B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

REGISTRATION OFFICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

561

Registration offices in United States

There are 561 Registration offices in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (377), Texas (22), Illinois (13).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for registration offices: 492 records (87.7%) include a direct phone number, while 239 (42.6%) include an email address and 230 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

60.1% of registration offices in United States maintain a website. The remaining 218 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

42.6% Email Coverage87.7% Phone Coverage60.1% With Website561 Total Records

239

Records with Email

492

Records with Phone

337

Records with Website

150

Facebook Profiles

87

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Registration offices List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
North las vegas..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
———
PRONTO REG - DMV..
Address
TulareCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
————
Tenino Tabs & Ti..
Address
TeninoWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.6
———
The Hernandez Re..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
135
————
1st Priority Veh..
Address
TehachapiCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
584.8
MVD Services
Address
SunnyvaleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
573.7
Tammys registrat..
Address
Yucca ValleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
Elias Registrati..
Address
CalexicoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
144.7
———
MuniReg
Address
WoodmereOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
PetParent
Address
MelbourneFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54
—
—
H&E Insurance an..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—105
————
Merida's Registr..
Address
LynwoodCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—44.5
————
Sara's Registrat..
Address
CalexicoCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
174.8
————
Caspian Horse Br..
Address
MontesanoWashingtonUnited States—
Phone
Website
25
————
TRVS SERVICES LL..
Address
GlendaleCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—65
————
EXPRESS TITLES A..
Address
GlenviewIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—05
————
Vehicle Registra..
Address
CoronaCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—234
————
Country Wide Tra..
Address
BangorMaineUnited States—
Phone
Website
04
———
Huntington Park..
Address
Huntington ParkCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—05
————
REGGEX
Address
GlendaleCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
214.8
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 561 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Registration offices database

561 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Registration offices in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

561 records

239 with email · 492 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Illinois

Top 3 account for 73.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

42.6% email · 87.7% phone

230 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

60.1% have a website

150 on Facebook · 87 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Registration offices Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address42.6%239
Phone Number87.7%492
Website URL60.1%337
Facebook Profile26.7%150
Instagram Handle18.7%105
LinkedIn Profile15.5%87
X (Twitter) Handle11.8%66
YouTube Channel12.7%71

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 39 states and includes 561 registration offices records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Registration offices by State

California accounts for 67.2% of all registration offices businesses in United States, followed by Texas (3.9%) and Illinois (2.3%). Together, these three states represent 73.4% of the registration offices records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California37714935067.2%
#2Texas228183.9%
#3Illinois13292.3%
#4Virginia11872%
#5Pennsylvania8251.4%
#6Washington8471.4%
#7Florida7361.2%
#8New York7241.2%
#9Georgia6651.1%
#10Nevada6561.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Registration offices Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many registration offices in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.7%

492

With phone · 479 unique phones

42.6%

239

With email · 188 unique emails

41%

230

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook26.7%
  • Instagram18.7%
  • LinkedIn15.5%
  • X / Twitter11.8%
  • YouTube12.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Registration offices Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of registration offices in United States

How many Registration offices are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 561 Registration offices in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Registration offices database for United States cost?

The full registration offices leads database for United States is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 561 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Registration offices data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Registration offices in United States have phone numbers?

492 registration offices in United States — 87.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Registration offices in United States have email addresses?

239 registration offices in United States (42.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Registration offices in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

230 registration offices in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Registration offices in United States have a website?

337 registration offices in United States (60.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Registration offices in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for registration offices in United States: 87 on LinkedIn, 150 on Facebook, 105 on Instagram, 71 on YouTube, and 66 on X (Twitter).

How many Registration offices in United States do not have a website?

218 registration offices in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Registration offices businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for registration offices businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on registration offices contacts in United States, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Registration offices list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Registration offices in United States?

The leading states by Registration offices volume are California (377), Texas (22), Illinois (13).

What data fields are included for each Registration office in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Registration offices database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Registration offices in United Kingdom