B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SHOE SHOP DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

2,846

Shoe Shop in Australia

There are 2,846 Shoe Shop in Australia as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New South Wales (934), Victoria (853), Queensland (535). While Melbourne leads the shoe shop market with 70 verified businesses, followed by Sydney (54).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for shoe shop: 2,554 records (89.7%) include a direct phone number, while 2,254 (79.2%) include an email address and 2,176 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

86.8% of shoe shop in Australia maintain a website. The remaining 356 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

79.2% Email Coverage89.7% Phone Coverage86.8% With Website2,846 Total Records

2,254

Records with Email

2,554

Records with Phone

2,470

Records with Website

2,037

Facebook Profiles

1,330

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Shoe Shop List in Australia

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Skechers
Address
Shellharbour City CentreNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
The Athlete's Fo..
Address
ChermsideQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
2314.5
—
—
Skechers
Address
Bondi JunctionNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
214.2
—
Spendless Shoes
Address
Chirnside ParkVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
03.4
—
Midas Shoes Mand..
Address
MandurahWestern AustraliaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
The Archive Stor..
Address
ChadstoneVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
1114.3
————
Skechers Broadme..
Address
BroadmeadowsVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
683.5
—
Hype DC Carousel
Address
CanningtonWestern AustraliaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
474.2
—
—
Novo Shoes Georg..
Address
SydneyNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
503.2
Skechers
Address
SydneyNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
344.6
—
Foot Locker
Address
MaroochydoreQueenslandAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
983.4
——
Shoes & Sox Donc..
Address
DoncasterVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
3534.3
—
—
Sneaker Hut
Address
GreenacreNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
—
——
Novo Shoes Bendi..
Address
BendigoVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
74.3
Spendless Shoes
Address
OrangeNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
03
—
HOKA Bondi Junct..
Address
Bondi JunctionNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
954.6
———
BioNatura Shoes
Address
Port MelbourneVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
M.P. Family Foot..
Address
CorrimalNew South WalesAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
23.5
Spendless Shoes
Address
CasuarinaNorthern TerritoryAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
163.6
—
Faull's Shoes Wa..
Address
WarrnamboolVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
264.7
—
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 2,846 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Shoe Shop database

2,846 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Shoe Shop in Australia — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

2,846 records

2,254 with email · 2,554 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland

Top 3 account for 81.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

79.2% email · 89.7% phone

2,176 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

86.8% have a website

2,037 on Facebook · 1,330 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Shoe Shop Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address79.2%2,254
Phone Number89.7%2,554
Website URL86.8%2,470
Facebook Profile71.6%2,037
Instagram Handle53.8%1,532
LinkedIn Profile46.7%1,330
X (Twitter) Handle32.6%927
YouTube Channel21%597

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 8 states and includes 2,846 shoe shop records, with New South Wales containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Shoe Shop in Australia

Melbourne accounts for 2.5% of all shoe shop businesses in Australia, followed by Sydney (1.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Melbourne7058642.5%
#2Sydney5446491.9%

Shoe Shop by State

New South Wales accounts for 32.8% of all shoe shop businesses in Australia, followed by Victoria (30%) and Queensland (18.8%). Together, these three states represent 81.6% of the shoe shop records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New South Wales93472784732.8%
#2Victoria85365476030%
#3Queensland53546049618.8%
#4Western Australia2362052208.3%
#5South Australia1341011294.7%
#6Australian Capital Territory4743441.7%
#7Tasmania4029341.4%
#8Northern Territory2220220.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Shoe Shop Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many shoe shop in Australia have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.7%

2,554

With phone · 2,476 unique phones

79.2%

2,254

With email · 497 unique emails

76.5%

2,176

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook71.6%
  • Instagram53.8%
  • LinkedIn46.7%
  • X / Twitter32.6%
  • YouTube21%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Shoe Shop Database for Australia

Everything you need to know about the database of shoe shop in Australia

How many Shoe Shop are there in Australia?

Our verified database contains 2,846 Shoe Shop in Australia, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Shoe Shop database for Australia cost?

The full shoe shop leads database for Australia is available for $29 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 2,846 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Shoe Shop data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Shoe Shop in Australia have phone numbers?

2,554 shoe shop in Australia — 89.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Shoe Shop in Australia have email addresses?

2,254 shoe shop in Australia (79.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Shoe Shop in Australia have both a phone number and an email address?

2,176 shoe shop in Australia include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Shoe Shop in Australia have a website?

2,470 shoe shop in Australia (86.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Shoe Shop in Australia are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for shoe shop in Australia: 1,330 on LinkedIn, 2,037 on Facebook, 1,532 on Instagram, 597 on YouTube, and 927 on X (Twitter).

How many Shoe Shop in Australia do not have a website?

356 shoe shop in Australia currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Shoe Shop businesses in Australia?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for shoe shop businesses in Australia, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on shoe shop contacts in Australia, a one-time $29 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Shoe Shop list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Shoe Shop in Australia?

The leading states by Shoe Shop volume are New South Wales (934), Victoria (853), Queensland (535).

Which cities have the highest number of Shoe Shop in Australia?

The cities with the most Shoe Shop are Melbourne (70), Sydney (54).

What data fields are included for each Shoe Shop in Australia?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Shoe Shop database for Australia?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.