B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SHIPPING AND MAILING SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

30,864

Shipping and mailing services in United States

There are 30,864 Shipping and mailing services in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (4,565), Texas (3,099), Florida (2,619). While Houston leads the shipping and mailing services market with 451 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (352), Los Angeles (338) and New York (285).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for shipping and mailing services: 21,555 records (69.8%) include a direct phone number, while 29,047 (94.1%) include an email address and 19,963 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

95.2% of shipping and mailing services in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,453 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

94.1% Email Coverage69.8% Phone Coverage95.2% With Website30,864 Total Records

29,047

Records with Email

21,555

Records with Phone

29,369

Records with Website

27,566

Facebook Profiles

22,505

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Shipping and mailing services List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
The UPS Store
Address
DavisCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1704
———
Amazon Locker -..
Address
North Richland HillsTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
The UPS Store
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2432.5
———
The UPS Store
Address
New BernNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1024.2
———
UPS Access Point..
Address
Coral SpringsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Amazon Locker -..
Address
WarrenMichiganUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Amazon Hub Count..
Address
ReynoldsburgOhioUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
The UPS Store
Address
MemphisTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1434.3
———
The Mail Store
Address
Spring ValleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
574.7
———
UPS Access Point..
Address
CentrevilleVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
—
—
UPS Access Point..
Address
North KingstownRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
UPS Access Point..
Address
West Palm BeachFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
UPS Access Point..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
51.8
—
—
Amazon Locker -..
Address
AuroraIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Amazon Locker -..
Address
OkatieSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
UPS Authorized S..
Address
HollandMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Amazon Counter -..
Address
WashingtonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23
—
—
DHL Express Serv..
Address
TucsonArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3644.1
PO BOX
Address
MooresvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
The UPS Store
Address
ChesterfieldVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1154
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 30,864 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Shipping and mailing services database

30,864 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $249 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Shipping and mailing services in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

30,864 records

29,047 with email · 21,555 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 33.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

94.1% email · 69.8% phone

19,963 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

95.2% have a website

27,566 on Facebook · 22,505 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Shipping and mailing services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address94.1%29,047
Phone Number69.8%21,555
Website URL95.2%29,369
Facebook Profile89.3%27,566
Instagram Handle11.5%3,559
LinkedIn Profile72.9%22,505
X (Twitter) Handle46.7%14,426
YouTube Channel9.4%2,889

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 30,864 shipping and mailing services records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Shipping and mailing services in United States

Houston accounts for 1.5% of all shipping and mailing services businesses in United States, followed by Brooklyn (1.1%) and Los Angeles (1.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston4513992351.5%
#2Brooklyn3523202521.1%
#3Los Angeles3383021821.1%
#4New York2852541990.9%
#5Miami2602091630.8%
#6Chicago2552321550.8%
#7Philadelphia231218910.7%
#8Las Vegas2292061690.7%
#9San Diego1981741510.6%
#10San Antonio1851651060.6%

Shipping and mailing services by State

California accounts for 14.8% of all shipping and mailing services businesses in United States, followed by Texas (10%) and Florida (8.5%). Together, these three states represent 33.3% of the shipping and mailing services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California4,5654,1803,15014.8%
#2Texas3,0992,8861,86310%
#3Florida2,6192,3151,8358.5%
#4New York1,9831,8181,4356.4%
#5Pennsylvania1,2491,1997754%
#6New Jersey1,0649926313.4%
#7Illinois1,0189446843.3%
#8Georgia1,0039317713.2%
#9Ohio9799595583.2%
#10North Carolina9308777253%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Shipping and mailing services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many shipping and mailing services in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

69.8%

21,555

With phone · 18,698 unique phones

94.1%

29,047

With email · 1,485 unique emails

64.7%

19,963

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook89.3%
  • Instagram11.5%
  • LinkedIn72.9%
  • X / Twitter46.7%
  • YouTube9.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Shipping and mailing services Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of shipping and mailing services in United States

How many Shipping and mailing services are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 30,864 Shipping and mailing services in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Shipping and mailing services database for United States cost?

The full shipping and mailing services leads database for United States is available for $249 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 30,864 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Shipping and mailing services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Shipping and mailing services in United States have phone numbers?

21,555 shipping and mailing services in United States — 69.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Shipping and mailing services in United States have email addresses?

29,047 shipping and mailing services in United States (94.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Shipping and mailing services in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

19,963 shipping and mailing services in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Shipping and mailing services in United States have a website?

29,369 shipping and mailing services in United States (95.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Shipping and mailing services in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for shipping and mailing services in United States: 22,505 on LinkedIn, 27,566 on Facebook, 3,559 on Instagram, 2,889 on YouTube, and 14,426 on X (Twitter).

How many Shipping and mailing services in United States do not have a website?

1,453 shipping and mailing services in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Shipping and mailing services businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for shipping and mailing services businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on shipping and mailing services contacts in United States, a one-time $249 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Shipping and mailing services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Shipping and mailing services in United States?

The leading states by Shipping and mailing services volume are California (4,565), Texas (3,099), Florida (2,619).

Which cities have the highest number of Shipping and mailing services in United States?

The cities with the most Shipping and mailing services are Houston (451), Brooklyn (352), Los Angeles (338).

What data fields are included for each Shipping and mailing service in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Shipping and mailing services database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.