winston SalemNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
234.9
——
Palms Westminste..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
63.5
————
Trinity Presbyte..
Address
MeridianMississippiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.2
———
First Presbyteri..
Address
RockawayNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
————
First Presbyteri..
Address
MarlboroNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.2
———
Chicago Grace Ch..
Address
Hoffman EstatesIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
——
Sweetwater Presb..
Address
HickoryNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.6
———
Vamos Jeffrey A
Address
Lawrence TownshipNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Bridgeport Presb..
Address
BridgeportWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
John Knox Presby..
Address
KeizerOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
164.6
————
Caswell Presbyte..
Address
AtkinsonNorth CarolinaUnited States———14
————
Pilgrim Communit..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—54.8
————
Bethel Presbyter..
Address
MemphisTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Memorial West Un..
Address
NewarkNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
—54.8
————
North Benton Uni..
Address
North BentonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
First Presbyteri..
Address
NeoshoMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—53.4
————
Tabernacle Presb..
Address
WaynesboroVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
244.9
——
St Andrews Presb..
Address
SanfordNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.8
Servants of Chri..
Address
AlexandriaLouisianaUnited States—
Phone
—34.7
————
North Church
Address
North St PaulMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.3
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,013 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Presbyterian churches database

11,013 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Presbyterian churches in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,013 records

7,064 with email · 10,528 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Pennsylvania, North Carolina, California

Top 3 account for 21.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

64.1% email · 95.6% phone

6,886 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.2% have a website

5,525 on Facebook · 1,274 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Presbyterian churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address64.1%7,064
Phone Number95.6%10,528
Website URL78.2%8,612
Facebook Profile50.2%5,525
Instagram Handle17.9%1,973
LinkedIn Profile11.6%1,274
X (Twitter) Handle14.3%1,578
YouTube Channel25.2%2,773

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 11,013 presbyterian churches records, with Pennsylvania containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Presbyterian churches in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 0.7% of all presbyterian churches businesses in United States, followed by Charlotte (0.6%) and Pittsburgh (0.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles7639740.7%
#2Charlotte6450620.6%
#3Pittsburgh5746570.5%
#4Philadelphia5232490.5%

Presbyterian churches by State

Pennsylvania accounts for 8.4% of all presbyterian churches businesses in United States, followed by North Carolina (6.8%) and California (6.5%). Together, these three states represent 21.7% of the presbyterian churches records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Pennsylvania9256138948.4%
#2North Carolina7524737136.8%
#3California7114466826.5%
#4New York6924336576.3%
#5Texas5723955515.2%
#6Virginia5183554654.7%
#7Florida4823164674.4%
#8Tennessee4752674174.3%
#9Ohio4712884544.3%
#10South Carolina4132803883.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Presbyterian churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many presbyterian churches in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

95.6%

10,528

With phone · 10,290 unique phones

64.1%

7,064

With email · 6,205 unique emails

62.5%

6,886

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook50.2%
  • Instagram17.9%
  • LinkedIn11.6%
  • X / Twitter14.3%
  • YouTube25.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Presbyterian churches Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of presbyterian churches in United States

How many Presbyterian churches are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 11,013 Presbyterian churches in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Presbyterian churches database for United States cost?

The full presbyterian churches leads database for United States is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,013 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Presbyterian churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Presbyterian churches in United States have phone numbers?

10,528 presbyterian churches in United States — 95.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Presbyterian churches in United States have email addresses?

7,064 presbyterian churches in United States (64.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Presbyterian churches in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

6,886 presbyterian churches in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Presbyterian churches in United States have a website?

8,612 presbyterian churches in United States (78.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Presbyterian churches in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for presbyterian churches in United States: 1,274 on LinkedIn, 5,525 on Facebook, 1,973 on Instagram, 2,773 on YouTube, and 1,578 on X (Twitter).

How many Presbyterian churches in United States do not have a website?

2,504 presbyterian churches in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Presbyterian churches businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for presbyterian churches businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on presbyterian churches contacts in United States, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Presbyterian churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Presbyterian churches in United States?

The leading states by Presbyterian churches volume are Pennsylvania (925), North Carolina (752), California (711).

Which cities have the highest number of Presbyterian churches in United States?

The cities with the most Presbyterian churches are Los Angeles (76), Charlotte (64), Pittsburgh (57).

What data fields are included for each Presbyterian church in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Presbyterian churches database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.