B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

17,055

Schools in Australia

There are 17,055 Schools in Australia as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New South Wales (5,427), Victoria (4,150), Queensland (3,154). While Sydney leads the schools market with 158 verified businesses, followed by Melbourne (145), Adelaide (93) and Brisbane City (74).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for schools: 14,232 records (83.4%) include a direct phone number, while 11,708 (68.6%) include an email address and 11,373 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.3% of schools in Australia maintain a website. The remaining 3,723 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

68.6% Email Coverage83.4% Phone Coverage78.3% With Website17,055 Total Records

11,708

Records with Email

14,232

Records with Phone

13,358

Records with Website

8,865

Facebook Profiles

3,550

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Schools List in Australia

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Ettalong Public..
Address
Ettalong BeachNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Gowrie NSW Glade..
Address
GladesvilleNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
Gan-Gani Communi..
Address
Fig Tree PocketQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
135
—
Pearson Professi..
Address
ParramattaNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
3063.1
—
St Andrews Publi..
Address
St AndrewsNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Regina Coeli Cat..
Address
Beverly HillsNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Coolbinia Primar..
Address
PerthWestern AustraliaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
184.3
————
Bangor Public Sc..
Address
BangorNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Robina State Hig..
Address
RobinaQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Seaforth State S..
Address
SeaforthQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Junee Public Sch..
Address
JuneeNew South WalesAustralia———00
————
Lowmead State Sc..
Address
LowmeadQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Temora High Scho..
Address
TemoraNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Career Employmen..
Address
GoodnaQueenslandAustralia—
Phone
Website
——
————
Navitas
Address
ChippendaleNew South WalesAustralia———00
————
Gold Coast Dante..
Address
Clear Island WatersQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
——
Woonona East Pub..
Address
WoononaNew South WalesAustralia—
Phone
Website
00
————
The Art Club Hub
Address
Ballarat CentralVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
195
————
Beveridge Primar..
Address
BeveridgeVictoriaAustralia———11
————
Peace Lutheran P..
Address
GattonQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,055 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Schools database

17,055 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $179 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Schools in Australia — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,055 records

11,708 with email · 14,232 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland

Top 3 account for 74.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

68.6% email · 83.4% phone

11,373 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.3% have a website

8,865 on Facebook · 3,550 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address68.6%11,708
Phone Number83.4%14,232
Website URL78.3%13,358
Facebook Profile52%8,865
Instagram Handle18.3%3,124
LinkedIn Profile20.8%3,550
X (Twitter) Handle15.9%2,714
YouTube Channel12.2%2,087

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 8 states and includes 17,055 schools records, with New South Wales containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Schools in Australia

Sydney accounts for 0.9% of all schools businesses in Australia, followed by Melbourne (0.9%) and Adelaide (0.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Sydney158761280.9%
#2Melbourne145861270.9%
#3Adelaide9354730.5%
#4Brisbane City7451630.4%
#5Parramatta5531410.3%
#6Southport5524390.3%

Schools by State

New South Wales accounts for 31.8% of all schools businesses in Australia, followed by Victoria (24.3%) and Queensland (18.5%). Together, these three states represent 74.6% of the schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New South Wales5,4273,9814,68931.8%
#2Victoria4,1502,7703,41824.3%
#3Queensland3,1542,1352,57718.5%
#4Western Australia1,6961,2091,4739.9%
#5South Australia1,1328419656.6%
#6Tasmania3462783032%
#7Australian Capital Territory3112162511.8%
#8Northern Territory2051251631.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many schools in Australia have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.4%

14,232

With phone · 13,457 unique phones

68.6%

11,708

With email · 8,954 unique emails

66.7%

11,373

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook52%
  • Instagram18.3%
  • LinkedIn20.8%
  • X / Twitter15.9%
  • YouTube12.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Schools Database for Australia

Everything you need to know about the database of schools in Australia

How many Schools are there in Australia?

Our verified database contains 17,055 Schools in Australia, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Schools database for Australia cost?

The full schools leads database for Australia is available for $179 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,055 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Schools in Australia have phone numbers?

14,232 schools in Australia — 83.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Schools in Australia have email addresses?

11,708 schools in Australia (68.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Schools in Australia have both a phone number and an email address?

11,373 schools in Australia include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Schools in Australia have a website?

13,358 schools in Australia (78.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Schools in Australia are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for schools in Australia: 3,550 on LinkedIn, 8,865 on Facebook, 3,124 on Instagram, 2,087 on YouTube, and 2,714 on X (Twitter).

How many Schools in Australia do not have a website?

3,723 schools in Australia currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Schools businesses in Australia?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for schools businesses in Australia, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on schools contacts in Australia, a one-time $179 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Schools in Australia?

The leading states by Schools volume are New South Wales (5,427), Victoria (4,150), Queensland (3,154).

Which cities have the highest number of Schools in Australia?

The cities with the most Schools are Sydney (158), Melbourne (145), Adelaide (93).

What data fields are included for each School in Australia?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Schools database for Australia?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.