B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

262

School administrators in United States

There are 262 School administrators in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (28), Texas (23), Connecticut (15).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for school administrators: 156 records (59.5%) include a direct phone number, while 120 (45.8%) include an email address and 95 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

50.4% of school administrators in United States maintain a website. The remaining 130 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

45.8% Email Coverage59.5% Phone Coverage50.4% With Website262 Total Records

120

Records with Email

156

Records with Phone

132

Records with Website

102

Facebook Profiles

91

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

School administrators List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Maintenance Shop
Address
QuitmanArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Little Elm Isd
Address
Little ElmTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44
————
St. Charles Comm..
Address
St CharlesMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
—
—
Office
Address
West SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Manor House Bldg..
Address
PomonaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Bremen Community..
Address
MidlothianIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
—
T.J. Zane
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
NYU CAS Office o..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
Washington North..
Address
PlainfieldVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Dedham School Su..
Address
DedhamMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Epworth Children..
Address
ColumbiaSouth CarolinaUnited States———15
————
Hughes Springs I..
Address
Hughes SpringsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Community Unit S..
Address
AlgonquinIllinoisUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Orange Beach Ala..
Address
CantonOhioUnited States———15
————
Board of Educati..
Address
Falls ChurchVirginiaUnited States———11
————
gru student cent..
Address
AugustaGeorgiaUnited States———15
————
Hobart Public Sc..
Address
HobartOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Starbridge Benef..
Address
LakelandFloridaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Yeshiva Ketana S..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Original Auto Sa..
Address
Little RockArkansasUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 262 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full School administrators database

262 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

School administrators in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

262 records

120 with email · 156 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Connecticut

Top 3 account for 25.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

45.8% email · 59.5% phone

95 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

50.4% have a website

102 on Facebook · 91 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

School administrators Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address45.8%120
Phone Number59.5%156
Website URL50.4%132
Facebook Profile38.9%102
Instagram Handle16.4%43
LinkedIn Profile34.7%91
X (Twitter) Handle26.7%70
YouTube Channel12.2%32

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 45 states and includes 262 school administrators records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

School administrators by State

California accounts for 10.7% of all school administrators businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.8%) and Connecticut (5.7%). Together, these three states represent 25.2% of the school administrators records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California28131710.7%
#2Texas2313148.8%
#3Connecticut15435.7%
#4New York15865.7%
#5Florida13195%
#6Pennsylvania10453.8%
#7Ohio9433.4%
#8Maine8473.1%
#9Michigan8263.1%
#10North Carolina8133.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

School administrators Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many school administrators in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

59.5%

156

With phone · 156 unique phones

45.8%

120

With email · 115 unique emails

36.3%

95

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook38.9%
  • Instagram16.4%
  • LinkedIn34.7%
  • X / Twitter26.7%
  • YouTube12.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — School administrators Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of school administrators in United States

How many School administrators are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 262 School administrators in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the School administrators database for United States cost?

The full school administrators leads database for United States is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 262 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the School administrators data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many School administrators in United States have phone numbers?

156 school administrators in United States — 59.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many School administrators in United States have email addresses?

120 school administrators in United States (45.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many School administrators in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

95 school administrators in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many School administrators in United States have a website?

132 school administrators in United States (50.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many School administrators in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for school administrators in United States: 91 on LinkedIn, 102 on Facebook, 43 on Instagram, 32 on YouTube, and 70 on X (Twitter).

How many School administrators in United States do not have a website?

130 school administrators in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for School administrators businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for school administrators businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on school administrators contacts in United States, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the School administrators list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of School administrators in United States?

The leading states by School administrators volume are California (28), Texas (23), Connecticut (15).

What data fields are included for each School administrator in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete School administrators database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.