B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RADIO BROADCASTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

28,523

Radio broadcasters in United States

There are 28,523 Radio broadcasters in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,093), Texas (2,013), Florida (1,691). While New York leads the radio broadcasters market with 251 verified businesses, followed by Houston (224), Chicago (214) and Los Angeles (162).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for radio broadcasters: 22,092 records (77.5%) include a direct phone number, while 11,668 (40.9%) include an email address and 10,688 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

52.5% of radio broadcasters in United States maintain a website. The remaining 13,787 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

40.9% Email Coverage77.5% Phone Coverage52.5% With Website28,523 Total Records

11,668

Records with Email

22,092

Records with Phone

14,961

Records with Website

7,850

Facebook Profiles

3,266

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Radio broadcasters List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
WMFO
Address
MedfordMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
45
—
—
WDEZ-FM Wausau
Address
WausauWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13
————
WJMN
Address
MedfordMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
234
————
Alpha Media East..
Address
TylerTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
WESL Radio
Address
St LouisMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
104.5 FM Radio S..
Address
MorenciArizonaUnited States
Email
—
Website
54.6
Kxpo Radio Stati..
Address
GraftonNorth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Vybed Out Radio
Address
Laguna BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Classic Hits 93...
Address
JoplinMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
Radio Connection..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
224.9
—
The Rooster 101...
Address
ManchesterTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
————
WTSN
Address
DoverNew HampshireUnited States—
Phone
Website
45
————
Bluegrass Ramble
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States——
Website
33.7
————
WMYI-FM Aux tran..
Address
HendersonvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States———00
————
WRSU-FM 88.7
Address
New BrunswickNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
——
WFBC-FM
Address
ClevelandSouth CarolinaUnited States———00
————
WWLG
Address
RandallstownMarylandUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
Point of Rocks
Address
LittlefieldArizonaUnited States———94.6
————
Rejoice 1580
Address
KnoxvilleTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
JCMG
Address
HoltonKansasUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 28,523 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Radio broadcasters database

28,523 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Radio broadcasters in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

28,523 records

11,668 with email · 22,092 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 20.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

40.9% email · 77.5% phone

10,688 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

52.5% have a website

7,850 on Facebook · 3,266 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Radio broadcasters Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address40.9%11,668
Phone Number77.5%22,092
Website URL52.5%14,961
Facebook Profile27.5%7,850
Instagram Handle12.7%3,634
LinkedIn Profile11.5%3,266
X (Twitter) Handle19.3%5,519
YouTube Channel7.3%2,096

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 28,523 radio broadcasters records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Radio broadcasters in United States

New York accounts for 0.9% of all radio broadcasters businesses in United States, followed by Houston (0.8%) and Chicago (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York2511022170.9%
#2Houston224841820.8%
#3Chicago214801700.8%
#4Los Angeles162701370.6%
#5Atlanta161571370.6%
#6Las Vegas144641280.5%
#7Miami141561200.5%
#8Dallas126621150.4%
#9Phoenix11549930.4%
#10San Antonio9844710.3%

Radio broadcasters by State

California accounts for 7.3% of all radio broadcasters businesses in United States, followed by Texas (7.1%) and Florida (5.9%). Together, these three states represent 20.3% of the radio broadcasters records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,0938281,6107.3%
#2Texas2,0136791,4847.1%
#3Florida1,6916181,3525.9%
#4New York1,3075401,0154.6%
#5Illinois9603757443.4%
#6Georgia9473177393.3%
#7Ohio8743586463.1%
#8North Carolina8533387013%
#9Pennsylvania8343456352.9%
#10Michigan7213055652.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Radio broadcasters Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many radio broadcasters in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

77.5%

22,092

With phone · 18,109 unique phones

40.9%

11,668

With email · 8,329 unique emails

37.5%

10,688

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook27.5%
  • Instagram12.7%
  • LinkedIn11.5%
  • X / Twitter19.3%
  • YouTube7.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Radio broadcasters Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of radio broadcasters in United States

How many Radio broadcasters are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 28,523 Radio broadcasters in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Radio broadcasters database for United States cost?

The full radio broadcasters leads database for United States is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 28,523 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Radio broadcasters data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Radio broadcasters in United States have phone numbers?

22,092 radio broadcasters in United States — 77.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Radio broadcasters in United States have email addresses?

11,668 radio broadcasters in United States (40.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Radio broadcasters in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

10,688 radio broadcasters in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Radio broadcasters in United States have a website?

14,961 radio broadcasters in United States (52.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Radio broadcasters in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for radio broadcasters in United States: 3,266 on LinkedIn, 7,850 on Facebook, 3,634 on Instagram, 2,096 on YouTube, and 5,519 on X (Twitter).

How many Radio broadcasters in United States do not have a website?

13,787 radio broadcasters in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Radio broadcasters businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for radio broadcasters businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on radio broadcasters contacts in United States, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Radio broadcasters list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Radio broadcasters in United States?

The leading states by Radio broadcasters volume are California (2,093), Texas (2,013), Florida (1,691).

Which cities have the highest number of Radio broadcasters in United States?

The cities with the most Radio broadcasters are New York (251), Houston (224), Chicago (214).

What data fields are included for each Radio broadcaster in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Radio broadcasters database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

28.5K US Radio broadcasters: Business Contact Data