B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOL DISTRICT OFFICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,899

School district offices in United States

There are 14,899 School district offices in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (1,539), California (1,371), New York (793). While Houston leads the school district offices market with 52 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (48).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for school district offices: 14,105 records (94.7%) include a direct phone number, while 12,522 (84%) include an email address and 12,222 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

88% of school district offices in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,706 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

84% Email Coverage94.7% Phone Coverage88% With Website14,899 Total Records

12,522

Records with Email

14,105

Records with Phone

13,105

Records with Website

10,115

Facebook Profiles

8,888

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

School district offices List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
OCS School Commu..
Address
HillsboroughNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Anaheim Union Hi..
Address
AnaheimCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
223.8
—
—
Greencastle-Antr..
Address
GreencastlePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
143.3
———
Student Services..
Address
CookevilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Orchard School D..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.3
————
Thrall Isd Admin..
Address
ThrallTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Arab City Board..
Address
ArabAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
—
Passaic Board of..
Address
CliftonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Rio Community Sc..
Address
RioWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
103.3
——
—
Winton School Di..
Address
WintonCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.3
————
Unified School D..
Address
SterlingKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Brenham ISD Tech..
Address
BrenhamTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Ottumwa Board of..
Address
OttumwaIowaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Ingleside Indepe..
Address
InglesideTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Howard-Winneshie..
Address
CrescoIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Floyd D Johnson..
Address
YorkSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.4
—
—
URJ Heller High..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Dubois Christian..
Address
DuboisPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
—
Wyalusing Area S..
Address
WyalusingPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
42
—
—
Reynoldsburg Boa..
Address
ReynoldsburgOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
22
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,899 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full School district offices database

14,899 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

School district offices in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,899 records

12,522 with email · 14,105 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, New York

Top 3 account for 24.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

84% email · 94.7% phone

12,222 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

88% have a website

10,115 on Facebook · 8,888 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

School district offices Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address84%12,522
Phone Number94.7%14,105
Website URL88%13,105
Facebook Profile67.9%10,115
Instagram Handle17.8%2,659
LinkedIn Profile59.7%8,888
X (Twitter) Handle39.4%5,871
YouTube Channel16.1%2,395

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 14,899 school district offices records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — School district offices in United States

Houston accounts for 0.3% of all school district offices businesses in United States, followed by San Antonio (0.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston5247510.3%
#2San Antonio4842420.3%

School district offices by State

Texas accounts for 10.3% of all school district offices businesses in United States, followed by California (9.2%) and New York (5.3%). Together, these three states represent 24.9% of the school district offices records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas1,5391,2751,44610.3%
#2California1,3711,1451,2629.2%
#3New York7937207575.3%
#4Ohio7216446874.8%
#5Illinois7206287024.8%
#6Michigan6405846164.3%
#7Pennsylvania5865325643.9%
#8New Jersey5304965193.6%
#9Missouri4944194853.3%
#10Wisconsin4083723952.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

School district offices Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many school district offices in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.7%

14,105

With phone · 12,897 unique phones

84%

12,522

With email · 9,171 unique emails

82%

12,222

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook67.9%
  • Instagram17.8%
  • LinkedIn59.7%
  • X / Twitter39.4%
  • YouTube16.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — School district offices Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of school district offices in United States

How many School district offices are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 14,899 School district offices in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the School district offices database for United States cost?

The full school district offices leads database for United States is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,899 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the School district offices data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many School district offices in United States have phone numbers?

14,105 school district offices in United States — 94.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many School district offices in United States have email addresses?

12,522 school district offices in United States (84%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many School district offices in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

12,222 school district offices in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many School district offices in United States have a website?

13,105 school district offices in United States (88%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many School district offices in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for school district offices in United States: 8,888 on LinkedIn, 10,115 on Facebook, 2,659 on Instagram, 2,395 on YouTube, and 5,871 on X (Twitter).

How many School district offices in United States do not have a website?

1,706 school district offices in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for School district offices businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for school district offices businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on school district offices contacts in United States, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the School district offices list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of School district offices in United States?

The leading states by School district offices volume are Texas (1,539), California (1,371), New York (793).

Which cities have the highest number of School district offices in United States?

The cities with the most School district offices are Houston (52), San Antonio (48).

What data fields are included for each School district office in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete School district offices database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.