B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

6,806

Retirement communities in United States

There are 6,806 Retirement communities in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Florida (554), California (523), Pennsylvania (430).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for retirement communities: 6,356 records (93.4%) include a direct phone number, while 5,233 (76.9%) include an email address and 5,080 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

87.7% of retirement communities in United States maintain a website. The remaining 744 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

76.9% Email Coverage93.4% Phone Coverage87.7% With Website6,806 Total Records

5,233

Records with Email

6,356

Records with Phone

5,970

Records with Website

4,698

Facebook Profiles

3,500

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Retirement communities List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Bayside Waters,..
Address
ClearwaterFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1844.4
———
Far Horizons Eas..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2014
—
Dr. Samuel Hardy
Address
Voorhees TownshipNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Meadowbrook Mano..
Address
HannibalNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
———
The Cottages at..
Address
CentrevilleAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Dallas Retiremen..
Address
DallasOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.6
—
Dogwood Hills Ti..
Address
NacogdochesTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Crestview Senior..
Address
St LouisMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
394.6
Our Life Insuran..
Address
LindenNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
The Sanctuary Vi..
Address
FranklinNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.7
————
Van Dorn Villa
Address
LincolnNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.4
————
Bishop Gadsden E..
Address
CharlestonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
784.8
—
—
Wickshire Senior..
Address
BrentwoodTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Primrose Retirem..
Address
Pleasant PrairieWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
373.9
Center Pointe Vi..
Address
NorwalkCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—84.4
————
Pegasus Landing..
Address
KeeneTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
314.5
Country View Sen..
Address
Walnut GroveMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Salem Towers
Address
MaldenMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
134.4
—
—
Rogue River Mobi..
Address
Grants PassOregonUnited States———174.5
————
Village of Royal..
Address
Royal OakMichiganUnited States—
Phone
—04.5
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 6,806 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Retirement communities database

6,806 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Retirement communities in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

6,806 records

5,233 with email · 6,356 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Florida, California, Pennsylvania

Top 3 account for 22.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

76.9% email · 93.4% phone

5,080 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

87.7% have a website

4,698 on Facebook · 3,500 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Retirement communities Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address76.9%5,233
Phone Number93.4%6,356
Website URL87.7%5,970
Facebook Profile69%4,698
Instagram Handle30.8%2,098
LinkedIn Profile51.4%3,500
X (Twitter) Handle31.8%2,164
YouTube Channel29.4%2,004

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 6,806 retirement communities records, with Florida containing the largest number of businesses.

Retirement communities by State

Florida accounts for 8.1% of all retirement communities businesses in United States, followed by California (7.7%) and Pennsylvania (6.3%). Together, these three states represent 22.1% of the retirement communities records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Florida5543955178.1%
#2California5233584987.7%
#3Pennsylvania4303283806.3%
#4Texas4283094046.3%
#5Ohio3162663024.6%
#6Illinois2471972403.6%
#7Michigan2371942313.5%
#8New York2291912163.4%
#9North Carolina2201712083.2%
#10Washington2121581993.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Retirement communities Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many retirement communities in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

93.4%

6,356

With phone · 6,154 unique phones

76.9%

5,233

With email · 2,757 unique emails

74.6%

5,080

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook69%
  • Instagram30.8%
  • LinkedIn51.4%
  • X / Twitter31.8%
  • YouTube29.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Retirement communities Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of retirement communities in United States

How many Retirement communities are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 6,806 Retirement communities in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Retirement communities database for United States cost?

The full retirement communities leads database for United States is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 6,806 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Retirement communities data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Retirement communities in United States have phone numbers?

6,356 retirement communities in United States — 93.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Retirement communities in United States have email addresses?

5,233 retirement communities in United States (76.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Retirement communities in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

5,080 retirement communities in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Retirement communities in United States have a website?

5,970 retirement communities in United States (87.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Retirement communities in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for retirement communities in United States: 3,500 on LinkedIn, 4,698 on Facebook, 2,098 on Instagram, 2,004 on YouTube, and 2,164 on X (Twitter).

How many Retirement communities in United States do not have a website?

744 retirement communities in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Retirement communities businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for retirement communities businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on retirement communities contacts in United States, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Retirement communities list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Retirement communities in United States?

The leading states by Retirement communities volume are Florida (554), California (523), Pennsylvania (430).

What data fields are included for each Retirement community in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Retirement communities database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.