B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RETREAT CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,113

Retreat centers in United States

There are 4,113 Retreat centers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (346), Texas (333), New York (188).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for retreat centers: 3,600 records (87.5%) include a direct phone number, while 2,747 (66.8%) include an email address and 2,531 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.1% of retreat centers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 699 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

66.8% Email Coverage87.5% Phone Coverage83.1% With Website4,113 Total Records

2,747

Records with Email

3,600

Records with Phone

3,419

Records with Website

1,839

Facebook Profiles

706

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Retreat centers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Relationship Wel..
Address
ChattanoogaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
124.8
—
Brookwood House
Address
Boones MillVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Sabbatical Lake..
Address
MonticelloGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Sandscrest Found..
Address
WheelingWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
Spirit Center at..
Address
CottonwoodIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
Relationship Res..
Address
WoodstockNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
55
————
Cuttyhunk Island..
Address
CuttyhunkMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Sisters of Life:..
Address
StamfordConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
I am InLight
Address
PhilomathOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
455
——
Hollis Renewal C..
Address
Kansas CityKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
494.9
—
Old Summer Kitch..
Address
LondonOhioUnited States———00
————
Christ's Peace H..
Address
EastonKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
175
Nordic Hill Mano..
Address
PoulsboWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
Vet Oasis Retrea..
Address
VictoriaVirginiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
WinShape Foundat..
Address
RomeGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
—
Center of Renewa..
Address
LewistonNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
75
—
Earthwalk Ways L..
Address
FredericksburgVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
———
Shiloh Retreat C..
Address
BransonMissouriUnited States———00
————
Dogwood Acres Ca..
Address
ChipleyFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
—
Seekers in Flow
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,113 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Retreat centers database

4,113 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Retreat centers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,113 records

2,747 with email · 3,600 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 21.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

66.8% email · 87.5% phone

2,531 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.1% have a website

1,839 on Facebook · 706 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Retreat centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address66.8%2,747
Phone Number87.5%3,600
Website URL83.1%3,419
Facebook Profile44.7%1,839
Instagram Handle26.7%1,100
LinkedIn Profile17.2%706
X (Twitter) Handle17%701
YouTube Channel12%495

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 4,113 retreat centers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Retreat centers by State

California accounts for 8.4% of all retreat centers businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.1%) and New York (4.6%). Together, these three states represent 21.1% of the retreat centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California3462383068.4%
#2Texas3332353038.1%
#3New York1881381664.6%
#4Pennsylvania1731251564.2%
#5Wisconsin1531161393.7%
#6Michigan1351001203.3%
#7North Carolina133921073.2%
#8Florida130851083.2%
#9Washington118901032.9%
#10Colorado11484972.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Retreat centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many retreat centers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.5%

3,600

With phone · 3,446 unique phones

66.8%

2,747

With email · 2,551 unique emails

61.5%

2,531

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44.7%
  • Instagram26.7%
  • LinkedIn17.2%
  • X / Twitter17%
  • YouTube12%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Retreat centers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of retreat centers in United States

How many Retreat centers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,113 Retreat centers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Retreat centers database for United States cost?

The full retreat centers leads database for United States is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,113 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Retreat centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Retreat centers in United States have phone numbers?

3,600 retreat centers in United States — 87.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Retreat centers in United States have email addresses?

2,747 retreat centers in United States (66.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Retreat centers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

2,531 retreat centers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Retreat centers in United States have a website?

3,419 retreat centers in United States (83.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Retreat centers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for retreat centers in United States: 706 on LinkedIn, 1,839 on Facebook, 1,100 on Instagram, 495 on YouTube, and 701 on X (Twitter).

How many Retreat centers in United States do not have a website?

699 retreat centers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Retreat centers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for retreat centers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on retreat centers contacts in United States, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Retreat centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Retreat centers in United States?

The leading states by Retreat centers volume are California (346), Texas (333), New York (188).

What data fields are included for each Retreat center in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Retreat centers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.